2018 CENTRAL SECTION 9/21 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 20th

NON-LEAGUE
Porterville (CA) vs. Redwood (Visalia, CA) at Granite Hills (Porterville, CA), 7:00pm   




Friday, September 21st

EAST SEQUOIA
Farmersville (CA) at Corcoran (CA), 7:00pm   

Lindsay (CA) at Granite Hills (Porterville, CA), 7:00pm   

Woodlake (CA) vs. Sierra Pacific (Hanford, CA) at Hanford (CA), 7:15pm   


SOUTH SEQUOIA
McFarland (CA) at Chavez (Delano, CA), 7:30pm   

Arvin (CA) at Kennedy (Delano, CA), 7:30pm   

Taft (CA) at Shafter (CA), 7:30pm   


WEST SEQUOIA
Orosi (CA) at Caruthers (CA), 7:00pm   

Orange Cove (CA) at Minarets (O'Neals, CA), 7:00pm   

Parlier (CA) at Riverdale (CA), 7:00pm   


NON-LEAGUE
Arroyo Grande (CA) vs. Bullard (Fresno, CA) at Ratcliffe Stadium (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm   

Chowchilla (CA) at Exeter (CA), 7:15pm   

Immanuel (Reedley, CA) at Mendota (CA), 7:00pm   

Roosevelt (Fresno, CA) at Kerman (CA), 7:00pm   

Kingsburg (CA) vs. Madera South (Madera, CA) at Madera (CA), 7:30pm   

Dos Palos (CA) at McLane (Fresno, CA), 7:30pm   

Atascadero (CA) at Pioneer Valley (Santa Maria, CA), 7:00pm   

Reedley (CA) at Washington Union (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm   

Rosamond (CA) at Mira Monte (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm   

Hanford West (Hanford, CA) at San Luis Obispo (CA), 7:00pm   

Sanger (CA) vs. Paso Robles (CA) at Flamson MS (Paso Robles, CA), 7:00pm   

Sierra (Tollhouse, CA) at Tranquillity (CA), 7:00pm   

West (Bakersfield, CA) at South (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm   

Kern Valley (Lake Isabella, CA) at Strathmore (CA), 7:15pm   

Tulare Union (Tulare, CA) vs. Hoover (Fresno, CA) at Sunnyside (Fresno, CA), 7:30pm   

Tulare Western (Tulare, CA) vs. Hanford (CA) at Tulare Union (Tulare, CA), 7:30pm   

Delano (CA) at Wasco (CA), 7:00pm   


INTERSECTIONAL
Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA) at Bakersfield (CA), 7:00pm   

Bishop (CA) at Burroughs (Ridgecrest, CA), 7:00pm   

De La Salle (Concord, CA) at Buchanan (Clovis, CA), 7:00pm   

St. Joseph (Santa Maria, CA) at Lompoc (CA), 7:00pm   

Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) at Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA), 7:00pm   

California City (CA) at Poly (Pasadena, CA), 3:00pm   

Dos Pueblos (Goleta, CA) at Righetti (Santa Maria, CA), 7:00pm   

Templeton (CA) at Santa Ynez (CA), 7:00pm   

El Diamante (Visalia, CA) at Upland (CA), 7:00pm   


CENTRAL SIERRA (8 MAN)
Frazier Mountain (Lebec, CA) at Laton (CA), 7:00pm
Fresno Christian (Fresno, CA) at Mission Prep (San Luis Obispo, CA), 7:00pm
Riverdale Christian (Riverdale, CA) vs. Orcutt Academy (Orcutt, CA) at Nipomo (CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Lancaster Baptist (Lancaster, CA) at Desert (Edwards AFB, CA), 7:00pm
Trona (CA) at Coast Union (Cambria, CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, September 22nd

INTERSECTIONAL
Big Bear (Big Bear City, CA) vs. Boron (CA) at Big Bear Middle School (Big Bear Lake, CA), 1:30pm   


CENTRAL SIERRA (8 MAN)
Kings Christian (Lemoore, CA) at Alpaugh (CA), 10:00am