2018 SAC-JOAQUIN SECTION 8/31 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, August 31st

NON-LEAGUE
Antelope (CA) at Folsom (CA), 7:30pm
Argonaut (Jackson, CA) at Hughson (CA), 7:30pm
Bear Creek (Stockton, CA) at East Union (Manteca, CA), 7:00pm
Beyer (Modesto, CA) at Gregori (Modesto, CA), 7:30pm
Big Valley Christian (Modesto, CA) at Le Grand (CA), 7:00pm
Buhach Colony (Atwater, CA) at Edison (Stockton, CA), 7:00pm
Burbank (Sacramento, CA) at Vacaville (CA), 7:30pm
Capital Christian (Sacramento, CA) at Grant (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Casa Roble (Orangevale, CA) at Vista del Lago (Folsom, CA), 7:15pm
Central Valley (Ceres, CA) at Ripon (CA), 7:30pm
Christian Brothers (Sacramento, CA) at Vanden (Fairfield, CA), 7:30pm
Davis (Modesto, CA) at Atwater (CA), 7:00pm
Delhi (CA) at Livingston (CA), 7:30pm
Delta Charter (Tracy, CA) at Bret Harte (Angels Camp, CA), 7:00pm
Enochs (Modesto, CA) vs. McNair (Stockton, CA) at Johansen (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Escalon (CA) at Sonora (CA), 7:00pm
Florin (Sacramento, CA) vs. Highlands (North Highlands, CA) at Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA), 7:15pm
Franklin (Elk Grove, CA) at River Valley (Yuba City, CA), 7:30pm
Franklin (Stockton, CA) at Weston Ranch (Stockton, CA), 7:00pm
Galt (CA) vs. Linden (CA) at Liberty Ranch (Galt, CA), 7:30pm
Golden Sierra (Garden Valley, CA) at Orestimba (Newman, CA), 7:30pm
Granite Bay (CA) at Jesuit (Carmichael, CA), 7:00pm
Gustine (CA) at Hilmar (CA), 7:30pm
Inderkum (Sacramento, CA) vs. Sacramento (CA) at Sacramento CC (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Johnson (Sacramento, CA) at Pioneer (Woodland, CA), 7:30pm
Liberty Ranch (Galt, CA) at Amador (Sutter Creek, CA), 7:00pm
Lodi (CA) vs. Chavez (Stockton, CA) at Grape Bowl (Lodi, CA), 7:30pm
Los Banos (CA) at Patterson (CA), 7:00pm
McClatchy (Sacramento, CA) at Foothill (Sacramento, CA), 7:30pm
Merced (CA) at Downey (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Millennium (Tracy, CA) at Denair (CA), 7:15pm
Mira Loma (Sacramento, CA) vs. Center (Antelope, CA) at El Camino (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Modesto Christian (Modesto, CA) at Calaveras (San Andreas, CA), 7:00pm
Natomas (Sacramento, CA) at Rio Vista (CA), 7:00pm
Oakdale (CA) vs. El Capitan (Merced, CA) at Merced College (Merced, CA), 7:00pm
Oakmont (Roseville, CA) at Bella Vista (Fair Oaks, CA), 7:00pm
Pacheco (Los Banos, CA) at Sierra (Manteca, CA), 7:00pm
Pitman (Turlock, CA) vs. Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA) at Sheldon (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Ponderosa (Shingle Springs, CA) at El Dorado (Placerville, CA), 7:00pm
Rio Americano (Sacramento, CA) at Roseville (CA), 7:00pm
Rio Linda (CA) at Cordova (Rancho Cordova, CA), 7:00pm
Ripon Christian (Ripon, CA) at Summerville (Tuolumne, CA), 7:00pm
River City (West Sacramento, CA) at Cosumnes Oaks (Elk Grove, CA), 7:15pm
Rosemont (Sacramento, CA) at Dixon (CA), 7:00pm
Sheldon (Sacramento, CA) at Kennedy (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Sierra Ridge/Rite of Passage (San Andreas, CA) at Riverbank (CA), 7:00pm
St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) at Central Catholic (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Tokay (Lodi, CA) at Stagg (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
Tracy (CA) at Turlock (CA), 7:00pm
Turlock Christian (Turlock, CA) at Waterford (CA), 7:30pm
Vacaville Christian (Vacaville, CA) at Delta (Clarksburg, CA), 7:00pm
West (Tracy, CA) at Kimball (Tracy, CA), 7:00pm
Woodcreek (Roseville, CA) at El Camino (Sacramento, CA), 7:30pm
Woodland (CA) at Davis (CA), 7:30pm
Yuba City (CA) at Fairfield (CA), 7:30pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Acalanes (Lafayette, CA) at Rodriguez (Fairfield, CA), 7:30pm
Armijo (Fairfield, CA) at Justin-Siena (Napa, CA), 7:00pm
Bear River (Grass Valley, CA) at Pershing County (Lovelock, NV), 7:30pm
Bishop Manogue (Reno, NV) at Placer (Auburn, CA), 7:30pm
California School for the Deaf (Fremont, CA) at San Juan (Citrus Heights, CA), 7:00pm
Centennial (Bakersfield, CA) at Golden Valley (Merced, CA), 7:15pm
Central (Fresno, CA) at Whitney (Rocklin, CA), 7:00pm
Damonte Ranch (Reno, NV) at Rocklin (CA), 7:00pm
Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA) at McQueen (Reno, NV), 7:00pm
Douglas (Minden, NV) at Union Mine (El Dorado, CA), 7:30pm
Esparto (CA) at Woodland Christian (Woodland, CA), 7:00pm
Foresthill (CA) at Portola (CA), 7:30pm
Laguna Creek (Elk Grove, CA) at Dublin (CA), 7:00pm
Lindhurst (Olivehurst, CA) at Wheatland (CA), 7:30pm
Manteca (CA) at Granada (Livermore, CA), 7:00pm
Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA) at Spanish Springs (Sparks, NV), 7:00pm
Napa (CA) at Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA), 7:15pm
Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA) at Reed (Sparks, NV), 7:00pm
Oroville (CA) at Marysville (CA), 7:30pm
Tranquillity (CA) vs. Stone Ridge Christian (Merced, CA) at Castle AFB (Atwater, CA), 7:00pm
Valley (Sacramento, CA) vs. Vallejo (CA) at Cosumnes River College (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Valley Christian (Roseville, CA) at Fort Bragg (CA), 7:00pm
Vintage (Napa, CA) at Lincoln (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
Western Sierra (Rocklin, CA) at Maxwell (CA), 7:30pm
Windsor (CA) at Del Oro (Loomis, CA), 7:30pm
Wood (Vacaville, CA) vs. Deer Valley (Antioch, CA) at Vacaville (CA), 7:15pm
Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA) at Brookside Christian (Stockton, CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, September 1st

INTERSECTIONAL
Elk Grove (CA) at Serra (San Mateo, CA), 1:00pm
Mesa Verde (Citrus Heights, CA) vs. East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA) at San Juan (Citrus Heights, CA), 7:00pm