2018 SAC-JOAQUIN SECTION 10/5 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 4th

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA - CCAL
Enochs (Modesto, CA) at Downey (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm

GOLDEN EMPIRE
Mira Loma (Sacramento, CA) vs. Woodland (CA) at Pioneer (Woodland, CA), 7:00pm



Friday, October 5th

CAPITAL
Christian Brothers (Sacramento, CA) at El Camino (Sacramento, CA), 7:30pm
Rio Americano (Sacramento, CA) at Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA), 7:15pm

CAPITAL VALLEY
River Valley (Yuba City, CA) at Inderkum (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Woodcreek (Roseville, CA) at Antelope (CA), 7:15pm
Yuba City (CA) at Bella Vista (Fair Oaks, CA), 7:15pm

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA - CCAL
Pitman (Turlock, CA) vs. Gregori (Modesto, CA) at Turlock (CA), 7:00pm
Turlock (CA) at Modesto (CA), 7:00pm

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA - CCC
Central Valley (Ceres, CA) vs. Patterson (CA) at Ceres (CA), 7:00pm
Golden Valley (Merced, CA) at Atwater (CA), 7:00pm
Merced (CA) vs. Buhach Colony (Atwater, CA) at Golden Valley (Merced, CA), 7:00pm

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA AA
Turlock Christian (Turlock, CA) vs. Stone Ridge Christian (Merced, CA) at Castle AFB (Atwater, CA), 7:00pm

DELTA
Franklin (Elk Grove, CA) at Cosumnes Oaks (Elk Grove, CA), 7:15pm
Jesuit (Carmichael, CA) at Elk Grove (CA), 7:15pm
Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA) vs. Davis (CA) at Sheldon (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm

FOOTHILL VALLEY
Oakmont (Roseville, CA) at Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA), 7:30pm
Placer (Auburn, CA) at Rio Linda (CA), 7:00pm
Ponderosa (Shingle Springs, CA) at Lincoln (CA), 7:15pm

GOLDEN EMPIRE
Casa Roble (Orangevale, CA) at Pioneer (Woodland, CA), 7:00pm
Mesa Verde (Citrus Heights, CA) vs. Dixon (CA) at San Juan (Citrus Heights, CA), 7:00pm

GREATER SACRAMENTO
Florin (Sacramento, CA) at Cordova (Rancho Cordova, CA), 7:15pm
Valley (Sacramento, CA) at Natomas (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm

METROPOLITAN
Kennedy (Sacramento, CA) at Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA), 7:00pm
McClatchy (Sacramento, CA) vs. Laguna Creek (Elk Grove, CA) at Sacramento CC (Sacramento, CA), 7:30pm
River City (West Sacramento, CA) at Burbank (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm

MONTICELLO EMPIRE
Armijo (Fairfield, CA) vs. Wood (Vacaville, CA) at Vacaville (CA), 7:30pm
Fairfield (CA) at Rodriguez (Fairfield, CA), 7:30pm
Vacaville (CA) at Vanden (Fairfield, CA), 7:30pm

MOTHER LODE
Argonaut (Jackson, CA) at Sonora (CA), 7:00pm
Bret Harte (Angels Camp, CA) at Amador (Sutter Creek, CA), 7:00pm
Calaveras (San Andreas, CA) at Summerville (Tuolumne, CA), 7:00pm

PIONEER VALLEY
Foothill (Sacramento, CA) at Center (Antelope, CA), 7:30pm
Lindhurst (Olivehurst, CA) at Bear River (Grass Valley, CA), 7:30pm
Marysville (CA) at Colfax (CA), 7:30pm

SACRAMENTO METRO
Encina (Sacramento, CA) at Foresthill (CA), 7:00pm
Western Sierra (Rocklin, CA) vs. Delta (Clarksburg, CA) at Mahaney Park (Roseville, CA), 7:00pm

SAN JOAQUIN AA
Bear Creek (Stockton, CA) at Edison (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
Franklin (Stockton, CA) at Stagg (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
McNair (Stockton, CA) at Chavez (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm

SIERRA DELTA
Golden Sierra (Garden Valley, CA) at Highlands (North Highlands, CA), 7:00pm
Linden (CA) at Vacaville Christian (Vacaville, CA), 7:00pm
San Juan (Citrus Heights, CA) at Rio Vista (CA), 7:00pm

SIERRA FOOTHILL
Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA) at Del Oro (Loomis, CA), 7:30pm
Rocklin (CA) at Grant (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Whitney (Rocklin, CA) at Folsom (CA), 7:30pm

SIERRA VALLEY
El Dorado (Placerville, CA) at Rosemont (Sacramento, CA), 7:30pm
Galt (CA) at Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA), 7:30pm
Union Mine (El Dorado, CA) at Liberty Ranch (Galt, CA), 7:30pm

SOUTHERN
Denair (CA) at Orestimba (Newman, CA), 7:15pm
Le Grand (CA) at Delhi (CA), 7:15pm
Mariposa County (Mariposa, CA) at Waterford (CA), 7:30pm
Ripon Christian (Ripon, CA) at Gustine (CA), 7:15pm

TRANS VALLEY
Escalon (CA) at Riverbank (CA), 7:30pm
Hughson (CA) at Hilmar (CA), 7:30pm
Livingston (CA) at Modesto Christian (Modesto, CA), 7:30pm

TRI-CITY
Lincoln (Stockton, CA) at Tracy (CA), 7:15pm
St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) vs. Lodi (CA) at Grape Bowl (Lodi, CA), 7:15pm
Tokay (Lodi, CA) at West (Tracy, CA), 7:15pm

VALLEY OAK
Manteca (CA) at Kimball (Tracy, CA), 7:00pm
Sierra (Manteca, CA) at Oakdale (CA), 7:00pm
Weston Ranch (Stockton, CA) at Central Catholic (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm

WESTERN
Beyer (Modesto, CA) at Mountain House (CA), 7:00pm
Ceres (CA) at Pacheco (Los Banos, CA), 7:00pm
Lathrop (CA) at Davis (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Los Banos (CA) at Johansen (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 6th

CAPITAL
Sacramento (CA) vs. Capital Christian (Sacramento, CA) at Sacramento CC (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA AA
Big Valley Christian (Modesto, CA) at Millennium (Tracy, CA), 7:30pm
Brookside Christian (Stockton, CA) at Delta Charter (Tracy, CA), 1:00pm

SACRAMENTO METRO
Woodland Christian (Woodland, CA) vs. Valley Christian (Roseville, CA) at Highlands (North Highlands, CA), 7:00pm