2018 CENTRAL COAST SECTION 10/19 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 18th

PACIFIC COAST - GABILAN
Seaside (CA) 36 San Benito (Hollister, CA) 34   


6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Trinity Christian (Monterey, CA) 19 Valley Christian Academy (Santa Maria, CA) 15



Friday, October 19th

DE ANZA
Cupertino (CA) 37 Homestead (Cupertino, CA) 35   

Fremont (Sunnyvale, CA) 41 Los Gatos (CA) 40   

Wilcox (Santa Clara, CA) 33 Milpitas (CA) 31   


EL CAMINO
Los Altos (CA) 27 Gunn (Palo Alto, CA) 25   

Lynbrook (San Jose, CA) 16 Monta Vista (Cupertino, CA) 13   

Santa Clara (CA) 28 Mountain View (CA) 23   


MOUNT HAMILTON
Leland (San Jose, CA) 42 Oak Grove (San Jose, CA) 41   

Lincoln (San Jose, CA) 42 Live Oak (Morgan Hill, CA) 38   

Piedmont Hills (San Jose, CA) 19 Pioneer (San Jose, CA) 16   

Santa Teresa (San Jose, CA) 32 Westmont (Campbell, CA) 31   


PACIFIC COAST - CYPRESS
King City (CA) 11 Pacific Grove (CA) 6   

Monterey (CA) 19 San Lorenzo Valley (Felton, CA) 16   

Santa Cruz (CA) 27 St. Francis (Watsonville, CA) 25   


PACIFIC COAST - GABILAN
Christopher (Gilroy, CA) 35 Aptos (CA) 30   

Palma (Salinas, CA) 19 Alvarez (Salinas, CA) 14   

Salinas (CA) 38 Gilroy (CA) 37   


PACIFIC COAST - MISSION
Alisal (Salinas, CA) 22 Watsonville (CA) 21   

Carmel (CA) 29 North Salinas (Salinas, CA) 27   

Scotts Valley (CA) 22 Soledad (CA) 17   


PACIFIC COAST - SANTA LUCIA
Gonzales (CA) 21 Greenfield (CA) 17   

Marina (CA) 21 Harbor (Santa Cruz, CA) 16   

Soquel (CA) 26 Pajaro Valley (Watsonville, CA) 24   


PENINSULA - BAY
Half Moon Bay (CA) 21 Aragon (San Mateo, CA) 18   

Menlo (Atherton, CA) 34 Terra Nova (Pacifica, CA) 32   


PENINSULA - LAKE
Capuchino (San Bruno, CA) 10 Woodside (CA) 7   

Mills (Millbrae, CA) 39 Carlmont (Belmont, CA) 37   

El Camino (South San Francisco, CA) 23 Jefferson (Daly City, CA) 22   


PENINSULA - OCEAN
Burlingame (CA) 19 King's Academy (Sunnyvale, CA) 14   

South San Francisco (CA) 23 Hillsdale (San Mateo, CA) 20   

San Mateo (CA) 15 Sequoia (Redwood City, CA) 10   


SANTA TERESA
Leigh (San Jose, CA) 27 Branham (San Jose, CA) 24   

Del Mar (San Jose, CA) 29 Independence (San Jose, CA) 27   

Overfelt (San Jose, CA) 11 Willow Glen (San Jose, CA) 8   

Silver Creek (San Jose, CA) 30 Gunderson (San Jose, CA) 29   


WEST CATHOLIC
Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) 35 Riordan (San Francisco, CA) 33   

Serra (San Mateo, CA) 11 St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA) 10   

Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) 31 St. Francis (Mountain View, CA) 26   

Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) 13 Mitty (San Jose, CA) 8   


WEST VALLEY
San Jose (CA) 32 Hill (San Jose, CA) 27   

Prospect (Saratoga, CA) 25 Mt. Pleasant (San Jose, CA) 22   

Sobrato (Morgan Hill, CA) 27 Evergreen Valley (San Jose, CA) 23   

Yerba Buena (San Jose, CA) 11 Lick (San Jose, CA) 9   


PACIFIC COAST (8 MAN)
Woodside Priory (Portola Valley, CA) 21 Anzar (San Juan Bautista, CA) 18
Cornerstone Christian (Antioch, CA) 21 Pinewood (Los Altos Hills, CA) 19 [forfeit]



Saturday, October 20th

PENINSULA - BAY
Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA) 17 Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA) 16   


INTERSECTIONAL
St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA) 17 Harker (San Jose, CA) 14   

Monrovia (CA) 40 Monte Vista Christian (Watsonville, CA) 39