2018 SAC-JOAQUIN SECTION 10/19 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 18th

CAPITAL
Sacramento (CA) vs. Vista del Lago (Folsom, CA) at Sacramento CC (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA - CCAL
Modesto (CA) vs. Enochs (Modesto, CA) at Downey (CA), 7:00pm



Friday, October 19th

CAPITAL
Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA) vs. Christian Brothers (Sacramento, CA) at Sacramento CC (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Rio Americano (Sacramento, CA) at Capital Christian (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm

CAPITAL VALLEY
Bella Vista (Fair Oaks, CA) at Roseville (CA), 7:15pm
Inderkum (Sacramento, CA) at Yuba City (CA), 7:15pm
River Valley (Yuba City, CA) at Woodcreek (Roseville, CA), 7:15pm

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA - CCAL
Gregori (Modesto, CA) at Turlock (CA), 7:00pm
Pitman (Turlock, CA) at Downey (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA - CCC
Buhach Colony (Atwater, CA) at Golden Valley (Merced, CA), 7:00pm
Central Valley (Ceres, CA) vs. El Capitan (Merced, CA) at Merced College (Merced, CA), 7:00pm
Merced (CA) at Atwater (CA), 7:00pm

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA AA
Millennium (Tracy, CA) at Sierra Ridge/Rite of Passage (San Andreas, CA)
Stone Ridge Christian (Merced, CA) vs. Delta Charter (Tracy, CA) at Castle AFB (Atwater, CA), 7:00pm

DELTA
Elk Grove (CA) at Cosumnes Oaks (Elk Grove, CA), 7:15pm
Franklin (Elk Grove, CA) at Davis (CA), 7:15pm

FOOTHILL VALLEY
Lincoln (CA) at Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA), 7:30pm
Oakmont (Roseville, CA) at Rio Linda (CA), 7:00pm
Ponderosa (Shingle Springs, CA) at Placer (Auburn, CA), 7:30pm

GOLDEN EMPIRE
Dixon (CA) at Casa Roble (Orangevale, CA), 7:00pm
Mesa Verde (Citrus Heights, CA) vs. Woodland (CA) at Pioneer (Woodland, CA), 7:00pm
Mira Loma (Sacramento, CA) vs. Pioneer (Woodland, CA) at El Camino (Sacramento, CA), 7:30pm

GREATER SACRAMENTO
Johnson (Sacramento, CA) vs. Florin (Sacramento, CA) at Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA), 7:15pm
Natomas (Sacramento, CA) at Cordova (Rancho Cordova, CA), 7:15pm

METROPOLITAN
McClatchy (Sacramento, CA) at Burbank (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA) vs. Laguna Creek (Elk Grove, CA) at Cosumnes River College (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
River City (West Sacramento, CA) at Kennedy (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm

MONTICELLO EMPIRE
Rodriguez (Fairfield, CA) at Armijo (Fairfield, CA), 7:30pm
Vacaville (CA) at Fairfield (CA), 7:30pm
Wood (Vacaville, CA) vs. Vanden (Fairfield, CA) at Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA), 7:30pm

MOTHER LODE
Argonaut (Jackson, CA) at Bret Harte (Angels Camp, CA), 7:00pm
Sonora (CA) at Calaveras (San Andreas, CA), 7:00pm
Summerville (Tuolumne, CA) at Amador (Sutter Creek, CA), 7:00pm

PIONEER VALLEY
Bear River (Grass Valley, CA) at Colfax (CA), 7:30pm
Lindhurst (Olivehurst, CA) at Center (Antelope, CA), 7:30pm
Marysville (CA) at Foothill (Sacramento, CA), 7:30pm

SACRAMENTO METRO
Delta (Clarksburg, CA) at Foresthill (CA), 7:00pm
Valley Christian (Roseville, CA) vs. Western Sierra (Rocklin, CA) at Mahaney Park (Roseville, CA), 7:00pm

SAN JOAQUIN AA
Edison (Stockton, CA) at Chavez (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
Franklin (Stockton, CA) at Bear Creek (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
McNair (Stockton, CA) at Stagg (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm

SIERRA DELTA
Rio Vista (CA) at Golden Sierra (Garden Valley, CA), 7:00pm
San Juan (Citrus Heights, CA) at Linden (CA), 7:00pm
Vacaville Christian (Vacaville, CA) at Highlands (North Highlands, CA), 7:00pm

SIERRA FOOTHILL
Del Oro (Loomis, CA) at Rocklin (CA), 7:00pm
Folsom (CA) at Grant (Sacramento, CA), 7:30pm
Granite Bay (CA) at Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA), 7:00pm

SIERRA VALLEY
El Dorado (Placerville, CA) at Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA), 7:30pm
Galt (CA) vs. Union Mine (El Dorado, CA) at Liberty Ranch (Galt, CA), 7:30pm
Liberty Ranch (Galt, CA) at Rosemont (Sacramento, CA), 7:30pm

SOUTHERN
Denair (CA) vs. Mariposa County (Mariposa, CA) at Mariposa County Fairgrounds (Mariposa, CA), 7:15pm
Orestimba (Newman, CA) at Delhi (CA), 7:15pm
Ripon Christian (Ripon, CA) at Le Grand (CA), 7:30pm
Waterford (CA) at Gustine (CA), 7:15pm

TRANS VALLEY
Hilmar (CA) at Riverbank (CA), 7:30pm
Hughson (CA) at Ripon (CA), 7:30pm
Livingston (CA) at Escalon (CA), 7:30pm

TRI-CITY
Lincoln (Stockton, CA) at West (Tracy, CA), 7:15pm
Lodi (CA) at Tracy (CA), 7:15pm
St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) vs. Tokay (Lodi, CA) at Grape Bowl (Lodi, CA), 7:15pm

VALLEY OAK
Central Catholic (Modesto, CA) at Kimball (Tracy, CA), 7:00pm
East Union (Manteca, CA) at Weston Ranch (Stockton, CA), 7:00pm
Sierra (Manteca, CA) at Manteca (CA), 7:00pm

WESTERN
Ceres (CA) at Mountain House (CA), 7:00pm
Johansen (Modesto, CA) vs. Davis (Modesto, CA) at Gregori (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Lathrop (CA) vs. Los Banos (CA) at Loftin Stadium (Los Banos, CA), 7:00pm
Pacheco (Los Banos, CA) vs. Beyer (Modesto, CA) at Johansen (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 20th

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA AA
Big Valley Christian (Modesto, CA) at Brookside Christian (Stockton, CA), 7:00pm

DELTA
Sheldon (Sacramento, CA) at Jesuit (Carmichael, CA), 1:00pm

SACRAMENTO METRO
Woodland Christian (Woodland, CA) at Encina (Sacramento, CA), 11:00am