2018 CENTRAL SECTION 11/2 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, November 2nd

1 PLAYOFFS
Arroyo Grande (CA) 59 Sanger (CA) 10   
[projection: Arroyo Grande (CA) 31-22]
Clovis East (Clovis, CA) 27 Bakersfield (CA) 25   
[projection: Bakersfield (CA) 34-7]
Clovis West (Fresno, CA) 13 Buchanan (Clovis, CA) 12   
[projection: Buchanan (Clovis, CA) 44-13]
Bullard (Fresno, CA) 31 St. Joseph (Santa Maria, CA) 28   
[projection: St. Joseph (Santa Maria, CA) 35-21]
Centennial (Bakersfield, CA) 31 Clovis (CA) 28   
[projection: Clovis (CA) 38-27]
Edison (Fresno, CA) 39 Ridgeview (Bakersfield, CA) 34   
[projection: Ridgeview (Bakersfield, CA) 31-21]
Liberty (Bakersfield, CA) 21 Clovis North (Fresno, CA) 17   
[projection: Liberty (Bakersfield, CA) 41-3]

2 PLAYOFFS
Frontier (Bakersfield, CA) 29 Nipomo (CA) 22   
[projection: Nipomo (CA) 27-20]
Redwood (Visalia, CA) 28 Garces (Bakersfield, CA) 24   
[projection: Garces (Bakersfield, CA) 28-17]
Sunnyside (Fresno, CA) 16 Hanford (CA) 14   
[projection: Hanford (CA) 38-7]
Pioneer Valley (Santa Maria, CA) 25 Stockdale (Bakersfield, CA) 21   
[projection: Stockdale (Bakersfield, CA) 28-14]

3 PLAYOFFS
Highland (Bakersfield, CA) 39 Chowchilla (CA) 28   
[projection: Highland (Bakersfield, CA) 28-27]
Kingsburg (CA) 39 Hoover (Fresno, CA) 34   
[projection: Kingsburg (CA) 48-13]
Fresno (CA) 19 Madera (CA) 15   
[projection: Madera (CA) 44-27]
Santa Maria (CA) 35 Mt. Whitney (Visalia, CA) 31   
[projection: Mt. Whitney (Visalia, CA) 56-14]
South (Bakersfield, CA) 38 San Luis Obispo (CA) 33   
[projection: South (Bakersfield, CA) 28-24]
West (Bakersfield, CA) 20 Independence (Bakersfield, CA) 15   
[projection: Independence (Bakersfield, CA) 35-19]

4 PLAYOFFS
Kerman (CA) 35 Chavez (Delano, CA) 0   
[projection: Kerman (CA) 31-12]
Mission Oak (Tulare, CA) 30 North (Bakersfield, CA) 27   
[projection: North (Bakersfield, CA) 28-14]
Wasco (CA) 39 East Bakersfield (Bakersfield, CA) 36   
[projection: Wasco (CA) 31-17]
Roosevelt (Fresno, CA) 29 Washington Union (Fresno, CA) 26   
[projection: Roosevelt [Theodore] (Fresno, CA) 26-17]

5 PLAYOFFS
Arvin (CA) 35 Immanuel (Reedley, CA) 18   
[projection: Arvin (CA) 35-14]
Caruthers (CA) 40 Yosemite (Oakhurst, CA) 37   
[projection: Caruthers (CA) 42-7]
Bishop (CA) 18 Dos Palos (CA) 14   
[projection: Bishop (CA) 22-21]
Fowler (CA) 12 Firebaugh (CA) 11   
[projection: Firebaugh (CA) 21-17]
McLane (Fresno, CA) 42 Kennedy (Delano, CA) 40   
[projection: Kennedy [Robert F.] (Delano, CA) 55-6]
Liberty (Madera, CA) 36 Lindsay (CA) 31   
[projection: Liberty (Madera, CA) 49-8]
Corcoran (CA) 40 Woodlake (CA) 38   
[projection: Woodlake (CA) 46-12]

6 PLAYOFFS
California City (CA) 46 McFarland (CA) 6   
[projection: California City (CA) 31-21]
Minarets (O'Neals, CA) 29 Orange Cove (CA) 24   
[projection: Orange Cove (CA) 44-21]
Orosi (CA) 16 Sierra Pacific (Hanford, CA) 12   
[projection: Orosi (CA) 31-14]
Boron (CA) 28 Strathmore (CA) 26   
[projection: Strathmore (CA) 48-7]

8 MAN PLAYOFFS
Fresno Christian (Fresno, CA) 57 Desert (Edwards AFB, CA) 0
Trona (CA) 15 Orcutt Academy (Orcutt, CA) 10
Riverdale Christian (Riverdale, CA) 32 Laton (CA) 31