2018 CENTRAL SECTION 8/31 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 30th

NON-LEAGUE
Lemoore (CA) vs. Tulare Western (Tulare, CA) at Tulare Union (Tulare, CA), 7:30pm
Orosi (CA) at Granite Hills (Porterville, CA), 7:00pm
Riverdale (CA) vs. Sierra Pacific (Hanford, CA) at Hanford (CA), 7:30pm



Friday, August 31st

NON-LEAGUE
Arvin (CA) at Rosamond (CA), 7:00pm
Bullard (Fresno, CA) at Clovis (CA), 7:00pm
Chavez (Delano, CA) at Liberty (Madera, CA), 7:00pm
Clovis East (Clovis, CA) at Sanger (CA), 7:30pm
Clovis West (Fresno, CA) at Liberty (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Coalinga (CA) at McFarland (CA), 7:30pm
Corcoran (CA) at Avenal (CA), 7:00pm
Delano (CA) at East Bakersfield (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Dinuba (CA) at Reedley (CA), 7:30pm
Edison (Fresno, CA) at Buchanan (Clovis, CA), 7:00pm
El Diamante (Visalia, CA) vs. Paso Robles (CA) at Golden West (Visalia, CA), 7:30pm
Foothill (Bakersfield, CA) at West (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Fresno (CA) at Hanford (CA), 7:30pm
Garces (Bakersfield, CA) at St. Joseph (Santa Maria, CA), 7:00pm
Golden West (Visalia, CA) at Nipomo (CA), 7:00pm
Hanford West (Hanford, CA) at McLane (Fresno, CA), 7:30pm
Immanuel (Reedley, CA) at Chowchilla (CA), 7:00pm
Independence (Bakersfield, CA) at Arroyo Grande (CA), 7:00pm
Kennedy (Delano, CA) at Highland (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Kerman (CA) at Madera (CA), 7:30pm
Madera South (Madera, CA) at Wasco (CA), 7:30pm
Mendota (CA) at Templeton (CA), 7:30pm
Mission Oak (Tulare, CA) vs. San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno, CA) at Tulare Union (Tulare, CA), 7:00pm
Monache (Porterville, CA) vs. Kingsburg (CA) at Granite Hills (Porterville, CA), 7:00pm
Morro Bay (CA) at Lindsay (CA), 7:00pm
Mt. Whitney (Visalia, CA) vs. Hoover (Fresno, CA) at Ratcliffe Stadium (Fresno, CA), 7:30pm
Orange Cove (CA) at Farmersville (CA), 7:15pm
Pioneer Valley (Santa Maria, CA) at Righetti (Santa Maria, CA), 7:00pm
Ridgeview (Bakersfield, CA) at Frontier (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Roosevelt (Fresno, CA) at Firebaugh (CA), 7:30pm
Selma (CA) at Sunnyside (Fresno, CA), 7:30pm
Shafter (CA) at North (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Sierra (Tollhouse, CA) at Fowler (CA), 7:00pm
South (Bakersfield, CA) at Golden Valley (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Stockdale (Bakersfield, CA) at Atascadero (CA), 7:30pm
Strathmore (CA) at Parlier (CA), 7:00pm
Taft (CA) at Tehachapi (CA), 7:30pm
Tulare Union (Tulare, CA) vs. Redwood (Visalia, CA) at Mineral King Bowl (Visalia, CA), 7:00pm
Washington Union (Fresno, CA) at Dos Palos (CA), 7:00pm
Woodlake (CA) at Caruthers (CA), 7:30pm
Yosemite (Oakhurst, CA) at Minarets (O'Neals, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Bakersfield (CA) at Paramount (CA), 7:00pm
Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA) at Faith Lutheran (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm
Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) vs. Clovis North (Fresno, CA) at San Jose City College (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Centennial (Bakersfield, CA) at Golden Valley (Merced, CA), 7:15pm
Central (Fresno, CA) at Whitney (Rocklin, CA), 7:00pm
Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA) at Valley Christian (Cerritos, CA), 7:00pm
Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead, CA) at Boron (CA), 7:00pm
San Luis Obispo (CA) at San Marcos (Santa Barbara, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Ynez (CA) at Santa Maria (CA), 7:00pm
Tranquillity (CA) vs. Stone Ridge Christian (Merced, CA) at Castle AFB (Atwater, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Kern Valley (Lake Isabella, CA) at Mission Prep (San Luis Obispo, CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, September 1st

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Laton (CA) vs. Trinity Christian (Monterey, CA) at Pacific Grove (CA), 2:00pm