2018 SAC-JOAQUIN SECTION 9/28 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 27th

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA AA
Millennium (Tracy, CA) vs. Turlock Christian (Turlock, CA) at Hilmar (CA), 7:00pm

GOLDEN EMPIRE
Mira Loma (Sacramento, CA) at Casa Roble (Orangevale, CA), 7:00pm

WESTERN
Lathrop (CA) vs. Beyer (Modesto, CA) at Johansen (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm



Friday, September 28th

CAPITAL
Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA) at Capital Christian (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
El Camino (Sacramento, CA) vs. Sacramento (CA) at Sacramento CC (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Rio Americano (Sacramento, CA) vs. Vista del Lago (Folsom, CA) at Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA), 7:15pm

CAPITAL VALLEY
Bella Vista (Fair Oaks, CA) at Antelope (CA), 7:15pm
Inderkum (Sacramento, CA) at Woodcreek (Roseville, CA), 7:15pm
River Valley (Yuba City, CA) at Roseville (CA), 7:15pm

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA - CCAL
Downey (Modesto, CA) at Turlock (CA), 7:00pm
Enochs (Modesto, CA) vs. Pitman (Turlock, CA) at Johansen (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Modesto (CA) at Gregori (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA - CCC
Atwater (CA) at Patterson (CA), 7:00pm
Central Valley (Ceres, CA) at Golden Valley (Merced, CA), 7:00pm
El Capitan (Merced, CA) vs. Buhach Colony (Atwater, CA) at Merced College (Merced, CA), 7:00pm

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA AA
Delta Charter (Tracy, CA) at Sierra Ridge/Rite of Passage (San Andreas, CA), 2:00pm
Stone Ridge Christian (Merced, CA) at Big Valley Christian (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm

DELTA
Jesuit (Carmichael, CA) at Cosumnes Oaks (Elk Grove, CA), 7:15pm
Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA) vs. Elk Grove (CA) at Sheldon (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Sheldon (Sacramento, CA) at Davis (CA), 7:15pm

FOOTHILL VALLEY
Lincoln (CA) at Oakmont (Roseville, CA), 7:00pm
Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA) at Placer (Auburn, CA), 7:30pm
Rio Linda (CA) at Ponderosa (Shingle Springs, CA), 7:00pm

GOLDEN EMPIRE
Dixon (CA) vs. Woodland (CA) at Pioneer (Woodland, CA), 7:00pm
Mesa Verde (Citrus Heights, CA) vs. Pioneer (Woodland, CA) at San Juan (Citrus Heights, CA), 7:00pm

GREATER SACRAMENTO
Cordova (Rancho Cordova, CA) at Johnson (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Valley (Sacramento, CA) vs. Florin (Sacramento, CA) at Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA), 7:15pm

METROPOLITAN
Laguna Creek (Elk Grove, CA) vs. Burbank (Sacramento, CA) at Cosumnes River College (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
McClatchy (Sacramento, CA) at Kennedy (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA) at River City (West Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm

MONTICELLO EMPIRE
Rodriguez (Fairfield, CA) at Vacaville (CA), 7:30pm
Vanden (Fairfield, CA) at Armijo (Fairfield, CA), 7:00pm
Wood (Vacaville, CA) at Fairfield (CA), 7:30pm

MOTHER LODE
Calaveras (San Andreas, CA) at Amador (Sutter Creek, CA), 7:00pm
Sonora (CA) at Bret Harte (Angels Camp, CA), 7:00pm
Summerville (Tuolumne, CA) at Argonaut (Jackson, CA), 7:00pm

PIONEER VALLEY
Center (Antelope, CA) at Bear River (Grass Valley, CA), 7:30pm
Colfax (CA) at Foothill (Sacramento, CA), 7:30pm
Marysville (CA) at Lindhurst (Olivehurst, CA), 7:30pm

SACRAMENTO METRO
Western Sierra (Rocklin, CA) at Foresthill (CA), 7:00pm
Woodland Christian (Woodland, CA) at Delta (Clarksburg, CA), 7:00pm

SAN JOAQUIN AA
Bear Creek (Stockton, CA) at Chavez (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
McNair (Stockton, CA) at Franklin (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
Stagg (Stockton, CA) at Edison (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm

SIERRA DELTA
Highlands (North Highlands, CA) at Rio Vista (CA), 7:00pm
Linden (CA) at Golden Sierra (Garden Valley, CA), 7:00pm

SIERRA FOOTHILL
Folsom (CA) at Rocklin (CA), 7:00pm
Granite Bay (CA) at Whitney (Rocklin, CA), 7:00pm
Grant (Sacramento, CA) at Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA), 7:00pm

SIERRA VALLEY
Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA) at Liberty Ranch (Galt, CA), 7:30pm
Galt (CA) at El Dorado (Placerville, CA), 7:30pm
Rosemont (Sacramento, CA) at Union Mine (El Dorado, CA), 7:30pm

SOUTHERN
Denair (CA) at Gustine (CA), 7:15pm
Le Grand (CA) at Waterford (CA), 7:30pm
Mariposa County (Mariposa, CA) at Delhi (CA), 7:15pm
Orestimba (Newman, CA) at Ripon Christian (Ripon, CA), 7:15pm

TRANS VALLEY
Escalon (CA) at Modesto Christian (Modesto, CA), 7:30pm
Ripon (CA) at Livingston (CA), 7:30pm
Riverbank (CA) at Hughson (CA), 7:30pm

TRI-CITY
Lodi (CA) at Lincoln (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
Tokay (Lodi, CA) vs. Tracy (CA) at Grape Bowl (Lodi, CA), 7:15pm
West (Tracy, CA) at St. Mary's (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm

VALLEY OAK
East Union (Manteca, CA) at Central Catholic (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Kimball (Tracy, CA) at Weston Ranch (Stockton, CA), 7:00pm
Oakdale (CA) at Manteca (CA), 7:00pm

WESTERN
Johansen (Modesto, CA) at Ceres (CA), 7:30pm
Los Banos (CA) vs. Mountain House (CA) at Loftin Stadium (Los Banos, CA), 7:00pm
Pacheco (Los Banos, CA) at Davis (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, September 29th

SACRAMENTO METRO
Valley Christian (Roseville, CA) at Encina (Sacramento, CA), 11:00am

SIERRA DELTA
Vacaville Christian (Vacaville, CA) at San Juan (Citrus Heights, CA), 7:00pm