2018 CENTRAL COAST SECTION 10/12 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Friday, October 12th

DE ANZA
Los Gatos (CA) 41 Cupertino (CA) 36   

Fremont (Sunnyvale, CA) 26 Palo Alto (CA) 24   

Homestead (Cupertino, CA) 35 Wilcox (Santa Clara, CA) 33   


EL CAMINO
Los Altos (CA) 10 Monta Vista (Cupertino, CA) 8   

Mountain View (CA) 31 Lynbrook (San Jose, CA) 29   

Saratoga (CA) 32 Gunn (Palo Alto, CA) 30   


MOUNT HAMILTON
Lincoln (San Jose, CA) 35 Santa Teresa (San Jose, CA) 32 (2ot)   

Live Oak (Morgan Hill, CA) 11 Leland (San Jose, CA) 7   

Pioneer (San Jose, CA) 30 Oak Grove (San Jose, CA) 27   

Westmont (Campbell, CA) 15 Piedmont Hills (San Jose, CA) 10   


PACIFIC COAST - CYPRESS
Monterey (CA) 34 Pacific Grove (CA) 33   

North Monterey County (Castroville, CA) 32 Santa Cruz (CA) 29   


PACIFIC COAST - GABILAN
Aptos (CA) 35 Gilroy (CA) 32   

Palma (Salinas, CA) 19 Christopher (Gilroy, CA) 18   

Seaside (CA) 36 Salinas (CA) 32   

San Benito (Hollister, CA) 25 Alvarez (Salinas, CA) 21   


PACIFIC COAST - MISSION
Monte Vista Christian (Watsonville, CA) 31 Alisal (Salinas, CA) 28   

Watsonville (CA) 22 Scotts Valley (CA) 20   


PACIFIC COAST - SANTA LUCIA
Greenfield (CA) 12 Marina (CA) 7   

Harbor (Santa Cruz, CA) 15 Pajaro Valley (Watsonville, CA) 13   

Soquel (CA) 17 Stevenson (Pebble Beach, CA) 13 (ot)   


PENINSULA - BAY
Menlo (Atherton, CA) 34 Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA) 30   

Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA) 18 Half Moon Bay (CA) 17   

Aragon (San Mateo, CA) 35 Terra Nova (Pacifica, CA) 30   


PENINSULA - LAKE
El Camino (South San Francisco, CA) 29 Capuchino (San Bruno, CA) 26   

Carlmont (Belmont, CA) 29 Jefferson (Daly City, CA) 26   

Woodside (CA) 22 Mills (Millbrae, CA) 17   


PENINSULA - OCEAN
Hillsdale (San Mateo, CA) 19 Burlingame (CA) 17   

King's Academy (Sunnyvale, CA) 42 Sequoia (Redwood City, CA) 40   

San Mateo (CA) 36 South San Francisco (CA) 33   


SANTA TERESA
Overfelt (San Jose, CA) 36 Del Mar (San Jose, CA) 32   

Branham (San Jose, CA) 38 Independence (San Jose, CA) 33   

Leigh (San Jose, CA) 27 Silver Creek (San Jose, CA) 24   

Gunderson (San Jose, CA) 40 Willow Glen (San Jose, CA) 36   


WEST CATHOLIC
Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) 14 Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) 13   

St. Francis (Mountain View, CA) 15 Riordan (San Francisco, CA) 11   

Serra (San Mateo, CA) 37 Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) 34   


WEST VALLEY
Prospect (Saratoga, CA) 11 Evergreen Valley (San Jose, CA) 7   

Lick (San Jose, CA) 10 Hill (San Jose, CA) 9   

Yerba Buena (San Jose, CA) 13 Mt. Pleasant (San Jose, CA) 12   

Sobrato (Morgan Hill, CA) 18 San Jose (CA) 13   


NON-LEAGUE
Gonzales (CA) 41 King City (CA) 37   


INTERSECTIONAL
Harker (San Jose, CA) 42 Oakland Military Institute (Oakland, CA) 38



Saturday, October 13th

PACIFIC COAST - CYPRESS
San Lorenzo Valley (Felton, CA) 15 St. Francis (Watsonville, CA) 13   


PACIFIC COAST - MISSION
Carmel (CA) 36 Soledad (CA) 31   


WEST CATHOLIC
Mitty (San Jose, CA) 33 St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA) 31   


PACIFIC COAST (8 MAN)
Cornerstone Christian (Antioch, CA) 15 Anzar (San Juan Bautista, CA) 13
Pinewood (Los Altos Hills, CA) 21 Trinity Christian (Monterey, CA) 17

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Roseland University Prep (Santa Rosa, CA) 39 Crystal Springs Uplands (Hillsborough, CA) 38