2018 SAC-JOAQUIN SECTION 8/24 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 23rd

INTERSECTIONAL
Fairfield (CA) at Vallejo (CA), 7:30pm



Friday, August 24th

NON-LEAGUE
Antelope (CA) at Lincoln (CA), 7:30pm
Bear Creek (Stockton, CA) vs. Tokay (Lodi, CA) at Grape Bowl (Lodi, CA), 7:15pm
Brookside Christian (Stockton, CA) vs. Mira Loma (Sacramento, CA) at El Camino (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Buhach Colony (Atwater, CA) at Tracy (CA), 7:15pm
Burbank (Sacramento, CA) at Sheldon (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Calaveras (San Andreas, CA) at Escalon (CA), 7:30pm
Central Valley (Ceres, CA) at Sierra (Manteca, CA), 7:00pm
Christian Brothers (Sacramento, CA) vs. Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA) at Sacramento CC (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Cordova (Rancho Cordova, CA) at Davis (CA), 7:00pm
Cosumnes Oaks (Elk Grove, CA) at McNair (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
Davis (Modesto, CA) at Franklin (Stockton, CA), 7:00pm
Delhi (CA) at Johansen (Modesto, CA), 7:30pm
Downey (Modesto, CA) at Manteca (CA), 7:00pm
El Camino (Sacramento, CA) at Bella Vista (Fair Oaks, CA), 7:15pm
El Dorado (Placerville, CA) at Bear River (Grass Valley, CA), 7:30pm
Hilmar (CA) vs. Los Banos (CA) at Loftin Stadium (Los Banos, CA), 7:30pm
Hughson (CA) at Orestimba (Newman, CA), 7:30pm
Jesuit (Carmichael, CA) at Folsom (CA), 7:30pm
Laguna Creek (Elk Grove, CA) at Natomas (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Lathrop (CA) at Kimball (Tracy, CA), 7:00pm
Liberty Ranch (Galt, CA) at Center (Antelope, CA), 7:30pm
Linden (CA) at Gustine (CA), 7:30pm
Lindhurst (Olivehurst, CA) at Highlands (North Highlands, CA), 7:30pm
Livingston (CA) at Amador (Sutter Creek, CA), 7:00pm
Lodi (CA) at Ceres (CA), 7:30pm
Mariposa County (Mariposa, CA) at Summerville (Tuolumne, CA), 7:00pm
Merced (CA) vs. Gregori (Modesto, CA) at Golden Valley (Merced, CA), 7:00pm
Mesa Verde (Citrus Heights, CA) at Golden Sierra (Garden Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Modesto (CA) vs. Beyer (Modesto, CA) at Gregori (Modesto, CA), 7:30pm
Modesto Christian (Modesto, CA) at Edison (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
Oakmont (Roseville, CA) at Roseville (CA), 7:15pm
Patterson (CA) at Capital Christian (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Pioneer (Woodland, CA) at Rio Linda (CA), 7:00pm
Pitman (Turlock, CA) at Lincoln (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
Rio Americano (Sacramento, CA) vs. Casa Roble (Orangevale, CA) at Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA), 7:00pm
Rio Vista (CA) at Millennium (Tracy, CA), 7:30pm
Ripon (CA) at Sonora (CA), 7:00pm
River Valley (Yuba City, CA) at River City (West Sacramento, CA), 7:30pm
Riverbank (CA) at Delta (Clarksburg, CA), 7:00pm
Rocklin (CA) vs. Franklin (Elk Grove, CA) at Cosumnes Oaks (Elk Grove, CA), 7:15pm
San Juan (Citrus Heights, CA) vs. Florin (Sacramento, CA) at Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA), 7:15pm
Stagg (Stockton, CA) at Atwater (CA), 7:00pm
Stone Ridge Christian (Merced, CA) at Ripon Christian (Ripon, CA), 7:30pm
Turlock Christian (Turlock, CA) at Vacaville Christian (Vacaville, CA), 7:00pm
Union Mine (El Dorado, CA) at Argonaut (Jackson, CA), 7:00pm
Vacaville (CA) at Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Valley (Sacramento, CA) at Chavez (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
Vista del Lago (Folsom, CA) at Ponderosa (Shingle Springs, CA), 7:15pm
West (Tracy, CA) vs. Enochs (Modesto, CA) at Downey (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Western Sierra (Rocklin, CA) vs. Johnson (Sacramento, CA) at Mahaney Park (Roseville, CA), 7:00pm
Whitney (Rocklin, CA) at Placer (Auburn, CA), 7:30pm
Woodcreek (Roseville, CA) at Kennedy (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Woodland (CA) vs. Colfax (CA) at Pioneer (Woodland, CA), 7:30pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Bethel (Vallejo, CA) at Armijo (Fairfield, CA), 7:30pm
Bret Harte (Angels Camp, CA) at Truckee (CA), 7:00pm
Central (Fresno, CA) vs. Grant (Sacramento, CA) at Koligian Stadium (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm
Central Catholic (Modesto, CA) at De La Salle (Concord, CA), 7:30pm
Clovis East (Clovis, CA) vs. Wood (Vacaville, CA) at Clovis (CA), 7:30pm
Del Oro (Loomis, CA) vs. Oak Grove (San Jose, CA) at St. Francis (Mountain View, CA), 4:00pm
Durham (CA) at Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
El Capitan (Merced, CA) at Golden West (Visalia, CA), 7:30pm
Esparto (CA) at Foresthill (CA), 7:00pm
Galt (CA) vs. Fortuna (CA) at Liberty Ranch (Galt, CA), 7:30pm
Granite Bay (CA) at Damonte Ranch (Reno, NV), 7:00pm
Hoover (Fresno, CA) vs. Golden Valley (Merced, CA) at McLane (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm
Inderkum (Sacramento, CA) at American Canyon (CA), 7:00pm
Maxwell (CA) at Woodland Christian (Woodland, CA), 7:00pm
Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA) at San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA), 7:00pm
Mt. Diablo (Concord, CA) at Mountain House (CA), 7:00pm
Pleasant Valley (Chico, CA) vs. Yuba City (CA) at Chico (CA), 7:30pm
Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) at Vanden (Fairfield, CA), 7:00pm
Reno (NV) at Turlock (CA), 7:00pm
Rodriguez (Fairfield, CA) at Piedmont (CA), 7:30pm
Sacramento (CA) at Chico (CA), 7:15pm
Spanish Springs (Sparks, NV) at Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA), 7:15pm
St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) at Pittsburg (CA), 7:00pm
Valley Christian (Roseville, CA) at Incline (Incline Village, NV), 7:00pm
Wheatland (CA) at Marysville (CA), 7:15pm
Winters (CA) at Dixon (CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, August 25th

NON-LEAGUE
Delta Charter (Tracy, CA) at Encina (Sacramento, CA), 11:00am
Rosemont (Sacramento, CA) vs. McClatchy (Sacramento, CA) at Sacramento CC (Sacramento, CA), 7:30pm

INTERSECTIONAL
East Union (Manteca, CA) vs. Napa (CA) at Memorial Stadium (Napa, CA), 7:00pm
Oakdale (CA) vs. Mitty (San Jose, CA) at St. Francis (Mountain View, CA), 12:00pm