2018 CENTRAL COAST SECTION 10/26 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, October 26th

DE ANZA
Homestead (Cupertino, CA) at Fremont (Sunnyvale, CA), 7:00pm
Los Gatos (CA) at Palo Alto (CA), 7:00pm
Milpitas (CA) at Cupertino (CA), 7:00pm

EL CAMINO
Los Altos (CA) at Saratoga (CA), 7:00pm
Lynbrook (San Jose, CA) at Gunn (Palo Alto, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Clara (CA) at Monta Vista (Cupertino, CA), 7:00pm

MOUNT HAMILTON
Lincoln (San Jose, CA) at Oak Grove (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Live Oak (Morgan Hill, CA) at Santa Teresa (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Piedmont Hills (San Jose, CA) at Leland (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Westmont (Campbell, CA) at Pioneer (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC COAST - CYPRESS
North Monterey County (Castroville, CA) at King City (CA), 7:30pm
Pacific Grove (CA) at Santa Cruz (CA), 7:30pm
St. Francis (Watsonville, CA) at Monterey (CA), 7:30pm

PACIFIC COAST - GABILAN
Alvarez (Salinas, CA) at Christopher (Gilroy, CA), 7:30pm
Gilroy (CA) at Seaside (CA), 7:30pm
Palma (Salinas, CA) at Aptos (CA), 7:30pm
San Benito (Hollister, CA) at Salinas (CA), 7:30pm

PACIFIC COAST - MISSION
North Salinas (Salinas, CA) at Monte Vista Christian (Watsonville, CA), 7:30pm
Watsonville (CA) at Soledad (CA), 7:30pm

PACIFIC COAST - SANTA LUCIA
Pajaro Valley (Watsonville, CA) vs. Marina (CA) at Cabrillo College (Aptos, CA), 7:30pm
Soquel (CA) at Greenfield (CA), 7:30pm

PENINSULA - BAY
Half Moon Bay (CA) at Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA), 7:30pm
Menlo (Atherton, CA) at Aragon (San Mateo, CA), 7:30pm
Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA) at Terra Nova (Pacifica, CA), 7:00pm

PENINSULA - LAKE
Jefferson (Daly City, CA) at Capuchino (San Bruno, CA), 7:30pm
Mills (Millbrae, CA) at El Camino (South San Francisco, CA), 7:30pm
Woodside (CA) at Carlmont (Belmont, CA), 7:30pm

PENINSULA - OCEAN
Hillsdale (San Mateo, CA) at San Mateo (CA), 7:30pm
King's Academy (Sunnyvale, CA) at South San Francisco (CA), 7:30pm
Sequoia (Redwood City, CA) at Burlingame (CA), 7:30pm

SANTA TERESA
Independence (San Jose, CA) at Gunderson (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Leigh (San Jose, CA) at Overfelt (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Silver Creek (San Jose, CA) at Branham (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Willow Glen (San Jose, CA) at Del Mar (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm

WEST CATHOLIC
Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) at Valley Christian (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Mitty (San Jose, CA) at St. Francis (Mountain View, CA), 7:00pm
Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) vs. Serra (San Mateo, CA) at Kezar Stadium (San Francisco, CA), 7:00pm

WEST VALLEY
Evergreen Valley (San Jose, CA) at Hill (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Mt. Pleasant (San Jose, CA) at Lick (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
San Jose (CA) at Yerba Buena (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC COAST (8 MAN)
Woodside Priory (Portola Valley, CA) at Pinewood (Los Altos Hills, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Cornerstone Christian (Antioch, CA) vs. Roseland University Prep (Santa Rosa, CA) at Antioch Youth Sports Complex (Antioch, CA)



Saturday, October 27th

PACIFIC COAST - MISSION
Alisal (Salinas, CA) at Carmel (CA), 2:00pm

PACIFIC COAST - SANTA LUCIA
Gonzales (CA) at Stevenson (Pebble Beach, CA), 2:00pm

WEST CATHOLIC
Riordan (San Francisco, CA) vs. St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA) at Kezar Stadium (San Francisco, CA), 7:00pm

WEST VALLEY
Prospect (Saratoga, CA) at Sobrato (Morgan Hill, CA), 2:00pm

PACIFIC COAST (8 MAN)
Trinity Christian (Monterey, CA) at Anzar (San Juan Bautista, CA), 7:00pm