2018 CENTRAL COAST SECTION 8/31 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Wednesday, August 29th

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Crystal Springs Uplands (Hillsborough, CA) at Roseland Collegiate Prep (Santa Rosa, CA), 4:30pm



Thursday, August 30th

NON-LEAGUE
San Benito (Hollister, CA) vs. Wilcox (Santa Clara, CA) at Salinas Sports Complex (Salinas, CA), 7:30pm



Friday, August 31st

NON-LEAGUE
Alvarez (Salinas, CA) at Alisal (Salinas, CA), 7:30pm
Aptos (CA) at Aragon (San Mateo, CA), 7:30pm
Branham (San Jose, CA) at Homestead (Cupertino, CA), 7:00pm
Burlingame (CA) at Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA), 3:30pm
Carmel (CA) at North Monterey County (Castroville, CA), 7:30pm
Evergreen Valley (San Jose, CA) at Soquel (CA), 7:00pm
Gonzales (CA) at Pacific Grove (CA), 7:30pm
Gunderson (San Jose, CA) at Pioneer (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Gunn (Palo Alto, CA) at Lick (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Independence (San Jose, CA) at Hillsdale (San Mateo, CA), 7:00pm
King City (CA) at Greenfield (CA), 7:30pm
Leigh (San Jose, CA) at Los Gatos (CA), 7:00pm
Leland (San Jose, CA) at Fremont (Sunnyvale, CA), 7:00pm
Live Oak (Morgan Hill, CA) at Christopher (Gilroy, CA), 7:30pm
Lynbrook (San Jose, CA) at Harbor (Santa Cruz, CA), 7:00pm
Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA) vs. Mitty (San Jose, CA) at Foothill College (Los Altos Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Monta Vista (Cupertino, CA) at Cupertino (CA), 7:00pm
Monte Vista Christian (Watsonville, CA) at King's Academy (Sunnyvale, CA), 7:30pm
Mountain View (CA) vs. North Salinas (Salinas, CA) at Alvarez (Salinas, CA), 7:00pm
Pajaro Valley (Watsonville, CA) vs. St. Francis (Watsonville, CA) at Cabrillo College (Aptos, CA), 7:30pm
Palo Alto (CA) at Half Moon Bay (CA), 7:00pm
Prospect (Saratoga, CA) at Westmont (Campbell, CA), 7:00pm
Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) vs. Palma (Salinas, CA) at Salinas Sports Complex (Salinas, CA), 7:30pm
San Lorenzo Valley (Felton, CA) at Yerba Buena (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
San Mateo (CA) at Santa Teresa (San Jose, CA), 7:30pm
Santa Clara (CA) at Overfelt (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Saratoga (CA) at Silver Creek (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Sequoia (Redwood City, CA) at Woodside (CA), 7:30pm
Soledad (CA) at Gilroy (CA), 7:30pm
South San Francisco (CA) at Capuchino (San Bruno, CA), 7:30pm
St. Francis (Mountain View, CA) at Oak Grove (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Terra Nova (Pacifica, CA) at Carlmont (Belmont, CA), 7:00pm
Watsonville (CA) at Santa Cruz (CA), 7:30pm
Willow Glen (San Jose, CA) at Mt. Pleasant (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) vs. Clovis North (Fresno, CA) at San Jose City College (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Eureka (CA) at Scotts Valley (CA), 7:30pm
Harker (San Jose, CA) at Washington (San Francisco, CA), 3:00pm
Mar Vista (Imperial Beach, CA) at San Jose (CA), 7:00pm
Milpitas (CA) at Ganesha (Pomona, CA), 7:00pm
Pleasant Valley (Chico, CA) vs. Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) at Chico (CA), 7:30pm
Skyline (Oakland, CA) at Mills (Millbrae, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Cornerstone Christian (Antioch, CA) at Tomales (CA), 7:00pm
Woodside Priory (Portola Valley, CA) vs. Calistoga (CA) at Napa County Fairgrounds (Calistoga, CA), 3:30pm



Saturday, September 1st

NON-LEAGUE
Jefferson (Daly City, CA) at Los Altos (CA), 2:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Campolindo (Moraga, CA) at St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA), 1:00pm
Elk Grove (CA) at Serra (San Mateo, CA), 1:00pm
Piedmont (CA) at Menlo (Atherton, CA), 1:00pm
Riordan (San Francisco, CA) vs. San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) at Terra Nova (Pacifica, CA)
Webb (Claremont, CA) at Stevenson (Pebble Beach, CA), 2:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Laton (CA) vs. Trinity Christian (Monterey, CA) at Pacific Grove (CA), 2:00pm