2018 CENTRAL COAST SECTION 10/5 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 4th

SANTA TERESA
Silver Creek (San Jose, CA) at Willow Glen (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm



Friday, October 5th

DE ANZA
Cupertino (CA) at Palo Alto (CA), 7:00pm
Milpitas (CA) at Homestead (Cupertino, CA), 7:00pm
Wilcox (Santa Clara, CA) at Los Gatos (CA), 7:00pm

EL CAMINO
Monta Vista (Cupertino, CA) at Saratoga (CA), 7:00pm
Mountain View (CA) vs. Los Altos (CA) at Foothill College (Los Altos Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Clara (CA) at Lynbrook (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm

MOUNT HAMILTON
Lincoln (San Jose, CA) at Westmont (Campbell, CA), 7:00pm
Live Oak (Morgan Hill, CA) at Piedmont Hills (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Oak Grove (San Jose, CA) at Santa Teresa (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Pioneer (San Jose, CA) at Leland (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC COAST - CYPRESS
King City (CA) at Monterey (CA), 7:30pm
Pacific Grove (CA) vs. St. Francis (Watsonville, CA) at Santa Cruz (CA), 7:30pm

PACIFIC COAST - GABILAN
Aptos (CA) at Alvarez (Salinas, CA), 7:30pm
Gilroy (CA) vs. San Benito (Hollister, CA) at Salinas Sports Complex (Salinas, CA), 7:30pm
Palma (Salinas, CA) at Seaside (CA), 7:30pm
Salinas (CA) at Christopher (Gilroy, CA), 7:30pm

PACIFIC COAST - MISSION
Carmel (CA) at Watsonville (CA), 7:30pm
North Salinas (Salinas, CA) at Soledad (CA), 7:30pm
Scotts Valley (CA) at Monte Vista Christian (Watsonville, CA), 7:30pm

PACIFIC COAST - SANTA LUCIA
Greenfield (CA) vs. Pajaro Valley (Watsonville, CA) at Cabrillo College (Aptos, CA), 7:30pm
Marina (CA) vs. Gonzales (CA) at Monterey Peninsula College (Monterey, CA), 6:00pm
Stevenson (Pebble Beach, CA) at Harbor (Santa Cruz, CA), 7:00pm

PENINSULA - BAY
Aragon (San Mateo, CA) at Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA), 7:30pm
Half Moon Bay (CA) at Menlo (Atherton, CA), 3:00pm
Terra Nova (Pacifica, CA) at Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA), 3:00pm

PENINSULA - LAKE
Capuchino (San Bruno, CA) at Carlmont (Belmont, CA), 7:30pm
Mills (Millbrae, CA) at Jefferson (Daly City, CA), 7:30pm
Woodside (CA) at El Camino (South San Francisco, CA), 7:30pm

PENINSULA - OCEAN
Burlingame (CA) at South San Francisco (CA), 7:30pm
Hillsdale (San Mateo, CA) at Sequoia (Redwood City, CA), 7:30pm
San Mateo (CA) at King's Academy (Sunnyvale, CA), 7:30pm

SANTA TERESA
Del Mar (San Jose, CA) at Gunderson (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Leigh (San Jose, CA) at Independence (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Overfelt (San Jose, CA) at Branham (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm

WEST CATHOLIC
Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) at Mitty (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA) vs. Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) at Kezar Stadium (San Francisco, CA), 7:00pm
Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) at St. Francis (Mountain View, CA), 7:00pm

WEST VALLEY
Evergreen Valley (San Jose, CA) at Mt. Pleasant (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Hill (San Jose, CA) at Prospect (Saratoga, CA), 7:00pm
San Jose (CA) at Lick (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Madison Park (Oakland, CA) at Harker (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm

MISSION TRAIL (8 MAN)
Trinity Christian (Monterey, CA) at Woodside Priory (Portola Valley, CA), 3:30pm



Saturday, October 6th

PACIFIC COAST - CYPRESS
North Monterey County (Castroville, CA) at San Lorenzo Valley (Felton, CA), 2:00pm

WEST CATHOLIC
Riordan (San Francisco, CA) at Serra (San Mateo, CA), 2:00pm

WEST VALLEY
Yerba Buena (San Jose, CA) at Sobrato (Morgan Hill, CA), 2:00pm