2018 CENTRAL SECTION 10/5 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, October 5th

CENTRAL SEQUOIA
Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA) at Kingsburg (CA), 7:30pm
Dinuba (CA) at Selma (CA), 7:30pm
Hanford West (Hanford, CA) at Exeter (CA), 7:15pm

COUNTY/METRO
Bullard (Fresno, CA) at Sanger (CA), 7:30pm
Edison (Fresno, CA) at Madera (CA), 7:00pm
Madera South (Madera, CA) at San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno, CA), 7:30pm

EAST SEQUOIA
Corcoran (CA) at Woodlake (CA), 7:15pm
Granite Hills (Porterville, CA) at Farmersville (CA), 7:30pm
Sierra Pacific (Hanford, CA) at Strathmore (CA), 7:15pm

EAST YOSEMITE
Mission Oak (Tulare, CA) vs. Monache (Porterville, CA) at Tulare Union (Tulare, CA), 7:00pm
Porterville (CA) vs. Tulare Western (Tulare, CA) at Granite Hills (Porterville, CA), 7:00pm
Tulare Union (Tulare, CA) at Delano (CA), 7:00pm

HIGH DESERT
Bishop (CA) at Kern Valley (Lake Isabella, CA), 7:00pm
California City (CA) at Boron (CA), 7:00pm

MOUNTAIN
Paso Robles (CA) vs. Arroyo Grande (CA) at Flamson MS (Paso Robles, CA), 7:00pm
Righetti (Santa Maria, CA) at Atascadero (CA), 7:00pm

NORTH SEQUOIA
Chowchilla (CA) at Washington Union (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm
Kerman (CA) at Yosemite (Oakhurst, CA), 7:00pm

NORTH YOSEMITE
Fresno (CA) at Sunnyside (Fresno, CA), 7:30pm
Hoover (Fresno, CA) vs. Roosevelt (Fresno, CA) at McLane (Fresno, CA), 7:30pm
McLane (Fresno, CA) at Reedley (CA), 7:30pm

OCEAN
Morro Bay (CA) at Nipomo (CA), 7:00pm
Santa Maria (CA) at San Luis Obispo (CA), 7:00pm
Templeton (CA) at Pioneer Valley (Santa Maria, CA), 7:00pm

SOUTH SEQUOIA
McFarland (CA) at Taft (CA), 7:30pm
Shafter (CA) at Arvin (CA), 7:30pm
Wasco (CA) at Chavez (Delano, CA), 7:30pm

SOUTH YOSEMITE
Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA) at Tehachapi (CA), 7:30pm
Golden Valley (Bakersfield, CA) at Independence (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
West (Bakersfield, CA) at Ridgeview (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm

SOUTHEAST YOSEMITE
East Bakersfield (Bakersfield, CA) at South (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Foothill (Bakersfield, CA) at North (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Highland (Bakersfield, CA) at Mira Monte (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm

SOUTHWEST YOSEMITE
Garces (Bakersfield, CA) at Bakersfield (CA), 7:30pm
Liberty (Bakersfield, CA) at Frontier (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Stockdale (Bakersfield, CA) at Centennial (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm

TRI-RIVER
Clovis (CA) vs. Central (Fresno, CA) at Koligian Stadium (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm
Clovis North (Fresno, CA) vs. Clovis East (Clovis, CA) at Clovis (CA), 7:00pm
Clovis West (Fresno, CA) at Buchanan (Clovis, CA), 7:00pm

WEST SEQUOIA
Fowler (CA) at Orosi (CA), 7:30pm
Minarets (O'Neals, CA) at Caruthers (CA), 7:00pm
Orange Cove (CA) at Parlier (CA), 7:00pm

WEST SIERRA
Dos Palos (CA) at Coalinga (CA), 7:30pm
Firebaugh (CA) at Mendota (CA), 7:00pm
Tranquillity (CA) at Avenal (CA), 7:00pm

WEST YOSEMITE
El Diamante (Visalia, CA) at Lemoore (CA), 7:30pm
Hanford (CA) vs. Mt. Whitney (Visalia, CA) at Mineral King Bowl (Visalia, CA), 7:30pm
Redwood (Visalia, CA) at Golden West (Visalia, CA), 7:30pm

NON-LEAGUE
Immanuel (Reedley, CA) vs. Liberty (Madera, CA) at Immanuel Sports Complex (Reedley, CA), 7:00pm

CENTRAL SIERRA (8 MAN)
Alpaugh (CA) vs. Orcutt Academy (Orcutt, CA) at Santa Maria (CA), 7:00pm
Frazier Mountain (Lebec, CA) at Fresno Christian (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm
Laton (CA) at Kings Christian (Lemoore, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Desert (Edwards AFB, CA) vs. Cuyama Valley (New Cuyama, CA) at Richardson Park (New Cuyama, CA), 7:00pm
Trona (CA) at Mammoth (Mammoth Lakes, CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 6th

CENTRAL SIERRA (8 MAN)
Mission Prep (San Luis Obispo, CA) at Riverdale Christian (Riverdale, CA), 1:00pm