2018 CENTRAL COAST SECTION DECEMBER SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Saturday, November 17th

IV PLAYOFFS
Burlingame (CA) 45 Mountain View (CA) 7   
[projection: Burlingame (CA) 44-10]
Carlmont (Belmont, CA) 28 Willow Glen (San Jose, CA) 7   
[projection: Carlmont (Belmont, CA) 21-14]
Independence (San Jose, CA) 42 Soledad (CA) 6   
[projection: Independence (San Jose, CA) 41-10]
Overfelt (San Jose, CA) 50 Santa Clara (CA) 14   
[projection: Overfelt (San Jose, CA) 35-12]

OPEN I PLAYOFFS
Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA) 45 Milpitas (CA) 28   
[projection: Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA) 31-3]
Palo Alto (CA) 35 Los Gatos (CA) 21   
[projection: Palo Alto (CA) 28-13]
Wilcox (Santa Clara, CA) 60 Piedmont Hills (San Jose, CA) 6   
[projection: Wilcox [Adrian] (Santa Clara, CA) 52-14]

OPEN II PLAYOFFS
Mitty (San Jose, CA) 35 Oak Grove (San Jose, CA) 7   
[projection: Mitty (San Jose, CA) 35-20]
Serra (San Mateo, CA) 58 Leland (San Jose, CA) 14   
[projection: Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA) 49-12]
St. Francis (Mountain View, CA) 34 Aragon (San Mateo, CA) 13   
[projection: St. Francis (Mountain View, CA) 58-0]
Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) 42 Christopher (Gilroy, CA) 0   
[projection: Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) 48-0]

OPEN III PLAYOFFS
Aptos (CA) 62 Terra Nova (Pacifica, CA) 37   
[projection: Aptos (CA) 31-30]
Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) 20 Live Oak (Morgan Hill, CA) 0   
[projection: Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) 22-21]
Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA) 13 St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA) 7   
[projection: Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA) 27-22]

V PLAYOFFS
King's Academy (Sunnyvale, CA) 42 Del Mar (San Jose, CA) 6   
[projection: King's Academy (Sunnyvale, CA) 35-10]



Thursday, November 22nd

NON-LEAGUE
San Jose (CA) vs. Lincoln (San Jose, CA) at Independence (San Jose, CA), 11:00am



Friday, November 23rd

IV PLAYOFFS
Carlmont (Belmont, CA) at Independence (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Overfelt (San Jose, CA) at Burlingame (CA), 7:00pm

OPEN II PLAYOFFS
Mitty (San Jose, CA) at Valley Christian (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Serra (San Mateo, CA) at St. Francis (Mountain View, CA), 7:00pm

V PLAYOFFS
Gonzales (CA) vs. Carmel (CA) at TBA



Saturday, November 24th

OPEN I PLAYOFFS
Palo Alto (CA) vs. Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA) at TBA
Salinas (CA) vs. Wilcox (Santa Clara, CA) at TBA

OPEN III PLAYOFFS
Aptos (CA) vs. Palma (Salinas, CA) at TBA
Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) at Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA), 1:00pm

V PLAYOFFS
King's Academy (Sunnyvale, CA) at Monterey (CA), 1:00pm