2018 CENTRAL SECTION 9/21 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 20th

NON-LEAGUE
Redwood (Visalia, CA) vs. Porterville (CA) at Granite Hills (Porterville, CA), 7:00pm



Friday, September 21st

EAST SEQUOIA
Farmersville (CA) at Corcoran (CA), 7:00pm
Lindsay (CA) at Granite Hills (Porterville, CA), 7:00pm
Woodlake (CA) vs. Sierra Pacific (Hanford, CA) at Hanford (CA), 7:15pm

SOUTH SEQUOIA
Arvin (CA) at Kennedy (Delano, CA), 7:30pm
McFarland (CA) at Chavez (Delano, CA), 7:30pm
Taft (CA) at Shafter (CA), 7:30pm

WEST SEQUOIA
Caruthers (CA) at Orosi (CA), 7:00pm
Orange Cove (CA) at Minarets (O'Neals, CA), 7:00pm
Parlier (CA) at Riverdale (CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Arroyo Grande (CA) at Bullard (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm
Atascadero (CA) at Pioneer Valley (Santa Maria, CA), 7:00pm
Chowchilla (CA) at Exeter (CA), 7:15pm
Delano (CA) at Wasco (CA), 7:00pm
Dos Palos (CA) at McLane (Fresno, CA), 7:30pm
Hanford (CA) vs. Tulare Western (Tulare, CA) at Tulare Union (Tulare, CA), 7:30pm
Hanford West (Hanford, CA) at San Luis Obispo (CA), 7:00pm
Hoover (Fresno, CA) vs. Tulare Union (Tulare, CA) at Sunnyside (Fresno, CA), 7:30pm
Immanuel (Reedley, CA) at Mendota (CA), 7:00pm
Kern Valley (Lake Isabella, CA) at Strathmore (CA), 7:15pm
Madera South (Madera, CA) vs. Kingsburg (CA) at Madera (CA), 7:30pm
Paso Robles (CA) vs. Sanger (CA) at Flamson MS (Paso Robles, CA), 7:00pm
Reedley (CA) at Washington Union (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm
Roosevelt (Fresno, CA) at Kerman (CA), 7:00pm
Rosamond (CA) at Mira Monte (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Sierra (Tollhouse, CA) at Tranquillity (CA), 7:00pm
West (Bakersfield, CA) at South (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Bishop (CA) at Burroughs (Ridgecrest, CA), 7:00pm
De La Salle (Concord, CA) at Buchanan (Clovis, CA), 7:00pm
Dos Pueblos (Goleta, CA) at Righetti (Santa Maria, CA), 7:00pm
El Diamante (Visalia, CA) at Upland (CA), 7:00pm
Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) at Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA), 7:00pm
Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA) at Bakersfield (CA), 7:00pm
St. Joseph (Santa Maria, CA) at Lompoc (CA), 7:00pm
Templeton (CA) at Santa Ynez (CA), 7:00pm

CENTRAL SIERRA (8 MAN)
Frazier Mountain (Lebec, CA) at Laton (CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, September 22nd

INTERSECTIONAL
Boron (CA) vs. Big Bear (Big Bear City, CA) at Big Bear Middle School (Big Bear Lake, CA), 1:30pm