2018 CENTRAL COAST SECTION 9/28 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, September 28th

DE ANZA
Fremont (Sunnyvale, CA) at Cupertino (CA), 7:00pm
Los Gatos (CA) at Milpitas (CA), 7:00pm
Palo Alto (CA) at Wilcox (Santa Clara, CA), 7:00pm

EL CAMINO
Gunn (Palo Alto, CA) at Monta Vista (Cupertino, CA), 7:00pm
Los Altos (CA) at Santa Clara (CA), 7:00pm
Saratoga (CA) at Mountain View (CA), 7:00pm

MOUNT HAMILTON
Piedmont Hills (San Jose, CA) at Oak Grove (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Pioneer (San Jose, CA) at Lincoln (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Teresa (San Jose, CA) at Leland (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Westmont (Campbell, CA) at Live Oak (Morgan Hill, CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC COAST - CYPRESS
Pacific Grove (CA) at North Monterey County (Castroville, CA), 7:30pm
San Lorenzo Valley (Felton, CA) at Santa Cruz (CA), 7:30pm
St. Francis (Watsonville, CA) at King City (CA), 7:30pm

PACIFIC COAST - GABILAN
Alvarez (Salinas, CA) at Salinas (CA), 7:30pm
Palma (Salinas, CA) at Gilroy (CA), 7:30pm
San Benito (Hollister, CA) at Christopher (Gilroy, CA), 7:30pm
Seaside (CA) at Aptos (CA), 7:30pm

PACIFIC COAST - MISSION
Alisal (Salinas, CA) at Scotts Valley (CA), 7:30pm
Carmel (CA) at Monte Vista Christian (Watsonville, CA), 7:30pm
North Salinas (Salinas, CA) vs. Watsonville (CA) at Salinas Sports Complex (Salinas, CA), 7:30pm

PACIFIC COAST - SANTA LUCIA
Harbor (Santa Cruz, CA) at Soquel (CA), 7:30pm
Pajaro Valley (Watsonville, CA) at Gonzales (CA), 7:30pm

PENINSULA - BAY
Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA) at Aragon (San Mateo, CA), 7:30pm

PENINSULA - LAKE
El Camino (South San Francisco, CA) at Carlmont (Belmont, CA), 7:30pm
Jefferson (Daly City, CA) at Woodside (CA), 7:30pm

PENINSULA - OCEAN
Hillsdale (San Mateo, CA) at King's Academy (Sunnyvale, CA), 7:30pm
South San Francisco (CA) at Sequoia (Redwood City, CA), 7:30pm

SANTA TERESA
Del Mar (San Jose, CA) at Leigh (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Gunderson (San Jose, CA) at Overfelt (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Independence (San Jose, CA) at Silver Creek (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Willow Glen (San Jose, CA) at Branham (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm

WEST CATHOLIC
St. Francis (Mountain View, CA) vs. Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) at Kezar Stadium (San Francisco, CA), 7:00pm

WEST VALLEY
Evergreen Valley (San Jose, CA) at Yerba Buena (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Hill (San Jose, CA) at Sobrato (Morgan Hill, CA), 7:00pm
Mt. Pleasant (San Jose, CA) at San Jose (CA), 7:00pm
Prospect (Saratoga, CA) at Lick (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Marina (CA) at Monterey (CA), 7:00pm
Menlo (Atherton, CA) at Capuchino (San Bruno, CA), 7:30pm

MISSION TRAIL (8 MAN)
Anzar (San Juan Bautista, CA) at Pinewood (Los Altos Hills, CA), 4:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Coast Union (Cambria, CA) vs. Trinity Christian (Monterey, CA) at Pacific Grove (CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, September 29th

PACIFIC COAST - SANTA LUCIA
Greenfield (CA) at Stevenson (Pebble Beach, CA), 2:00pm

WEST CATHOLIC
Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) at Serra (San Mateo, CA), 1:00pm
Riordan (San Francisco, CA) vs. Mitty (San Jose, CA) at CC of San Francisco (San Francisco, CA), 1:00pm
St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA) at Valley Christian (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm