2018 SAC-JOAQUIN SECTION 11/9 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, November 9th

I PLAYOFFS
Folsom (CA) 64 Edison (Stockton, CA) 28   
[projection: Folsom (CA) 52-6]
Pitman (Turlock, CA) 16 Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA) 15   
[projection: Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA) 38-20]
Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA) 17 Turlock (CA) 12   
[projection: Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA) 34-22]
Sheldon (Sacramento, CA) 40 St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) 36   
[projection: St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) 28-27]

II PLAYOFFS
Central Catholic (Modesto, CA) 49 Elk Grove (CA) 7   
[projection: Central Catholic (Modesto, CA) 35-14]
Del Oro (Loomis, CA) 22 Tracy (CA) 19   
[projection: Del Oro (Loomis, CA) 44-21]
Downey (Modesto, CA) 33 Inderkum (Sacramento, CA) 30   
[projection: Inderkum (Sacramento, CA) 48-20]
Granite Bay (CA) 23 Jesuit (Carmichael, CA) 22 [Granite Bay (CA) wins by forfeit]   
[projection: Granite Bay (CA) 21-20]

III PLAYOFFS
Antelope (CA) 20 Manteca (CA) 8   
[projection: Antelope (CA) 26-22]
Buhach Colony (Atwater, CA) 16 Capital Christian (Sacramento, CA) 12   
[projection: Capital Christian (Sacramento, CA) 40-21]
Placer (Auburn, CA) 40 Yuba City (CA) 37   
[projection: Placer (Auburn, CA) 46-26]
Merced (CA) 23 River Valley (Yuba City, CA) 19   
[projection: Merced (CA) 42-21]

IV PLAYOFFS
Casa Roble (Orangevale, CA) 52 Patterson (CA) 10   
[projection: Casa Roble (Orangevale, CA) 38-31]
Wood (Vacaville, CA) 10 Oakdale (CA) 5   
[projection: Wood [Will C.] (Vacaville, CA) 31-28]
Pacheco (Los Banos, CA) 16 Rio Linda (CA) 13   
[projection: Rio Linda (CA) 48-24]
Vanden (Fairfield, CA) 33 Cordova (Rancho Cordova, CA) 31   
[projection: Vanden (Fairfield, CA) 48-22]

V PLAYOFFS
Bear River (Grass Valley, CA) 28 Center (Antelope, CA) 13   
[projection: Bear River (Grass Valley, CA) 28-26]
Los Banos (CA) 38 Colfax (CA) 36   
[projection: Colfax (CA) 38-8]
Mountain House (CA) 24 Ripon (CA) 22   
[projection: Ripon (CA) 40-14]
Foothill (Sacramento, CA) 31 Sonora (CA) 28   
[projection: Sonora (CA) 35-31]

VI PLAYOFFS
Escalon (CA) 39 Calaveras (San Andreas, CA) 15   
[projection: Escalon (CA) 24-14]
Hilmar (CA) 38 Amador (Sutter Creek, CA) 33   
[projection: Hilmar (CA) 38-17]
Argonaut (Jackson, CA) 32 Modesto Christian (Modesto, CA) 28   
[projection: Modesto Christian (Modesto, CA) 31-8]
Waterford (CA) 26 Ripon Christian (Ripon, CA) 21   
[projection: Ripon Christian (Ripon, CA) 44-14]

VII PLAYOFFS
Denair (CA) 39 Gustine (CA) 18   
[projection: Denair (CA) 40-14]
Golden Sierra (Garden Valley, CA) 40 Big Valley Christian (Modesto, CA) 38   
[projection: Golden Sierra (Garden Valley, CA) 27-26]