2018 CENTRAL SECTION 9/7 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 6th

NON-LEAGUE
Monache (Porterville, CA) vs. Hoover (Fresno, CA) at Granite Hills (Porterville, CA), 7:00pm
Porterville (CA) at Hanford (CA), 7:30pm



Friday, September 7th

NON-LEAGUE
Arvin (CA) at Mira Monte (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Bakersfield (CA) at Ridgeview (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Buchanan (Clovis, CA) at Liberty (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Chowchilla (CA) at Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA), 7:15pm
Clovis East (Clovis, CA) vs. Sunnyside (Fresno, CA) at Clovis (CA), 7:30pm
Coalinga (CA) at Taft (CA), 7:30pm
East Bakersfield (Bakersfield, CA) at Chavez (Delano, CA), 7:30pm
Edison (Fresno, CA) vs. Clovis North (Fresno, CA) at Buchanan (Clovis, CA), 7:00pm
El Diamante (Visalia, CA) at Dinuba (CA), 7:30pm
Exeter (CA) at McLane (Fresno, CA), 7:30pm
Farmersville (CA) at Parlier (CA), 7:15pm
Firebaugh (CA) at Caruthers (CA), 7:00pm
Foothill (Bakersfield, CA) at Shafter (CA), 7:30pm
Fresno (CA) at South (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Frontier (Bakersfield, CA) at Atascadero (CA), 7:00pm
Highland (Bakersfield, CA) at Tehachapi (CA), 7:30pm
Independence (Bakersfield, CA) at Stockdale (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Kingsburg (CA) at Kerman (CA), 7:30pm
Lemoore (CA) at Sanger (CA), 7:30pm
Liberty (Madera, CA) at Kennedy (Delano, CA), 7:00pm
Lindsay (CA) at Fowler (CA), 7:30pm
Madera South (Madera, CA) vs. Golden West (Visalia, CA) at Madera (CA), 7:30pm
McFarland (CA) at Kern Valley (Lake Isabella, CA), 7:00pm
Minarets (O'Neals, CA) at Tranquillity (CA), 7:00pm
Mt. Whitney (Visalia, CA) vs. Mission Oak (Tulare, CA) at Mineral King Bowl (Visalia, CA), 7:30pm
Orange Cove (CA) at Corcoran (CA), 7:00pm
Paso Robles (CA) vs. Central (Fresno, CA) at Flamson MS (Paso Robles, CA), 7:00pm
Reedley (CA) at Mendota (CA), 7:30pm
Righetti (Santa Maria, CA) at Centennial (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Riverdale (CA) at Avenal (CA), 7:00pm
Roosevelt (Fresno, CA) at Granite Hills (Porterville, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Maria (CA) at Golden Valley (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Selma (CA) at Washington Union (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm
Sierra (Tollhouse, CA) at Woodlake (CA), 7:15pm
Sierra Pacific (Hanford, CA) vs. Hanford West (Hanford, CA) at Hanford (CA), 7:30pm
St. Joseph (Santa Maria, CA) at Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA), 7:00pm
Tulare Western (Tulare, CA) vs. Redwood (Visalia, CA) at Tulare Union (Tulare, CA), 7:30pm
Wasco (CA) at North (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Arroyo Grande (CA) at Lompoc (CA), 7:00pm
Bishop Diego (Santa Barbara, CA) vs. Nipomo (CA) at Santa Barbara CC (Santa Barbara, CA), 7:30pm
Boron (CA) at Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA), 7:00pm
Bullard (Fresno, CA) vs. Pitman (Turlock, CA) at Turlock (CA), 7:00pm
Cabrillo (Lompoc, CA) at Pioneer Valley (Santa Maria, CA), 7:00pm
Clovis (CA) at Salinas (CA), 7:30pm
Clovis West (Fresno, CA) at Valley Christian (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Gustine (CA) at Morro Bay (CA), 7:30pm
Immanuel (Reedley, CA) vs. Quincy (CA) at Feather River College (Quincy, CA), 7:30pm
Lancaster (CA) at California City (CA), 7:00pm
Merced (CA) vs. Madera (CA) at Golden Valley (Merced, CA), 7:00pm
Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead, CA) at Bishop (CA), 7:00pm
Rosamond (CA) at Vasquez (Acton, CA), 7:00pm
Templeton (CA) at Santa Paula (CA), 7:30pm
Yosemite (Oakhurst, CA) at Mariposa County (Mariposa, CA), 7:15pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Coast Union (Cambria, CA) at Laton (CA), 7:00pm
Greenfield (CA) at Mission Prep (San Luis Obispo, CA), 7:00pm
Trona (CA) at Beatty (NV), 7:00pm



Saturday, September 8th

NON-LEAGUE
San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno, CA) at Garces (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm