2018 CENTRAL SECTION 9/28 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 27th

EAST SEQUOIA
Farmersville (CA) vs. Sierra Pacific (Hanford, CA) at Hanford (CA), 7:30pm



Friday, September 28th

CENTRAL SEQUOIA
Dinuba (CA) at Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA), 7:15pm
Exeter (CA) at Kingsburg (CA), 7:30pm
Hanford West (Hanford, CA) at Selma (CA), 7:30pm

COUNTY/METRO
Bullard (Fresno, CA) at San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno, CA), 7:30pm
Edison (Fresno, CA) vs. Madera South (Madera, CA) at Madera (CA), 7:30pm
Madera (CA) at Sanger (CA), 7:30pm

EAST SEQUOIA
Corcoran (CA) at Lindsay (CA), 7:15pm
Woodlake (CA) at Strathmore (CA), 7:15pm

EAST YOSEMITE
Mission Oak (Tulare, CA) vs. Porterville (CA) at Tulare Union (Tulare, CA), 7:00pm
Monache (Porterville, CA) vs. Tulare Union (Tulare, CA) at Granite Hills (Porterville, CA), 7:00pm
Tulare Western (Tulare, CA) at Delano (CA), 7:00pm

HIGH DESERT
Boron (CA) at Rosamond (CA), 7:00pm
California City (CA) at Kern Valley (Lake Isabella, CA), 7:00pm

MOUNTAIN
Arroyo Grande (CA) at St. Joseph (Santa Maria, CA), 7:00pm
Paso Robles (CA) at Righetti (Santa Maria, CA), 7:00pm

NORTH SEQUOIA
Kerman (CA) at Chowchilla (CA), 7:00pm
Liberty (Madera, CA) at Yosemite (Oakhurst, CA), 7:00pm

NORTH YOSEMITE
Fresno (CA) vs. Hoover (Fresno, CA) at McLane (Fresno, CA), 7:30pm
McLane (Fresno, CA) at Sunnyside (Fresno, CA), 7:30pm
Roosevelt (Fresno, CA) at Reedley (CA), 7:30pm

OCEAN
Morro Bay (CA) at Templeton (CA), 7:00pm
Nipomo (CA) at Santa Maria (CA), 7:00pm
Pioneer Valley (Santa Maria, CA) at San Luis Obispo (CA), 7:00pm

SOUTH SEQUOIA
Chavez (Delano, CA) at Arvin (CA), 7:30pm
Kennedy (Delano, CA) at Wasco (CA), 7:30pm
Shafter (CA) at McFarland (CA), 7:30pm

SOUTH YOSEMITE
Independence (Bakersfield, CA) at Tehachapi (CA), 7:30pm
Ridgeview (Bakersfield, CA) at Golden Valley (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
West (Bakersfield, CA) at Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm

SOUTHEAST YOSEMITE
East Bakersfield (Bakersfield, CA) at Mira Monte (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
North (Bakersfield, CA) at Highland (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
South (Bakersfield, CA) at Foothill (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm

SOUTHWEST YOSEMITE
Bakersfield (CA) at Stockdale (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Centennial (Bakersfield, CA) at Liberty (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Frontier (Bakersfield, CA) at Garces (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm

TRI-RIVER
Buchanan (Clovis, CA) vs. Central (Fresno, CA) at Koligian Stadium (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm
Clovis East (Clovis, CA) at Clovis (CA), 7:00pm
Clovis West (Fresno, CA) vs. Clovis North (Fresno, CA) at Buchanan (Clovis, CA), 7:00pm

WEST SEQUOIA
Fowler (CA) at Orange Cove (CA), 7:30pm
Minarets (O'Neals, CA) at Parlier (CA), 7:00pm
Orosi (CA) at Riverdale (CA), 7:30pm

WEST SIERRA
Avenal (CA) at Coalinga (CA), 7:00pm
Mendota (CA) at Dos Palos (CA), 7:00pm
Tranquillity (CA) at Firebaugh (CA), 7:00pm

WEST YOSEMITE
El Diamante (Visalia, CA) at Hanford (CA), 7:30pm
Mt. Whitney (Visalia, CA) at Golden West (Visalia, CA), 7:30pm
Redwood (Visalia, CA) vs. Lemoore (CA) at Mineral King Bowl (Visalia, CA), 7:30pm

NON-LEAGUE
Sierra (Tollhouse, CA) at Bishop (CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Atascadero (CA) at Royal (Simi Valley, CA), 7:30pm



Saturday, September 29th

CENTRAL SIERRA (8 MAN)
Laton (CA) at Riverdale Christian (Riverdale, CA), 1:00pm