2018 CENTRAL SECTION 8/24 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 23rd

NON-LEAGUE
Corcoran (CA) vs. Hanford West (Hanford, CA) at Hanford (CA), 7:30pm
El Diamante (Visalia, CA) at Tulare Union (Tulare, CA), 7:00pm
South (Bakersfield, CA) at Delano (CA), 7:00pm
Sunnyside (Fresno, CA) vs. Clovis North (Fresno, CA) at Buchanan (Clovis, CA), 7:00pm



Friday, August 24th

NON-LEAGUE
Avenal (CA) at Orange Cove (CA), 7:30pm
Buchanan (Clovis, CA) at Bullard (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm
Caruthers (CA) at Coalinga (CA), 7:30pm
Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA) at Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Chowchilla (CA) at Lemoore (CA), 7:00pm
Clovis (CA) at Stockdale (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Clovis West (Fresno, CA) at Edison (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm
East Bakersfield (Bakersfield, CA) at West (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Foothill (Bakersfield, CA) at Arvin (CA), 7:30pm
Fowler (CA) at Firebaugh (CA), 7:30pm
Fresno (CA) at San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno, CA), 7:30pm
Golden Valley (Bakersfield, CA) at Centennial (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Immanuel (Reedley, CA) vs. Farmersville (CA) at Immanuel Sports Complex (Reedley, CA), 7:15pm
Lindsay (CA) at Exeter (CA), 7:15pm
Madera (CA) vs. Mission Oak (Tulare, CA) at Tulare Union (Tulare, CA), 7:30pm
Madera South (Madera, CA) vs. Kerman (CA) at Madera (CA), 7:30pm
McFarland (CA) at Tranquillity (CA), 7:30pm
Mendota (CA) at Liberty (Madera, CA), 7:00pm
Mira Monte (Bakersfield, CA) at Kennedy (Delano, CA), 7:30pm
Monache (Porterville, CA) at Chavez (Delano, CA), 7:00pm
Parlier (CA) at Yosemite (Oakhurst, CA), 7:00pm
Paso Robles (CA) vs. Frontier (Bakersfield, CA) at Flamson MS (Paso Robles, CA), 7:00pm
Pioneer Valley (Santa Maria, CA) at St. Joseph (Santa Maria, CA), 7:00pm
Porterville (CA) at Granite Hills (Porterville, CA), 6:30pm
Redwood (Visalia, CA) at Dinuba (CA), 7:30pm
Ridgeview (Bakersfield, CA) at Liberty (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Roosevelt (Fresno, CA) vs. Dos Palos (CA) at Sunnyside (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm
San Luis Obispo (CA) at Atascadero (CA), 7:00pm
Sanger (CA) at Hanford (CA), 7:30pm
Selma (CA) at Independence (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Shafter (CA) at Highland (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Sierra (Tollhouse, CA) at Riverdale (CA), 7:30pm
Sierra Pacific (Hanford, CA) at Reedley (CA), 7:30pm
Strathmore (CA) at Boron (CA), 7:00pm
Taft (CA) at California City (CA), 7:30pm
Tehachapi (CA) at Bakersfield (CA), 7:00pm
Tulare Western (Tulare, CA) vs. Mt. Whitney (Visalia, CA) at Mineral King Bowl (Visalia, CA), 7:00pm
Washington Union (Fresno, CA) at Kingsburg (CA), 7:00pm
Woodlake (CA) at Exeter (CA), 7:15pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Aptos (CA) at Templeton (CA), 7:00pm
Cabrillo (Lompoc, CA) vs. Nipomo (CA) at Lompoc (CA), 7:00pm
California City (CA) at Littlerock (CA), 7:00pm
Central (Fresno, CA) vs. Grant (Sacramento, CA) at Koligian Stadium (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm
Clovis East (Clovis, CA) vs. Wood (Vacaville, CA) at Clovis (CA), 7:30pm
El Capitan (Merced, CA) at Golden West (Visalia, CA), 7:30pm
Gonzales (CA) at Morro Bay (CA), 7:00pm
Hoover (Fresno, CA) vs. Golden Valley (Merced, CA) at McLane (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm
Oak Park (CA) at Righetti (Santa Maria, CA), 7:00pm
Rosamond (CA) at Lancaster (CA), 7:00pm
Santa Maria (CA) at San Marcos (Santa Barbara, CA), 7:00pm
Silver Valley (Yermo, CA) at Kern Valley (Lake Isabella, CA), 7:00pm
St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) at Garces (Bakersfield, CA), 7:00pm
Yerington (NV) at Bishop (CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Laton (CA) at Kings Christian (Lemoore, CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, August 25th

INTERSECTIONAL
Monterey (CA) at North (Bakersfield, CA), 6:00pm