2018 CENTRAL SECTION 10/26 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 25th

CENTRAL SEQUOIA
Dinuba (CA) vs. Hanford West (Hanford, CA) at Hanford (CA), 7:30pm

EAST YOSEMITE
Delano (CA) vs. Mission Oak (Tulare, CA) at Tulare Union (Tulare, CA), 7:00pm

TRI-RIVER
Central (Fresno, CA) vs. Clovis East (Clovis, CA) at Clovis (CA), 7:00pm



Friday, October 26th

CENTRAL SEQUOIA
Exeter (CA) at Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA), 7:15pm
Selma (CA) at Kingsburg (CA), 7:30pm

COUNTY/METRO
Bullard (Fresno, CA) at Edison (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm
Madera South (Madera, CA) at Madera (CA), 7:30pm
Sanger (CA) at San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno, CA), 7:30pm

EAST SEQUOIA
Corcoran (CA) vs. Sierra Pacific (Hanford, CA) at Hanford (CA), 7:15pm
Granite Hills (Porterville, CA) at Woodlake (CA), 7:15pm
Lindsay (CA) at Strathmore (CA), 7:15pm

EAST YOSEMITE
Porterville (CA) vs. Monache (Porterville, CA) at Granite Hills (Porterville, CA), 6:30pm
Tulare Western (Tulare, CA) at Tulare Union (Tulare, CA), 6:30pm

HIGH DESERT
California City (CA) at Bishop (CA), 7:00pm
Kern Valley (Lake Isabella, CA) at Rosamond (CA), 7:00pm

MOUNTAIN
Paso Robles (CA) at Atascadero (CA), 7:00pm
St. Joseph (Santa Maria, CA) at Righetti (Santa Maria, CA), 7:00pm

NORTH SEQUOIA
Liberty (Madera, CA) at Chowchilla (CA), 7:00pm
Washington Union (Fresno, CA) at Kerman (CA), 7:00pm

NORTH YOSEMITE
Fresno (CA) vs. Roosevelt (Fresno, CA) at Ratcliffe Stadium (Fresno, CA), 7:30pm
Hoover (Fresno, CA) at McLane (Fresno, CA), 7:30pm
Sunnyside (Fresno, CA) at Reedley (CA), 7:30pm

OCEAN
Morro Bay (CA) at San Luis Obispo (CA), 7:00pm
Pioneer Valley (Santa Maria, CA) at Santa Maria (CA), 7:00pm
Templeton (CA) at Nipomo (CA), 7:00pm

SOUTH SEQUOIA
Chavez (Delano, CA) at Kennedy (Delano, CA), 7:30pm
Shafter (CA) at Wasco (CA), 7:30pm
Taft (CA) at Arvin (CA), 7:30pm

SOUTH YOSEMITE
Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA) at Golden Valley (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Ridgeview (Bakersfield, CA) at Independence (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
West (Bakersfield, CA) at Tehachapi (CA), 7:30pm

SOUTHEAST YOSEMITE
Foothill (Bakersfield, CA) at Mira Monte (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Highland (Bakersfield, CA) at East Bakersfield (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
North (Bakersfield, CA) at South (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm

SOUTHWEST YOSEMITE
Frontier (Bakersfield, CA) at Centennial (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Garces (Bakersfield, CA) at Stockdale (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Liberty (Bakersfield, CA) at Bakersfield (CA), 7:30pm

TRI-RIVER
Clovis (CA) vs. Clovis West (Fresno, CA) at Buchanan (Clovis, CA), 7:00pm
Clovis North (Fresno, CA) at Buchanan (Clovis, CA), 7:00pm

WEST SEQUOIA
Caruthers (CA) at Fowler (CA), 7:30pm
Orosi (CA) at Orange Cove (CA), 7:30pm
Riverdale (CA) at Minarets (O'Neals, CA), 7:30pm

WEST SIERRA
Avenal (CA) at Dos Palos (CA), 7:00pm
Firebaugh (CA) at Coalinga (CA), 7:30pm
Mendota (CA) at Tranquillity (CA), 7:00pm

WEST YOSEMITE
El Diamante (Visalia, CA) at Golden West (Visalia, CA), 7:00pm
Hanford (CA) at Lemoore (CA), 7:30pm
Mt. Whitney (Visalia, CA) vs. Redwood (Visalia, CA) at Mineral King Bowl (Visalia, CA), 6:30pm

NON-LEAGUE
Sierra (Tollhouse, CA) at Yosemite (Oakhurst, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Immanuel (Reedley, CA) at Sherman Indian (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm

CENTRAL SIERRA (8 MAN)
Fresno Christian (Fresno, CA) at Laton (CA), 7:00pm