2018 CENTRAL COAST SECTION 11/2 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, November 1st

PACIFIC COAST - GABILAN
Palma (Salinas, CA) 49 San Benito (Hollister, CA) 28   




Friday, November 2nd

DE ANZA
Milpitas (CA) 42 Fremont (Sunnyvale, CA) 7   

Palo Alto (CA) 49 Homestead (Cupertino, CA) 0   

Wilcox (Santa Clara, CA) 34 Cupertino (CA) 0   


EL CAMINO
Mountain View (CA) 61 Monta Vista (Cupertino, CA) 13   

Santa Clara (CA) 50 Gunn (Palo Alto, CA) 36   

Saratoga (CA) 55 Lynbrook (San Jose, CA) 0   


MOUNT HAMILTON
Leland (San Jose, CA) 35 Westmont (Campbell, CA) 0   

Lincoln (San Jose, CA) 48 Piedmont Hills (San Jose, CA) 21   

Live Oak (Morgan Hill, CA) 41 Oak Grove (San Jose, CA) 14   

Santa Teresa (San Jose, CA) 55 Pioneer (San Jose, CA) 35   


PACIFIC COAST - CYPRESS
Monterey (CA) 43 Santa Cruz (CA) 6   


PACIFIC COAST - GABILAN
Alvarez (Salinas, CA) 26 Seaside (CA) 23   

Christopher (Gilroy, CA) 34 Gilroy (CA) 19   

Salinas (CA) 28 Aptos (CA) 24   


PACIFIC COAST - MISSION
Monte Vista Christian (Watsonville, CA) 27 Watsonville (CA) 14   

North Salinas (Salinas, CA) 50 Scotts Valley (CA) 35   

Soledad (CA) 28 Alisal (Salinas, CA) 27   


PACIFIC COAST - SANTA LUCIA
Gonzales (CA) 55 Harbor (Santa Cruz, CA) 7   

Soquel (CA) 35 Marina (CA) 7   


PENINSULA - BAY
Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA) 53 Menlo (Atherton, CA) 15   

Terra Nova (Pacifica, CA) 28 Half Moon Bay (CA) 15   


PENINSULA - LAKE
Capuchino (San Bruno, CA) 39 Mills (Millbrae, CA) 14   


SANTA TERESA
Branham (San Jose, CA) 48 Gunderson (San Jose, CA) 27   

Independence (San Jose, CA) 47 Overfelt (San Jose, CA) 20   

Silver Creek (San Jose, CA) 35 Del Mar (San Jose, CA) 16   

Willow Glen (San Jose, CA) 42 Leigh (San Jose, CA) 23   


WEST CATHOLIC
Mitty (San Jose, CA) 26 Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) 14   


WEST VALLEY
Evergreen Valley (San Jose, CA) 39 San Jose (CA) 6   

Mt. Pleasant (San Jose, CA) 40 Hill (San Jose, CA) 18   

Yerba Buena (San Jose, CA) 65 Prospect (Saratoga, CA) 28   


NON-LEAGUE
Carlmont (Belmont, CA) 14 Sequoia (Redwood City, CA) 7   

Hillsdale (San Mateo, CA) 14 Aragon (San Mateo, CA) 13   

King's Academy (Sunnyvale, CA) 55 Jefferson (Daly City, CA) 19   

Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA) 51 Woodside (CA) 0   




Saturday, November 3rd

PACIFIC COAST - CYPRESS
North Monterey County (Castroville, CA) 35 St. Francis (Watsonville, CA) 12   

San Lorenzo Valley (Felton, CA) 19 King City (CA) 3   


PACIFIC COAST - SANTA LUCIA
Stevenson (Pebble Beach, CA) 49 Pajaro Valley (Watsonville, CA) 27   


PENINSULA - OCEAN
Burlingame (CA) 38 San Mateo (CA) 7   


WEST CATHOLIC
St. Francis (Mountain View, CA) 42 Serra (San Mateo, CA) 7   

St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA) 34 Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) 0   

Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) 53 Riordan (San Francisco, CA) 7   


WEST VALLEY
Sobrato (Morgan Hill, CA) 45 Lick (San Jose, CA) 6   


NON-LEAGUE
Carmel (CA) 57 Pacific Grove (CA) 0   

El Camino (South San Francisco, CA) 41 South San Francisco (CA) 15