2018 CENTRAL COAST SECTION 11/2 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, November 1st

PACIFIC COAST - GABILAN
San Benito (Hollister, CA) vs. Palma (Salinas, CA) at Salinas Sports Complex (Salinas, CA), 7:30pm



Friday, November 2nd

DE ANZA
Cupertino (CA) at Wilcox (Santa Clara, CA), 7:00pm
Fremont (Sunnyvale, CA) at Milpitas (CA), 7:00pm
Palo Alto (CA) at Homestead (Cupertino, CA), 7:00pm

EL CAMINO
Gunn (Palo Alto, CA) at Santa Clara (CA), 7:00pm
Monta Vista (Cupertino, CA) at Mountain View (CA), 7:00pm
Saratoga (CA) at Lynbrook (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm

MOUNT HAMILTON
Leland (San Jose, CA) at Westmont (Campbell, CA), 7:00pm
Lincoln (San Jose, CA) at Piedmont Hills (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Oak Grove (San Jose, CA) at Live Oak (Morgan Hill, CA), 7:00pm
Pioneer (San Jose, CA) at Santa Teresa (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC COAST - CYPRESS
Monterey (CA) at Santa Cruz (CA), 7:30pm

PACIFIC COAST - GABILAN
Aptos (CA) at Salinas (CA), 7:30pm
Christopher (Gilroy, CA) at Gilroy (CA), 7:30pm
Seaside (CA) at Alvarez (Salinas, CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC COAST - MISSION
Monte Vista Christian (Watsonville, CA) at Watsonville (CA), 7:30pm
Scotts Valley (CA) vs. North Salinas (Salinas, CA) at Salinas Sports Complex (Salinas, CA), 7:30pm
Soledad (CA) at Alisal (Salinas, CA), 7:30pm

PACIFIC COAST - SANTA LUCIA
Gonzales (CA) at Harbor (Santa Cruz, CA), 7:30pm
Marina (CA) at Soquel (CA), 7:30pm

PENINSULA - BAY
Menlo (Atherton, CA) at Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA), 7:30pm
Terra Nova (Pacifica, CA) at Half Moon Bay (CA), 7:30pm

PENINSULA - LAKE
Capuchino (San Bruno, CA) at Mills (Millbrae, CA), 7:30pm

SANTA TERESA
Del Mar (San Jose, CA) at Silver Creek (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Gunderson (San Jose, CA) at Branham (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Overfelt (San Jose, CA) at Independence (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Willow Glen (San Jose, CA) at Leigh (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm

WEST CATHOLIC
Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) vs. Mitty (San Jose, CA) at Foothill College (Los Altos Hills, CA), 7:00pm

WEST VALLEY
Evergreen Valley (San Jose, CA) at San Jose (CA), 7:00pm
Lick (San Jose, CA) at Sobrato (Morgan Hill, CA), 7:00pm
Mt. Pleasant (San Jose, CA) at Hill (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Yerba Buena (San Jose, CA) at Prospect (Saratoga, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Carlmont (Belmont, CA) at Sequoia (Redwood City, CA), 7:30pm
Hillsdale (San Mateo, CA) at Aragon (San Mateo, CA), 7:30pm
Jefferson (Daly City, CA) at King's Academy (Sunnyvale, CA), 7:30pm
Woodside (CA) at Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA), 7:30pm



Saturday, November 3rd

PACIFIC COAST - CYPRESS
King City (CA) at San Lorenzo Valley (Felton, CA), 2:00pm
North Monterey County (Castroville, CA) at St. Francis (Watsonville, CA), 2:00pm

PACIFIC COAST - SANTA LUCIA
Pajaro Valley (Watsonville, CA) at Stevenson (Pebble Beach, CA), 2:30pm

PENINSULA - OCEAN
San Mateo (CA) at Burlingame (CA), 11:00am

WEST CATHOLIC
Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) at St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA), 2:00pm
Riordan (San Francisco, CA) vs. Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) at Terra Nova (Pacifica, CA), 7:00pm
St. Francis (Mountain View, CA) at Serra (San Mateo, CA), 2:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
El Camino (South San Francisco, CA) at South San Francisco (CA), 2:00pm
Pacific Grove (CA) at Carmel (CA), 2:00pm