2018 CENTRAL COAST SECTION 9/7 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, September 7th

NON-LEAGUE
Aragon (San Mateo, CA) at Wilcox (Santa Clara, CA), 7:00pm
Burlingame (CA) at Live Oak (Morgan Hill, CA), 7:00pm
Carmel (CA) at King City (CA), 7:30pm
Cupertino (CA) at Lynbrook (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Del Mar (San Jose, CA) at Westmont (Campbell, CA), 7:00pm
Fremont (Sunnyvale, CA) at San Jose (CA), 7:00pm
Gonzales (CA) at Soledad (CA), 7:30pm
Gunderson (San Jose, CA) at Mt. Pleasant (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Half Moon Bay (CA) at San Mateo (CA), 7:30pm
Hillsdale (San Mateo, CA) at Capuchino (San Bruno, CA), 7:30pm
Homestead (Cupertino, CA) vs. Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) at Kezar Stadium (San Francisco, CA), 7:00pm
Lincoln (San Jose, CA) at Willow Glen (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Los Altos (CA) at Branham (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Los Gatos (CA) vs. San Benito (Hollister, CA) at Salinas Sports Complex (Salinas, CA), 7:30pm
Marina (CA) at Harker (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Menlo (Atherton, CA) at Santa Clara (CA), 7:00pm
Monta Vista (Cupertino, CA) at Hill (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Monte Vista Christian (Watsonville, CA) at Aptos (CA), 7:30pm
Mountain View (CA) at Carlmont (Belmont, CA), 7:00pm
North Salinas (Salinas, CA) at Alvarez (Salinas, CA), 7:30pm
Palma (Salinas, CA) at Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA), 7:30pm
Piedmont Hills (San Jose, CA) at Independence (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Pioneer (San Jose, CA) at Gilroy (CA), 7:30pm
Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA) at Saratoga (CA), 7:00pm
Scotts Valley (CA) at North Monterey County (Castroville, CA), 7:30pm
Silver Creek (San Jose, CA) at Evergreen Valley (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Sobrato (Morgan Hill, CA) at Monterey (CA), 7:30pm
Soquel (CA) at Santa Cruz (CA), 7:30pm
South San Francisco (CA) at Mills (Millbrae, CA), 7:30pm
St. Francis (Watsonville, CA) at Watsonville (CA), 7:30pm
Terra Nova (Pacifica, CA) at Alisal (Salinas, CA), 7:00pm
Woodside (CA) at Gunn (Palo Alto, CA), 7:30pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Clovis (CA) at Salinas (CA), 7:30pm
Clovis West (Fresno, CA) at Valley Christian (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
De La Salle (Concord, CA) at St. Francis (Mountain View, CA), 7:30pm
Greenfield (CA) at Mission Prep (San Luis Obispo, CA), 7:00pm
Jefferson (Daly City, CA) at Tennyson (Hayward, CA), 7:00pm
McClymonds (Oakland, CA) at Palo Alto (CA), 7:00pm
Milpitas (CA) at Berkeley (CA), 7:00pm
Mitty (San Jose, CA) at Acalanes (Lafayette, CA), 7:00pm
Oakland Tech (Oakland, CA) at Oak Grove (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Seaside (CA) at Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA), 7:00pm
Sequoia (Redwood City, CA) at Skyline (Oakland, CA), 7:00pm
Sonoma Valley (Sonoma, CA) vs. El Camino (South San Francisco, CA) at Arnold Field (Sonoma, CA), 7:30pm
St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA) at Harbor (Santa Cruz, CA), 7:00pm
Stevenson (Pebble Beach, CA) at Oakland (CA), 7:30pm
Vintage (Napa, CA) vs. Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) at Memorial Stadium (Napa, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Cornerstone Christian (Antioch, CA) vs. Rincon Valley Christian (Santa Rosa, CA) at Antioch Youth Sports Complex (Antioch, CA), 4:00pm
Roseland Collegiate Prep (Santa Rosa, CA) at Crystal Springs Uplands (Hillsborough, CA)



Saturday, September 8th

NON-LEAGUE
Pajaro Valley (Watsonville, CA) at San Lorenzo Valley (Felton, CA), 2:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Riordan (San Francisco, CA) vs. Napa (CA) at Memorial Stadium (Napa, CA), 7:15pm
Serra (San Mateo, CA) at Pittsburg (CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Woodside Priory (Portola Valley, CA) vs. Stuart Hall (San Francisco, CA) at Boxer Stadium (San Francisco, CA), 1:00pm