2018 SAC-JOAQUIN SECTION 9/7 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 6th

NON-LEAGUE
Johnson (Sacramento, CA) vs. McClatchy (Sacramento, CA) at Sacramento CC (Sacramento, CA), 8:00pm
Valley (Sacramento, CA) vs. Galt (CA) at Liberty Ranch (Galt, CA), 7:30pm



Friday, September 7th

NON-LEAGUE
Amador (Sutter Creek, CA) at Union Mine (El Dorado, CA), 7:00pm
Antelope (CA) at Capital Christian (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Atwater (CA) at Pacheco (Los Banos, CA), 7:00pm
Bear River (Grass Valley, CA) at Liberty Ranch (Galt, CA), 7:30pm
Bret Harte (Angels Camp, CA) at El Dorado (Placerville, CA), 7:00pm
Burbank (Sacramento, CA) at Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA), 7:15pm
Calaveras (San Andreas, CA) at Ripon (CA), 7:30pm
Center (Antelope, CA) at El Camino (Sacramento, CA), 7:30pm
Central Valley (Ceres, CA) vs. Enochs (Modesto, CA) at Ceres (CA), 7:00pm
Ceres (CA) at West (Tracy, CA), 7:00pm
Chavez (Stockton, CA) vs. Tokay (Lodi, CA) at Grape Bowl (Lodi, CA), 7:15pm
Cordova (Rancho Cordova, CA) at Rosemont (Sacramento, CA), 7:30pm
Cosumnes Oaks (Elk Grove, CA) at Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA), 7:30pm
Davis (CA) at Pioneer (Woodland, CA), 7:15pm
Delta (Clarksburg, CA) at San Juan (Citrus Heights, CA), 7:00pm
Delta Charter (Tracy, CA) at Golden Sierra (Garden Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Denair (CA) vs. Stone Ridge Christian (Merced, CA) at Castle AFB (Atwater, CA), 7:00pm
Dixon (CA) at Armijo (Fairfield, CA), 7:30pm
Downey (Modesto, CA) at Johansen (Modesto, CA), 7:30pm
El Capitan (Merced, CA) at Modesto Christian (Modesto, CA), 7:30pm
Florin (Sacramento, CA) vs. Laguna Creek (Elk Grove, CA) at Cosumnes River College (Sacramento, CA), 7:30pm
Foresthill (CA) at Vacaville Christian (Vacaville, CA), 7:00pm
Franklin (Elk Grove, CA) vs. Grant (Sacramento, CA) at Cosumnes Oaks (Elk Grove, CA), 7:15pm
Golden Valley (Merced, CA) at Livingston (CA), 7:00pm
Hughson (CA) at Summerville (Tuolumne, CA), 7:30pm
Kennedy (Sacramento, CA) at Bear Creek (Stockton, CA), 7:00pm
Kimball (Tracy, CA) at Mountain House (CA), 7:00pm
Le Grand (CA) at Linden (CA), 7:00pm
Lincoln (Stockton, CA) at Central Catholic (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Lodi (CA) at Stagg (Stockton, CA), 7:30pm
McNair (Stockton, CA) at Gregori (Modesto, CA), 7:30pm
Millennium (Tracy, CA) at Riverbank (CA), 7:00pm
Modesto (CA) at Patterson (CA), 7:00pm
Natomas (Sacramento, CA) at Foothill (Sacramento, CA), 7:30pm
Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA) at Woodcreek (Roseville, CA), 7:15pm
Ponderosa (Shingle Springs, CA) at Casa Roble (Orangevale, CA), 7:00pm
River City (West Sacramento, CA) at Escalon (CA), 7:30pm
Roseville (CA) at Rio Linda (CA), 7:00pm
Sacramento (CA) at Del Oro (Loomis, CA), 7:30pm
Sierra (Manteca, CA) at Lathrop (CA), 7:00pm
Sonora (CA) at Hilmar (CA), 7:00pm
Tracy (CA) at Manteca (CA), 7:00pm
Turlock (CA) at Sheldon (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Vacaville (CA) at Granite Bay (CA), 7:00pm
Vanden (Fairfield, CA) at East Union (Manteca, CA), 7:00pm
Vista del Lago (Folsom, CA) at Placer (Auburn, CA), 7:15pm
Waterford (CA) at Big Valley Christian (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Weston Ranch (Stockton, CA) vs. Buhach Colony (Atwater, CA) at Atwater (CA), 7:00pm
Whitney (Rocklin, CA) at Lincoln (CA), 7:15pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Argonaut (Jackson, CA) vs. Stellar Prep (Oakland, CA) at Cal State East Bay (Hayward, CA), 7:00pm
Bethel (Vallejo, CA) at Fairfield (CA), 7:30pm
Brookside Christian (Stockton, CA) at Miramonte (Orinda, CA), 7:00pm
Bullard (Fresno, CA) vs. Pitman (Turlock, CA) at Turlock (CA), 7:00pm
Chaparral (Parker, CO) at Oakdale (CA), 7:00pm
Chico (CA) at Yuba City (CA), 7:30pm
Colfax (CA) at Colusa (CA), 7:30pm
East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA) at Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Folsom (CA) at Chaminade (West Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Gustine (CA) at Morro Bay (CA), 7:30pm
Las Plumas (Oroville, CA) at Lindhurst (Olivehurst, CA), 7:30pm
Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) vs. St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) at Santa Ana Stadium (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Merced (CA) vs. Madera (CA) at Golden Valley (Merced, CA), 7:00pm
Pleasant Valley (Chico, CA) at River Valley (Yuba City, CA), 7:30pm
Rio Vista (CA) at Winters (CA), 7:30pm
Rocklin (CA) at Liberty (Brentwood, CA), 7:30pm
Rodriguez (Fairfield, CA) at Concord (CA), 7:00pm
Shasta (Redding, CA) at Elk Grove (CA), 8:00pm
Western Sierra (Rocklin, CA) vs. Esparto (CA) at Mahaney Park (Roseville, CA), 7:00pm
Wheatland (CA) at Highlands (North Highlands, CA), 7:00pm
Wood (Vacaville, CA) vs. American Canyon (CA) at Vacaville (CA), 7:30pm
Yosemite (Oakhurst, CA) at Mariposa County (Mariposa, CA), 7:15pm



Saturday, September 8th

NON-LEAGUE
Christian Brothers (Sacramento, CA) vs. Jesuit (Carmichael, CA) at Sacramento CC (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Mesa Verde (Citrus Heights, CA) at Encina (Sacramento, CA), 11:00am
Turlock Christian (Turlock, CA) vs. Valley Christian (Roseville, CA) at Highlands (North Highlands, CA), 7:00pm