2018 CENTRAL COAST SECTION 10/5 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 4th

SANTA TERESA
Silver Creek (San Jose, CA) 41 Willow Glen (San Jose, CA) 36   




Friday, October 5th

DE ANZA
Homestead (Cupertino, CA) 11 Milpitas (CA) 10   

Palo Alto (CA) 36 Cupertino (CA) 33   

Wilcox (Santa Clara, CA) 29 Los Gatos (CA) 26   


EL CAMINO
Mountain View (CA) 19 Los Altos (CA) 14 (ot)   

Santa Clara (CA) 19 Lynbrook (San Jose, CA) 18   

Saratoga (CA) 23 Monta Vista (Cupertino, CA) 18   


MOUNT HAMILTON
Pioneer (San Jose, CA) 19 Leland (San Jose, CA) 18   

Lincoln (San Jose, CA) 14 Westmont (Campbell, CA) 12   

Santa Teresa (San Jose, CA) 36 Oak Grove (San Jose, CA) 31   

Piedmont Hills (San Jose, CA) 13 Live Oak (Morgan Hill, CA) 12   


PACIFIC COAST - CYPRESS
Monterey (CA) 10 King City (CA) 7   

St. Francis (Watsonville, CA) 10 Pacific Grove (CA) 6   


PACIFIC COAST - GABILAN
Aptos (CA) 11 Alvarez (Salinas, CA) 10   

Palma (Salinas, CA) 29 Seaside (CA) 26   

Christopher (Gilroy, CA) 37 Salinas (CA) 33   

Gilroy (CA) 17 San Benito (Hollister, CA) 13   


PACIFIC COAST - MISSION
Watsonville (CA) 19 Carmel (CA) 15   

Scotts Valley (CA) 18 Monte Vista Christian (Watsonville, CA) 14   

North Salinas (Salinas, CA) 39 Soledad (CA) 36   


PACIFIC COAST - SANTA LUCIA
Gonzales (CA) 29 Marina (CA) 27   

Harbor (Santa Cruz, CA) 22 Stevenson (Pebble Beach, CA) 18   


PENINSULA - BAY
Menlo (Atherton, CA) 29 Half Moon Bay (CA) 26   

Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA) 32 Terra Nova (Pacifica, CA) 30   

Aragon (San Mateo, CA) 24 Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA) 21   


PENINSULA - LAKE
Carlmont (Belmont, CA) 28 Capuchino (San Bruno, CA) 27   

Woodside (CA) 29 El Camino (South San Francisco, CA) 25   

Mills (Millbrae, CA) 21 Jefferson (Daly City, CA) 17   


PENINSULA - OCEAN
South San Francisco (CA) 28 Burlingame (CA) 26   

San Mateo (CA) 40 King's Academy (Sunnyvale, CA) 39   

Hillsdale (San Mateo, CA) 33 Sequoia (Redwood City, CA) 29   


SANTA TERESA
Del Mar (San Jose, CA) 14 Gunderson (San Jose, CA) 13   

Independence (San Jose, CA) 18 Leigh (San Jose, CA) 17   

Branham (San Jose, CA) 24 Overfelt (San Jose, CA) 20   


WEST CATHOLIC
Mitty (San Jose, CA) 34 Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) 29   

Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) 15 St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA) 10   

St. Francis (Mountain View, CA) 35 Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) 34   


WEST VALLEY
Prospect (Saratoga, CA) 18 Hill (San Jose, CA) 17   

San Jose (CA) 35 Lick (San Jose, CA) 30   

Mt. Pleasant (San Jose, CA) 16 Evergreen Valley (San Jose, CA) 13   


INTERSECTIONAL
Harker (San Jose, CA) 39 Allen (Santa Rosa, CA) 38   


PACIFIC COAST (8 MAN)
Woodside Priory (Portola Valley, CA) 24 Trinity Christian (Monterey, CA) 19

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Round Valley (Covelo, CA) 25 Cornerstone Christian (Antioch, CA) 21



Saturday, October 6th

PACIFIC COAST - CYPRESS
San Lorenzo Valley (Felton, CA) 29 North Monterey County (Castroville, CA) 24   


PACIFIC COAST - SANTA LUCIA
Pajaro Valley (Watsonville, CA) 35 Greenfield (CA) 31   


WEST CATHOLIC
Serra (San Mateo, CA) 13 Riordan (San Francisco, CA) 11   


WEST VALLEY
Yerba Buena (San Jose, CA) 35 Sobrato (Morgan Hill, CA) 30