2018 SAC-JOAQUIN SECTION 9/21 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, September 21st

CAPITAL
Christian Brothers (Sacramento, CA) vs. Rio Americano (Sacramento, CA) at Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA), 7:00pm
Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA) at Vista del Lago (Folsom, CA), 7:15pm
El Camino (Sacramento, CA) at Capital Christian (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm

CAPITAL VALLEY
Roseville (CA) at Antelope (CA), 7:15pm
Woodcreek (Roseville, CA) at Bella Vista (Fair Oaks, CA), 7:15pm
Yuba City (CA) at River Valley (Yuba City, CA), 7:15pm

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA - CCC
Central Valley (Ceres, CA) at Atwater (CA), 7:00pm
El Capitan (Merced, CA) at Merced (CA), 7:00pm
Golden Valley (Merced, CA) at Patterson (CA), 7:00pm

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA AA
Sierra Ridge/Rite of Passage (San Andreas, CA) at Brookside Christian (Stockton, CA), 7:00pm
Turlock Christian (Turlock, CA) at Big Valley Christian (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm

DELTA
Elk Grove (CA) at Sheldon (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Franklin (Elk Grove, CA) at Jesuit (Carmichael, CA), 4:30pm
Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA) at Cosumnes Oaks (Elk Grove, CA), 7:15pm

SIERRA FOOTHILL
Grant (Sacramento, CA) at Granite Bay (CA), 7:00pm
Rocklin (CA) at Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Whitney (Rocklin, CA) at Del Oro (Loomis, CA), 7:30pm

SOUTHERN
Gustine (CA) at Mariposa County (Mariposa, CA), 7:15pm
Orestimba (Newman, CA) at Le Grand (CA), 7:15pm
Ripon Christian (Ripon, CA) at Denair (CA), 7:15pm
Waterford (CA) at Delhi (CA), 7:15pm

TRANS VALLEY
Hilmar (CA) at Escalon (CA), 7:30pm
Modesto Christian (Modesto, CA) at Hughson (CA), 7:30pm
Riverbank (CA) at Ripon (CA), 7:30pm

VALLEY OAK
Central Catholic (Modesto, CA) at Sierra (Manteca, CA), 7:00pm
Kimball (Tracy, CA) at East Union (Manteca, CA), 7:00pm
Weston Ranch (Stockton, CA) at Oakdale (CA), 7:00pm

WESTERN
Beyer (Modesto, CA) at Ceres (CA), 7:00pm
Davis (Modesto, CA) vs. Los Banos (CA) at Loftin Stadium (Los Banos, CA), 7:00pm
Mountain House (CA) at Johansen (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Pacheco (Los Banos, CA) at Lathrop (CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA) at Woodland Christian (Woodland, CA), 7:00pm
Bret Harte (Angels Camp, CA) at Linden (CA), 7:00pm
Dixon (CA) at Argonaut (Jackson, CA), 7:00pm
Encina (Sacramento, CA) at Johnson (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Enochs (Modesto, CA) at Edison (Stockton, CA), 7:00pm
Florin (Sacramento, CA) at Kennedy (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Foothill (Sacramento, CA) at Rio Linda (CA), 7:00pm
Galt (CA) at Franklin (Stockton, CA), 7:30pm
Highlands (North Highlands, CA) at Pioneer (Woodland, CA), 7:00pm
Inderkum (Sacramento, CA) at Lincoln (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
Lindhurst (Olivehurst, CA) at Natomas (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Lodi (CA) at Bear Creek (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
Mira Loma (Sacramento, CA) at San Juan (Citrus Heights, CA), 7:00pm
Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA) at Fairfield (CA), 7:30pm
Oakmont (Roseville, CA) at Cordova (Rancho Cordova, CA), 7:00pm
Stagg (Stockton, CA) at Modesto (CA), 7:30pm
Valley (Sacramento, CA) vs. McClatchy (Sacramento, CA) at Sacramento CC (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Woodland (CA) vs. Wood (Vacaville, CA) at Vacaville (CA), 7:30pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Allen (Santa Rosa, CA) at Vacaville Christian (Vacaville, CA), 7:00pm
Armijo (Fairfield, CA) at Castlemont (Oakland, CA), 7:30pm
Colfax (CA) at Wheatland (CA), 7:30pm
Golden Sierra (Garden Valley, CA) at East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA), 7:00pm
Gridley (CA) at Marysville (CA), 7:30pm
Lincoln (CA) at Eureka (CA), 7:30pm
Paraclete (Lancaster, CA) at Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA), 7:30pm
St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) at Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA), 7:00pm
Stellar Prep (Oakland, CA) at Calaveras (San Andreas, CA), 7:00pm
Western Sierra (Rocklin, CA) vs. University Prep (Redding, CA) at Mahaney Park (Roseville, CA), 7:30pm



Saturday, September 22nd

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA AA
Millennium (Tracy, CA) at Delta Charter (Tracy, CA), 1:00pm