2018 CENTRAL SECTION 8/17 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 16th

NON-LEAGUE
Porterville (CA) vs. Dinuba (CA) at Granite Hills (Porterville, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Bakersfield (CA) vs. Servite (Anaheim, CA) at Cerritos College (Norwalk, CA), 7:00pm



Friday, August 17th

NON-LEAGUE
Arroyo Grande (CA) at San Luis Obispo (CA), 7:00pm
Avenal (CA) at McFarland (CA), 7:30pm
Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA) at Garces (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Caruthers (CA) at Sierra (Tollhouse, CA), 7:00pm
Centennial (Bakersfield, CA) at North (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Central (Fresno, CA) vs. Edison (Fresno, CA) at Ratcliffe Stadium (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm
Chowchilla (CA) at Fresno (CA), 7:00pm
Clovis East (Clovis, CA) at Lemoore (CA), 7:30pm
Clovis North (Fresno, CA) at Arroyo Grande (CA), 7:00pm
Delano (CA) at Chavez (Delano, CA), 7:00pm
El Diamante (Visalia, CA) vs. Tulare Western (Tulare, CA) at Golden West (Visalia, CA), 7:30pm
Exeter (CA) at Farmersville (CA), 8:15pm
Firebaugh (CA) at Liberty (Madera, CA), 7:00pm
Foothill (Bakersfield, CA) vs. Kennedy (Delano, CA) at TBA, 7:30pm
Fowler (CA) at Corcoran (CA), 7:30pm
Golden Valley (Bakersfield, CA) at East Bakersfield (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Granite Hills (Porterville, CA) at Orange Cove (CA), 7:30pm
Hanford West (Hanford, CA) at Hanford (CA), 7:30pm
Highland (Bakersfield, CA) at Arvin (CA), 7:30pm
Immanuel (Reedley, CA) vs. Roosevelt (Fresno, CA) at Sunnyside (Fresno, CA), 7:30pm
Kern Valley (Lake Isabella, CA) at Taft (CA), 7:30pm
Lindsay (CA) at California City (CA), 7:15pm
Madera (CA) at Washington Union (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm
McLane (Fresno, CA) at Mendota (CA), 7:30pm
Mira Monte (Bakersfield, CA) at Shafter (CA), 7:30pm
Mission Oak (Tulare, CA) at West (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Monache (Porterville, CA) vs. Golden West (Visalia, CA) at Granite Hills (Porterville, CA), 7:30pm
Mt. Whitney (Visalia, CA) at Tulare Union (Tulare, CA), 7:00pm
Orosi (CA) at Coalinga (CA), 7:30pm
Parlier (CA) at Woodlake (CA), 7:15pm
Paso Robles (CA) at Buchanan (Clovis, CA), 7:00pm
Reedley (CA) at Sanger (CA), 7:30pm
San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno, CA) at Kingsburg (CA), 7:30pm
Santa Maria (CA) at Righetti (Santa Maria, CA), 7:00pm
Selma (CA) at Kerman (CA), 7:30pm
South (Bakersfield, CA) at Independence (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
St. Joseph (Santa Maria, CA) at Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA), 7:30pm
Stockdale (Bakersfield, CA) at Ridgeview (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Sunnyside (Fresno, CA) at Frontier (Bakersfield, CA), 7:00pm
Wasco (CA) at Tehachapi (CA), 7:30pm
Yosemite (Oakhurst, CA) at Riverdale (CA), 7:30pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Central Catholic (Modesto, CA) at Clovis West (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm
Liberty (Bakersfield, CA) at Mission Viejo (CA), 7:30pm
Littlerock (CA) at Rosamond (CA), 7:00pm
Los Banos (CA) at Dos Palos (CA), 7:00pm
Mariposa County (Mariposa, CA) at Minarets (O'Neals, CA), 7:30pm
Ontario Christian (Ontario, CA) at Bishop (CA), 7:00pm
Santa Ynez (CA) at Nipomo (CA), 7:00pm
Silver Valley (Yermo, CA) at Boron (CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Fresno Christian (Fresno, CA) at Tranquillity (CA), 7:00pm
Mission Prep (San Luis Obispo, CA) at Morro Bay (CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, August 18th

INTERSECTIONAL
Modesto (CA) at Clovis (CA), 7:00pm