2018 CENTRAL COAST SECTION 9/21 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, September 21st

DE ANZA
Homestead (Cupertino, CA) at Los Gatos (CA), 7:00pm
Milpitas (CA) at Palo Alto (CA), 7:00pm
Wilcox (Santa Clara, CA) at Fremont (Sunnyvale, CA), 7:00pm

EL CAMINO
Lynbrook (San Jose, CA) at Los Altos (CA), 3:15pm
Mountain View (CA) at Gunn (Palo Alto, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Clara (CA) at Saratoga (CA), 7:00pm

MOUNT HAMILTON
Leland (San Jose, CA) at Lincoln (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Live Oak (Morgan Hill, CA) at Pioneer (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Oak Grove (San Jose, CA) at Westmont (Campbell, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Teresa (San Jose, CA) at Piedmont Hills (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC COAST - CYPRESS
Monterey (CA) at North Monterey County (Castroville, CA), 7:30pm
San Lorenzo Valley (Felton, CA) at Pacific Grove (CA), 7:30pm
Santa Cruz (CA) at King City (CA), 7:30pm

PACIFIC COAST - GABILAN
Christopher (Gilroy, CA) at Seaside (CA), 7:30pm
Gilroy (CA) at Alvarez (Salinas, CA), 7:30pm
Salinas (CA) vs. Palma (Salinas, CA) at Salinas Sports Complex (Salinas, CA), 7:30pm
San Benito (Hollister, CA) at Aptos (CA), 7:30pm

PACIFIC COAST - MISSION
Alisal (Salinas, CA) at North Salinas (Salinas, CA), 7:30pm
Monte Vista Christian (Watsonville, CA) at Soledad (CA), 7:30pm

PACIFIC COAST - SANTA LUCIA
Harbor (Santa Cruz, CA) at Greenfield (CA), 7:00pm
Marina (CA) vs. Stevenson (Pebble Beach, CA) at Monterey Peninsula College (Monterey, CA), 6:00pm
Soquel (CA) at Gonzales (CA), 7:30pm

SANTA TERESA
Branham (San Jose, CA) at Del Mar (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Gunderson (San Jose, CA) at Leigh (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Independence (San Jose, CA) at Willow Glen (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Silver Creek (San Jose, CA) at Overfelt (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm

WEST CATHOLIC
Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) vs. Riordan (San Francisco, CA) at San Jose City College (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Mitty (San Jose, CA) vs. Serra (San Mateo, CA) at Foothill College (Los Altos Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) vs. Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) at Kezar Stadium (San Francisco, CA), 7:00pm
St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA) at St. Francis (Mountain View, CA), 7:00pm

WEST VALLEY
Hill (San Jose, CA) at Yerba Buena (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Lick (San Jose, CA) at Evergreen Valley (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
San Jose (CA) at Prospect (Saratoga, CA), 7:00pm
Sobrato (Morgan Hill, CA) at Mt. Pleasant (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Half Moon Bay (CA) at Burlingame (CA), 7:30pm
King's Academy (Sunnyvale, CA) at Aragon (San Mateo, CA), 7:30pm
Terra Nova (Pacifica, CA) at Mills (Millbrae, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Lincoln (San Francisco, CA) at El Camino (South San Francisco, CA), 7:30pm
Lowell (San Francisco, CA) at Harker (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA) at Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO), 7:00pm

MISSION TRAIL (8 MAN)
Woodside Priory (Portola Valley, CA) vs. Cornerstone Christian (Antioch, CA) at Antioch Youth Sports Complex (Antioch, CA), 4:00pm



Saturday, September 22nd

PACIFIC COAST - MISSION
Scotts Valley (CA) at Carmel (CA), 2:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
San Mateo (CA) at Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA), 3:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
St. Michael's Prep (Silverado, CA) vs. Trinity Christian (Monterey, CA) at Pacific Grove (CA), 2:00pm