2018 SAC-JOAQUIN SECTION 9/14 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 13th

NON-LEAGUE
Weston Ranch (Stockton, CA) at Gregori (Modesto, CA), 7:30pm



Friday, September 14th

CAPITAL
Sacramento (CA) at Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA), 7:15pm
Vista del Lago (Folsom, CA) at El Camino (Sacramento, CA), 7:30pm

CAPITAL VALLEY
Antelope (CA) at Yuba City (CA), 7:15pm
Inderkum (Sacramento, CA) at Bella Vista (Fair Oaks, CA), 7:15pm
Roseville (CA) at Woodcreek (Roseville, CA), 7:15pm

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA - CCC
Buhach Colony (Atwater, CA) vs. Patterson (CA) at Atwater (CA), 7:00pm
Central Valley (Ceres, CA) vs. Merced (CA) at Ceres (CA), 7:00pm
El Capitan (Merced, CA) vs. Atwater (CA) at Merced College (Merced, CA), 7:00pm

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA AA
Delta Charter (Tracy, CA) vs. Turlock Christian (Turlock, CA) at Hilmar (CA), 7:00pm
Stone Ridge Christian (Merced, CA) vs. Sierra Ridge/Rite of Passage (San Andreas, CA) at Castle AFB (Atwater, CA), 7:00pm

DELTA
Cosumnes Oaks (Elk Grove, CA) at Sheldon (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Davis (CA) at Elk Grove (CA), 7:15pm
Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA) vs. Franklin (Elk Grove, CA) at Cosumnes Oaks (Elk Grove, CA), 7:15pm

SIERRA FOOTHILL
Del Oro (Loomis, CA) at Granite Bay (CA), 7:00pm
Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA) at Folsom (CA), 7:30pm
Whitney (Rocklin, CA) at Rocklin (CA), 7:00pm

SOUTHERN
Delhi (CA) at Gustine (CA), 7:15pm
Denair (CA) at Le Grand (CA), 7:15pm
Mariposa County (Mariposa, CA) at Orestimba (Newman, CA), 7:15pm
Waterford (CA) at Ripon Christian (Ripon, CA), 7:15pm

TRANS VALLEY
Hilmar (CA) at Ripon (CA), 7:30pm
Hughson (CA) at Livingston (CA), 7:30pm
Modesto Christian (Modesto, CA) at Riverbank (CA), 7:30pm

VALLEY OAK
Manteca (CA) at Central Catholic (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Oakdale (CA) at East Union (Manteca, CA), 7:00pm
Sierra (Manteca, CA) at Kimball (Tracy, CA), 7:00pm

WESTERN
Ceres (CA) at Lathrop (CA), 7:00pm
Davis (Modesto, CA) at Mountain House (CA), 7:00pm
Johansen (Modesto, CA) at Pacheco (Los Banos, CA), 7:00pm
Los Banos (CA) vs. Beyer (Modesto, CA) at Johansen (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA) at Calaveras (San Andreas, CA), 7:30pm
Casa Roble (Orangevale, CA) at Oakmont (Roseville, CA), 7:00pm
Cordova (Rancho Cordova, CA) at Ponderosa (Shingle Springs, CA), 7:00pm
El Dorado (Placerville, CA) at Placer (Auburn, CA), 7:30pm
Encina (Sacramento, CA) at Bear River (Grass Valley, CA), 7:30pm
Florin (Sacramento, CA) vs. Pioneer (Woodland, CA) at Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA), 7:15pm
Highlands (North Highlands, CA) at Burbank (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Johnson (Sacramento, CA) at Foresthill (CA), 7:00pm
Liberty Ranch (Galt, CA) vs. Laguna Creek (Elk Grove, CA) at Cosumnes River College (Sacramento, CA), 7:30pm
Lincoln (CA) at Center (Antelope, CA), 7:15pm
Lodi (CA) vs. Edison (Stockton, CA) at Bear Creek (Stockton, CA), 7:30pm
McClatchy (Sacramento, CA) at Dixon (CA), 7:00pm
Mesa Verde (Citrus Heights, CA) at San Juan (Citrus Heights, CA), 7:00pm
Mira Loma (Sacramento, CA) vs. Galt (CA) at Liberty Ranch (Galt, CA), 7:30pm
Modesto (CA) at Franklin (Stockton, CA), 7:00pm
Natomas (Sacramento, CA) vs. Woodland (CA) at Pioneer (Woodland, CA), 7:30pm
Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA) at River City (West Sacramento, CA), 7:30pm
Rio Americano (Sacramento, CA) at Jesuit (Carmichael, CA), 7:00pm
Rosemont (Sacramento, CA) at Kennedy (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Sonora (CA) at West (Tracy, CA), 7:00pm
Summerville (Tuolumne, CA) vs. Pitman (Turlock, CA) at Turlock (CA), 7:00pm
Tokay (Lodi, CA) at McNair (Stockton, CA), 7:30pm
Union Mine (El Dorado, CA) at Colfax (CA), 7:30pm
Woodland Christian (Woodland, CA) at Big Valley Christian (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA) at Amador (Sutter Creek, CA), 7:00pm
Central (Fresno, CA) vs. Turlock (CA) at Koligian Stadium (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm
Chavez (Stockton, CA) at Oakland (CA), 7:00pm
Damonte Ranch (Reno, NV) at St. Mary's (Stockton, CA), 7:00pm
Delta (Clarksburg, CA) at Esparto (CA), 7:00pm
Fortuna (CA) at Tracy (CA), 7:15pm
Marysville (CA) vs. Las Plumas (Oroville, CA) at Harrison Stadium (Oroville, CA), 7:30pm
McClymonds (Oakland, CA) at Downey (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Pittsburg (CA) at Vacaville (CA), 7:30pm
Rodriguez (Fairfield, CA) at Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA), 7:00pm
Vanden (Fairfield, CA) at Berkeley (CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, September 15th

CAPITAL
Christian Brothers (Sacramento, CA) vs. Capital Christian (Sacramento, CA) at Sacramento CC (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA AA
Brookside Christian (Stockton, CA) at Millennium (Tracy, CA), 7:30pm

NON-LEAGUE
Foothill (Sacramento, CA) vs. Valley (Sacramento, CA) at Cosumnes River College (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Fairfield (CA) at St. Mary's (Albany, CA), 1:30pm
Rio Vista (CA) at Galileo (San Francisco, CA), 2:00pm