2018 SAC-JOAQUIN SECTION 10/12 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 11th

CAPITAL
Rio Americano (Sacramento, CA) vs. Sacramento (CA) at Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA), 7:15pm



Friday, October 12th

CAPITAL
Christian Brothers (Sacramento, CA) at Vista del Lago (Folsom, CA), 7:15pm
El Camino (Sacramento, CA) at Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA), 7:15pm

CAPITAL VALLEY
Antelope (CA) at Inderkum (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Bella Vista (Fair Oaks, CA) at River Valley (Yuba City, CA), 7:15pm
Yuba City (CA) at Roseville (CA), 7:15pm

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA - CCAL
Downey (Modesto, CA) at Gregori (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Enochs (Modesto, CA) at Turlock (CA), 7:00pm
Modesto (CA) vs. Pitman (Turlock, CA) at Downey (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA - CCC
Central Valley (Ceres, CA) vs. Buhach Colony (Atwater, CA) at Atwater (CA), 7:00pm
El Capitan (Merced, CA) at Golden Valley (Merced, CA), 7:00pm
Merced (CA) at Patterson (CA), 7:00pm

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA AA
Turlock Christian (Turlock, CA) at Sierra Ridge/Rite of Passage (San Andreas, CA), 1:00pm

DELTA
Franklin (Elk Grove, CA) at Elk Grove (CA), 7:15pm
Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA) at Sheldon (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm

FOOTHILL VALLEY
Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA) at Ponderosa (Shingle Springs, CA), 7:30pm
Placer (Auburn, CA) at Oakmont (Roseville, CA), 7:00pm
Rio Linda (CA) at Lincoln (CA), 7:15pm

GOLDEN EMPIRE
Mira Loma (Sacramento, CA) vs. Mesa Verde (Citrus Heights, CA) at El Camino (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Pioneer (Woodland, CA) at Dixon (CA), 7:30pm
Woodland (CA) at Casa Roble (Orangevale, CA), 7:00pm

GREATER SACRAMENTO
Florin (Sacramento, CA) at Natomas (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Johnson (Sacramento, CA) vs. Valley (Sacramento, CA) at Rosemont (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm

METROPOLITAN
Burbank (Sacramento, CA) at Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA), 7:00pm
Laguna Creek (Elk Grove, CA) vs. Kennedy (Sacramento, CA) at Cosumnes River College (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
McClatchy (Sacramento, CA) at River City (West Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm

MONTICELLO EMPIRE
Armijo (Fairfield, CA) at Vacaville (CA), 7:30pm
Fairfield (CA) at Vanden (Fairfield, CA), 7:30pm
Wood (Vacaville, CA) at Rodriguez (Fairfield, CA), 7:30pm

MOTHER LODE
Amador (Sutter Creek, CA) at Sonora (CA), 7:00pm
Bret Harte (Angels Camp, CA) at Summerville (Tuolumne, CA), 7:00pm
Calaveras (San Andreas, CA) at Argonaut (Jackson, CA), 7:00pm

PIONEER VALLEY
Center (Antelope, CA) at Marysville (CA), 7:30pm
Colfax (CA) at Lindhurst (Olivehurst, CA), 7:30pm
Foothill (Sacramento, CA) at Bear River (Grass Valley, CA), 7:30pm

SACRAMENTO METRO
Foresthill (CA) at Woodland Christian (Woodland, CA), 7:00pm
Valley Christian (Roseville, CA) at Delta (Clarksburg, CA), 7:00pm

SAN JOAQUIN AA
Chavez (Stockton, CA) at Franklin (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
Edison (Stockton, CA) at McNair (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
Stagg (Stockton, CA) at Bear Creek (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm

SIERRA DELTA
Golden Sierra (Garden Valley, CA) at Vacaville Christian (Vacaville, CA), 7:00pm
Highlands (North Highlands, CA) at San Juan (Citrus Heights, CA), 7:00pm
Rio Vista (CA) at Linden (CA), 7:00pm

SIERRA FOOTHILL
Del Oro (Loomis, CA) at Grant (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Granite Bay (CA) at Folsom (CA), 7:30pm
Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA) at Whitney (Rocklin, CA), 7:00pm

SIERRA VALLEY
Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA) at Union Mine (El Dorado, CA), 7:30pm
Galt (CA) vs. Rosemont (Sacramento, CA) at Liberty Ranch (Galt, CA), 7:30pm
Liberty Ranch (Galt, CA) at El Dorado (Placerville, CA), 7:30pm

SOUTHERN
Delhi (CA) at Denair (CA), 7:15pm
Gustine (CA) at Le Grand (CA), 7:15pm
Mariposa County (Mariposa, CA) at Ripon Christian (Ripon, CA), 7:15pm
Orestimba (Newman, CA) at Waterford (CA), 7:15pm

TRANS VALLEY
Modesto Christian (Modesto, CA) at Hilmar (CA), 7:30pm
Ripon (CA) at Escalon (CA), 7:30pm
Riverbank (CA) at Livingston (CA), 7:30pm

TRI-CITY
Tokay (Lodi, CA) at Lincoln (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
Tracy (CA) at St. Mary's (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
West (Tracy, CA) vs. Lodi (CA) at Grape Bowl (Lodi, CA), 7:15pm

VALLEY OAK
East Union (Manteca, CA) at Sierra (Manteca, CA), 7:00pm
Kimball (Tracy, CA) at Oakdale (CA), 7:00pm
Weston Ranch (Stockton, CA) at Manteca (CA), 7:00pm

WESTERN
Beyer (Modesto, CA) vs. Davis (Modesto, CA) at Johansen (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Johansen (Modesto, CA) at Lathrop (CA), 7:00pm
Los Banos (CA) at Ceres (CA), 7:00pm
Mountain House (CA) at Pacheco (Los Banos, CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 13th

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA AA
Big Valley Christian (Modesto, CA) at Delta Charter (Tracy, CA), 1:00pm
Stone Ridge Christian (Merced, CA) vs. Brookside Christian (Stockton, CA) at McNair (Stockton, CA), 7:00pm

DELTA
Davis (CA) at Jesuit (Carmichael, CA), 1:00pm

SACRAMENTO METRO
Western Sierra (Rocklin, CA) at Encina (Sacramento, CA), 11:00am