2018 CENTRAL SECTION 9/14 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, September 14th

EAST SEQUOIA
Granite Hills (Porterville, CA) at Corcoran (CA), 7:00pm
Lindsay (CA) at Woodlake (CA), 7:15pm
Strathmore (CA) at Farmersville (CA), 7:30pm

SOUTH SEQUOIA
Chavez (Delano, CA) at Shafter (CA), 7:30pm
Kennedy (Delano, CA) at Taft (CA), 7:30pm
Wasco (CA) at McFarland (CA), 7:30pm

WEST SEQUOIA
Caruthers (CA) at Parlier (CA), 7:00pm
Minarets (O'Neals, CA) at Fowler (CA), 7:30pm
Riverdale (CA) at Orange Cove (CA), 7:30pm

NON-LEAGUE
Bullard (Fresno, CA) at Clovis West (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm
Centennial (Bakersfield, CA) at St. Joseph (Santa Maria, CA), 7:00pm
Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA) vs. Immanuel (Reedley, CA) at Immanuel Sports Complex (Reedley, CA), 7:30pm
Clovis East (Clovis, CA) at San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno, CA), 7:30pm
Clovis North (Fresno, CA) at Ridgeview (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Delano (CA) at Foothill (Bakersfield, CA), 7:00pm
Dos Palos (CA) at Chowchilla (CA), 7:00pm
Edison (Fresno, CA) at Dinuba (CA), 7:00pm
Firebaugh (CA) at Sierra (Tollhouse, CA), 7:00pm
Frontier (Bakersfield, CA) at Independence (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Golden Valley (Bakersfield, CA) at Highland (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Hoover (Fresno, CA) at Washington Union (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm
Lemoore (CA) at Tulare Union (Tulare, CA), 7:00pm
Liberty (Bakersfield, CA) at Clovis (CA), 7:30pm
Liberty (Madera, CA) at Templeton (CA), 7:00pm
Madera (CA) at Selma (CA), 7:30pm
Madera South (Madera, CA) at Fresno (CA), 7:30pm
McLane (Fresno, CA) at Yosemite (Oakhurst, CA), 7:00pm
Mira Monte (Bakersfield, CA) at Kern Valley (Lake Isabella, CA), 7:00pm
Mission Oak (Tulare, CA) at Kerman (CA), 7:00pm
Monache (Porterville, CA) at East Bakersfield (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Mt. Whitney (Visalia, CA) at Santa Maria (CA), 7:00pm
Nipomo (CA) at Arroyo Grande (CA), 7:00pm
Orosi (CA) at Avenal (CA), 7:00pm
Paso Robles (CA) at Pioneer Valley (Santa Maria, CA), 7:00pm
Porterville (CA) vs. Golden West (Visalia, CA) at Granite Hills (Porterville, CA), 7:30pm
Redwood (Visalia, CA) vs. Atascadero (CA) at Mineral King Bowl (Visalia, CA), 7:30pm
Sierra Pacific (Hanford, CA) at Coalinga (CA), 7:30pm
Stockdale (Bakersfield, CA) at Sunnyside (Fresno, CA), 7:30pm
Tehachapi (CA) at Garces (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
West (Bakersfield, CA) at North (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Central (Fresno, CA) vs. Turlock (CA) at Koligian Stadium (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm
Righetti (Santa Maria, CA) at Soledad (CA), 7:30pm
San Luis Obispo (CA) at Santa Ynez (CA), 7:00pm
Viewpoint (Calabasas, CA) vs. Morro Bay (CA) at Agoura (CA), 7:00pm
Village Christian (Sun Valley, CA) at Boron (CA), 7:00pm
Whittier Christian (La Habra, CA) at Bishop (CA), 7:00pm

CENTRAL SIERRA (8 MAN)
Laton (CA) at Mission Prep (San Luis Obispo, CA), 7:00pm