2018 CENTRAL COAST SECTION 8/24 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 23rd

NON-LEAGUE
North Monterey County (Castroville, CA) vs. North Salinas (Salinas, CA) at Salinas Sports Complex (Salinas, CA), 7:30pm



Friday, August 24th

NON-LEAGUE
Alisal (Salinas, CA) at Live Oak (Morgan Hill, CA), 7:30pm
Alvarez (Salinas, CA) at Burlingame (CA), 7:30pm
Branham (San Jose, CA) at Pioneer (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Carmel (CA) at Salinas (CA), 7:30pm
Christopher (Gilroy, CA) at Monte Vista Christian (Watsonville, CA), 7:30pm
Gunn (Palo Alto, CA) at Soquel (CA), 7:30pm
Half Moon Bay (CA) at Jefferson (Daly City, CA), 7:30pm
Harbor (Santa Cruz, CA) at Yerba Buena (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Hill (San Jose, CA) at Gunderson (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Homestead (Cupertino, CA) at Mountain View (CA), 7:00pm
Independence (San Jose, CA) at Evergreen Valley (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Lick (San Jose, CA) at Harker (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Lincoln (San Jose, CA) at Silver Creek (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Los Gatos (CA) at Leland (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA) vs. Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) at San Jose City College (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Mt. Pleasant (San Jose, CA) at Leigh (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Overfelt (San Jose, CA) at Piedmont Hills (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Pacific Grove (CA) at Greenfield (CA), 7:30pm
Pajaro Valley (Watsonville, CA) at Watsonville (CA), 7:30pm
Palma (Salinas, CA) vs. Soledad (CA) at Salinas Sports Complex (Salinas, CA), 7:30pm
Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA) at Carlmont (Belmont, CA), 7:00pm
San Benito (Hollister, CA) at Terra Nova (Pacifica, CA), 7:00pm
San Jose (CA) at Willow Glen (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
San Mateo (CA) at El Camino (South San Francisco, CA), 7:30pm
Santa Clara (CA) at Prospect (Saratoga, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Cruz (CA) at Scotts Valley (CA), 7:30pm
Santa Teresa (San Jose, CA) at Saratoga (CA), 7:00pm
St. Francis (Watsonville, CA) vs. Sobrato (Morgan Hill, CA) at Santa Cruz (CA), 7:30pm
St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA) at Palo Alto (CA), 7:00pm
Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) at Wilcox (Santa Clara, CA), 7:00pm
Westmont (Campbell, CA) at Monta Vista (Cupertino, CA), 7:00pm
Woodside (CA) at South San Francisco (CA), 7:30pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Aptos (CA) at Templeton (CA), 7:00pm
Balboa (San Francisco, CA) at Lynbrook (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Christian (El Cajon, CA) at King's Academy (Sunnyvale, CA), 7:00pm
Del Oro (Loomis, CA) vs. Oak Grove (San Jose, CA) at St. Francis (Mountain View, CA), 4:00pm
Dublin (CA) at Milpitas (CA), 7:00pm
Fremont (Oakland, CA) vs. Marina (CA) at Monterey Peninsula College (Monterey, CA), 7:00pm
Gonzales (CA) at Morro Bay (CA), 7:00pm
Mills (Millbrae, CA) at Oakland Military Institute (Oakland, CA), 7:00pm
Miramonte (Orinda, CA) at Hillsdale (San Mateo, CA), 7:30pm
Mission (San Francisco, CA) at Menlo (Atherton, CA), 3:00pm
Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) at St. Francis (Mountain View, CA), 7:30pm
Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) at Fernley (NV), 7:00pm
San Lorenzo Valley (Felton, CA) at Wooster (Reno, NV), 7:00pm
Sequoia (Redwood City, CA) at Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, August 25th

NON-LEAGUE
Del Mar (San Jose, CA) at Cupertino (CA), 7:00pm
Fremont (Sunnyvale, CA) at Los Altos (CA), 1:30pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Capuchino (San Bruno, CA) at Lincoln (San Francisco, CA), 2:00pm
Gilroy (CA) vs. Liberty (Brentwood, CA) at St. Francis (Mountain View, CA), 4:00pm
Monterey (CA) at North (Bakersfield, CA), 6:00pm
Oakdale (CA) vs. Mitty (San Jose, CA) at St. Francis (Mountain View, CA), 12:00pm
Riordan (San Francisco, CA) at Salesian (Richmond, CA), 1:30pm
Serra (San Mateo, CA) vs. Serra (Gardena, CA) at St. Francis (Mountain View, CA), 7:30pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Trinity Christian (Monterey, CA) at Rincon Valley Christian (Santa Rosa, CA), 2:00pm