2018 SAC-JOAQUIN SECTION 8/17 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, August 17th

NON-LEAGUE
Antelope (CA) at Rocklin (CA), 7:00pm
Atwater (CA) at West (Tracy, CA), 7:00pm
Bella Vista (Fair Oaks, CA) at Casa Roble (Orangevale, CA), 7:00pm
Brookside Christian (Stockton, CA) at Rio Vista (CA), 7:00pm
Buhach Colony (Atwater, CA) vs. Gregori (Modesto, CA) at Atwater (CA), 7:00pm
Capital Christian (Sacramento, CA) at Cosumnes Oaks (Elk Grove, CA), 7:15pm
Central Valley (Ceres, CA) at Ceres (CA), 7:00pm
Christian Brothers (Sacramento, CA) at Burbank (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Cordova (Rancho Cordova, CA) at Vista del Lago (Folsom, CA), 7:15pm
Davis (CA) at Grant (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Davis (Modesto, CA) at Amador (Sutter Creek, CA), 7:00pm
Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA) vs. Merced (CA) at Golden Valley (Merced, CA), 7:00pm
Delta Charter (Tracy, CA) at Delta (Clarksburg, CA), 7:00pm
East Union (Manteca, CA) at Downey (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Edison (Stockton, CA) at Vanden (Fairfield, CA), 7:30pm
El Camino (Sacramento, CA) at Oakmont (Roseville, CA), 7:00pm
El Capitan (Merced, CA) at Pacheco (Los Banos, CA), 7:00pm
El Dorado (Placerville, CA) at Argonaut (Jackson, CA), 7:00pm
Elk Grove (CA) at Inderkum (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Enochs (Modesto, CA) vs. Beyer (Modesto, CA) at Johansen (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Escalon (CA) at Union Mine (El Dorado, CA), 7:30pm
Florin (Sacramento, CA) at Rosemont (Sacramento, CA), 7:30pm
Franklin (Elk Grove, CA) at McNair (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
Franklin (Stockton, CA) at Linden (CA), 7:00pm
Golden Sierra (Garden Valley, CA) at Colfax (CA), 7:15pm
Hilmar (CA) at Delhi (CA), 7:30pm
Johansen (Modesto, CA) at Waterford (CA), 7:30pm
Johnson (Sacramento, CA) at Liberty Ranch (Galt, CA), 7:30pm
Kimball (Tracy, CA) at Tracy (CA), 7:15pm
Livingston (CA) at Le Grand (CA), 7:15pm
Manteca (CA) at Lathrop (CA), 7:00pm
Marysville (CA) at Natomas (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Mesa Verde (Citrus Heights, CA) at Lindhurst (Olivehurst, CA), 7:30pm
Millennium (Tracy, CA) at Ripon Christian (Ripon, CA), 7:30pm
Mira Loma (Sacramento, CA) vs. Foothill (Sacramento, CA) at El Camino (Sacramento, CA), 7:30pm
Mountain House (CA) at Chavez (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA) at Yuba City (CA), 7:15pm
Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA) at Lincoln (CA), 7:15pm
Orestimba (Newman, CA) at Bret Harte (Angels Camp, CA), 7:00pm
Placer (Auburn, CA) vs. Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA) at Sheldon (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Rio Americano (Sacramento, CA) at Woodcreek (Roseville, CA)
Rio Linda (CA) at Center (Antelope, CA), 7:30pm
River City (West Sacramento, CA) at Ponderosa (Shingle Springs, CA), 7:15pm
River Valley (Yuba City, CA) vs. Woodland (CA) at Pioneer (Woodland, CA), 7:30pm
Roseville (CA) at Bear Creek (Stockton, CA), 7:00pm
Sheldon (Sacramento, CA) at Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA), 7:30pm
Sierra (Manteca, CA) at Modesto Christian (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Sonora (CA) at Oakdale (CA), 7:00pm
Stagg (Stockton, CA) at Hughson (CA), 7:30pm
Stone Ridge Christian (Merced, CA) at Vacaville Christian (Vacaville, CA), 7:00pm
Tokay (Lodi, CA) vs. Patterson (CA) at Grape Bowl (Lodi, CA), 7:15pm
Turlock Christian (Turlock, CA) vs. Foresthill (CA) at Hilmar (CA), 7:00pm
Valley (Sacramento, CA) vs. Laguna Creek (Elk Grove, CA) at Cosumnes River College (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Western Sierra (Rocklin, CA) at Sierra Ridge/Rite of Passage (San Andreas, CA), 1:00pm
Weston Ranch (Stockton, CA) at Ripon (CA), 7:30pm
Woodland Christian (Woodland, CA) at Denair (CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Armijo (Fairfield, CA) at Mt. Diablo (Concord, CA), 7:30pm
Bear River (Grass Valley, CA) at South Tahoe (South Lake Tahoe, CA), 7:30pm
Central Catholic (Modesto, CA) at Clovis West (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm
Del Oro (Loomis, CA) at Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA), 7:00pm
Encina (Sacramento, CA) at California School for the Deaf (Fremont, CA), 7:00pm
Folsom (CA) at De La Salle (Concord, CA), 7:30pm
Harker (San Jose, CA) at Big Valley Christian (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Lincoln (Stockton, CA) at Antioch (CA), 7:00pm
Livermore (CA) at Golden Valley (Merced, CA), 7:00pm
Los Banos (CA) at Dos Palos (CA), 7:00pm
Mariposa County (Mariposa, CA) at Minarets (O'Neals, CA), 7:30pm
Monte Vista (Danville, CA) at Granite Bay (CA), 7:00pm
Napa (CA) vs. Pitman (Turlock, CA) at Turlock (CA), 7:30pm
Piner (Santa Rosa, CA) at Rodriguez (Fairfield, CA), 7:30pm
Riverbank (CA) at Madison Park (Oakland, CA), 7:00pm
Sacramento (CA) at Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA), 7:30pm
Turlock (CA) at Freedom (Oakley, CA), 7:00pm
Vacaville (CA) at Liberty (Brentwood, CA), 7:00pm
Wood (Vacaville, CA) vs. Vintage (Napa, CA) at Vacaville (CA), 7:30pm



Saturday, August 18th

INTERSECTIONAL
Modesto (CA) at Clovis (CA), 7:00pm