2018 SAC-JOAQUIN SECTION 10/26 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 25th

WESTERN
Beyer (Modesto, CA) at Johansen (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm



Friday, October 26th

CAPITAL
Capital Christian (Sacramento, CA) at Vista del Lago (Folsom, CA), 7:15pm
Rio Americano (Sacramento, CA) at El Camino (Sacramento, CA), 7:30pm

CAPITAL VALLEY
Antelope (CA) at River Valley (Yuba City, CA), 7:15pm
Roseville (CA) at Inderkum (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Woodcreek (Roseville, CA) at Yuba City (CA), 7:15pm

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA - CCAL
Enochs (Modesto, CA) vs. Gregori (Modesto, CA) at Downey (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Modesto (CA) vs. Downey (Modesto, CA) at Johansen (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Pitman (Turlock, CA) at Turlock (CA), 7:00pm

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA - CCC
Buhach Colony (Atwater, CA) at Atwater (CA), 7:00pm
El Capitan (Merced, CA) vs. Patterson (CA) at Merced College (Merced, CA), 7:00pm
Merced (CA) at Golden Valley (Merced, CA), 7:00pm

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA AA
Millennium (Tracy, CA) vs. Stone Ridge Christian (Merced, CA) at Tracy (CA), 7:30pm
Sierra Ridge/Rite of Passage (San Andreas, CA) at Big Valley Christian (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Turlock Christian (Turlock, CA) vs. Brookside Christian (Stockton, CA) at Waterford (CA), 7:00pm

DELTA
Cosumnes Oaks (Elk Grove, CA) at Davis (CA), 7:15pm
Franklin (Elk Grove, CA) vs. Sheldon (Sacramento, CA) at Cosumnes Oaks (Elk Grove, CA), 7:15pm
Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA) vs. Jesuit (Carmichael, CA) at Sheldon (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm

FOOTHILL VALLEY
Placer (Auburn, CA) at Lincoln (CA), 7:15pm
Ponderosa (Shingle Springs, CA) at Oakmont (Roseville, CA), 7:30pm
Rio Linda (CA) at Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA), 7:30pm

GOLDEN EMPIRE
Mesa Verde (Citrus Heights, CA) vs. Casa Roble (Orangevale, CA) at San Juan (Citrus Heights, CA), 7:00pm
Mira Loma (Sacramento, CA) at Dixon (CA), 7:00pm
Woodland (CA) at Pioneer (Woodland, CA), 7:00pm

GREATER SACRAMENTO
Johnson (Sacramento, CA) at Natomas (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Valley (Sacramento, CA) vs. Cordova (Rancho Cordova, CA) at Cosumnes River College (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm

METROPOLITAN
Kennedy (Sacramento, CA) at Burbank (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Laguna Creek (Elk Grove, CA) at River City (West Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
McClatchy (Sacramento, CA) vs. Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA) at Sacramento CC (Sacramento, CA), 7:30pm

MONTICELLO EMPIRE
Fairfield (CA) at Armijo (Fairfield, CA), 7:30pm
Vanden (Fairfield, CA) at Rodriguez (Fairfield, CA), 7:30pm
Wood (Vacaville, CA) at Vacaville (CA), 7:30pm

MOTHER LODE
Argonaut (Jackson, CA) at Amador (Sutter Creek, CA), 7:00pm
Calaveras (San Andreas, CA) at Bret Harte (Angels Camp, CA), 7:00pm
Summerville (Tuolumne, CA) at Sonora (CA), 7:00pm

PIONEER VALLEY
Bear River (Grass Valley, CA) at Marysville (CA), 7:30pm
Center (Antelope, CA) at Colfax (CA), 7:30pm
Foothill (Sacramento, CA) at Lindhurst (Olivehurst, CA), 7:30pm

SACRAMENTO METRO
Encina (Sacramento, CA) at Delta (Clarksburg, CA), 7:00pm
Western Sierra (Rocklin, CA) at Woodland Christian (Woodland, CA), 7:00pm

SAN JOAQUIN AA
Bear Creek (Stockton, CA) at McNair (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
Chavez (Stockton, CA) at Stagg (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
Franklin (Stockton, CA) at Edison (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm

SIERRA DELTA
Linden (CA) at Highlands (North Highlands, CA), 7:00pm
San Juan (Citrus Heights, CA) at Golden Sierra (Garden Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Vacaville Christian (Vacaville, CA) at Rio Vista (CA), 7:00pm

SIERRA FOOTHILL
Folsom (CA) at Del Oro (Loomis, CA), 7:30pm
Grant (Sacramento, CA) at Whitney (Rocklin, CA), 7:00pm
Rocklin (CA) at Granite Bay (CA), 7:00pm

SIERRA VALLEY
Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA) at Rosemont (Sacramento, CA), 7:30pm
Galt (CA) at Liberty Ranch (Galt, CA), 7:30pm
Union Mine (El Dorado, CA) at El Dorado (Placerville, CA), 7:30pm

SOUTHERN
Delhi (CA) at Ripon Christian (Ripon, CA), 7:15pm
Gustine (CA) at Orestimba (Newman, CA), 7:15pm
Mariposa County (Mariposa, CA) vs. Le Grand (CA) at Mariposa County Fairgrounds (Mariposa, CA), 7:15pm
Waterford (CA) at Denair (CA), 7:15pm

TRANS VALLEY
Escalon (CA) at Hughson (CA), 7:30pm
Livingston (CA) at Hilmar (CA), 7:30pm
Ripon (CA) at Modesto Christian (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm

TRI-CITY
Lincoln (Stockton, CA) at St. Mary's (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
Tokay (Lodi, CA) vs. Lodi (CA) at Grape Bowl (Lodi, CA), 7:15pm
Tracy (CA) at West (Tracy, CA), 7:15pm

VALLEY OAK
Central Catholic (Modesto, CA) at Oakdale (CA), 7:00pm
Manteca (CA) at East Union (Manteca, CA), 7:00pm
Sierra (Manteca, CA) at Weston Ranch (Stockton, CA), 7:00pm

WESTERN
Ceres (CA) vs. Davis (Modesto, CA) at Modesto Junior College (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Lathrop (CA) at Mountain House (CA), 7:00pm
Los Banos (CA) vs. Pacheco (Los Banos, CA) at Loftin Stadium (Los Banos, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Bella Vista (Fair Oaks, CA) at Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA), 7:15pm
Elk Grove (CA) at Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 27th

CAPITAL
Christian Brothers (Sacramento, CA) vs. Sacramento (CA) at Sacramento CC (Sacramento, CA), 1:00pm

SACRAMENTO METRO
Valley Christian (Roseville, CA) vs. Foresthill (CA) at Highlands (North Highlands, CA), 12:00pm