2018 NORTH COAST SECTION 10/19 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, October 19th

BAY VALLEY
Antioch (CA) at Deer Valley (Antioch, CA), 7:00pm
Heritage (Brentwood, CA) at Freedom (Oakley, CA), 7:00pm
Liberty (Brentwood, CA) at Pittsburg (CA), 7:00pm

DIABLO - FOOTHILL
Alhambra (Martinez, CA) at Clayton Valley (Concord, CA), 7:00pm
Miramonte (Orinda, CA) at Acalanes (Lafayette, CA), 7:00pm
Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA) at Campolindo (Moraga, CA), 7:00pm

DIABLO - VALLEY
College Park (Pleasant Hill, CA) at Mt. Diablo (Concord, CA), 7:00pm
Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA) at Benicia (CA), 7:00pm

EAST BAY - MOUNTAIN
De La Salle (Concord, CA) at San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA), 7:00pm
Monte Vista (Danville, CA) at Foothill (Pleasanton, CA), 7:00pm

EAST BAY - VALLEY
Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) at Livermore (CA), 7:00pm
Dougherty Valley (San Ramon, CA) at Granada (Livermore, CA), 7:00pm

HUMBOLDT-DEL NORTE - BIG 4
Del Norte (Crescent City, CA) at Eureka (CA), 7:30pm
St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA) at Fortuna (CA), 7:30pm

HUMBOLDT-DEL NORTE - LITTLE 4
Hoopa Valley (Hoopa, CA) vs. Arcata (CA) at Humboldt State U. (Arcata, CA), 7:30pm
McKinleyville (CA) at Ferndale (CA), 2:00pm

MARIN COUNTY
Redwood (Larkspur, CA) at San Rafael (CA), 7:00pm

MISSION VALLEY
American (Fremont, CA) vs. Logan (Union City, CA) at Washington (Fremont, CA), 7:00pm
Kennedy (Fremont, CA) at Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA), 7:00pm

NORTH BAY - OAK
Carrillo (Santa Rosa, CA) at Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) at Analy (Sebastopol, CA), 7:30pm
Ukiah (CA) at Windsor (CA), 7:30pm

NORTH BAY - REDWOOD
El Molino (Forestville, CA) at Montgomery (Santa Rosa, CA), 7:30pm
Healdsburg (CA) at Santa Rosa (CA), 7:30pm
Piner (Santa Rosa, CA) at Allen (Santa Rosa, CA), 7:30pm

NORTH CENTRAL I
Kelseyville (CA) at Willits (CA), 7:30pm
Lower Lake (CA) at Clear Lake (Lakeport, CA), 7:30pm
Middletown (CA) at Fort Bragg (CA), 7:30pm
St. Helena (CA) at Cloverdale (CA), 7:30pm

TRI-COUNTY - ROCK
Salesian (Richmond, CA) at El Cerrito (CA), 7:00pm
St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA) at Kennedy (Richmond, CA), 7:00pm

TRI-COUNTY - STONE
Albany (CA) vs. Vallejo (CA) at Albany MS (Albany, CA), 6:30pm
De Anza (El Sobrante, CA) vs. Bethel (Vallejo, CA) at Vallejo (CA), 7:30pm
Pinole Valley (Pinole, CA) at Richmond (CA), 7:00pm

VINE VALLEY
American Canyon (CA) at Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA), 7:00pm
Napa (CA) at Petaluma (CA), 7:00pm
Sonoma Valley (Sonoma, CA) vs. Vintage (Napa, CA) at Memorial Stadium (Napa, CA), 7:00pm

WEST ALAMEDA COUNTY - FOOTHILL
Castro Valley (CA) at Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA), 7:00pm
Piedmont (CA) at Berkeley (CA), 7:00pm
San Leandro (CA) vs. Encinal (Alameda, CA) at Burrell Field (San Leandro, CA), 7:00pm

WEST ALAMEDA COUNTY - SHORELINE
Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA) vs. Alameda (CA) at Thompson Field (Alameda, CA), 7:00pm
Tennyson (Hayward, CA) at Hayward (CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Dublin (CA) at California (San Ramon, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
De La Salle (Concord, CA) at Carroll (Fort Pierce, FL)

NORTH CENTRAL III - NORTH (8 MAN)
Potter Valley (CA) at South Fork (Miranda, CA), 7:30pm
Upper Lake (CA) at Round Valley (Covelo, CA), 7:30pm

NORTH CENTRAL III - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Roseland Collegiate Prep (Santa Rosa, CA) at Tomales (CA), 7:00pm
Stuart Hall (San Francisco, CA) vs. Calistoga (CA) at Napa County Fairgrounds (Calistoga, CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 20th

DIABLO - VALLEY
Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA) at Berean Christian (Walnut Creek, CA), 1:30pm

MARIN COUNTY
Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) at Drake (San Anselmo, CA), 2:00pm
San Marin (Novato, CA) at Tamalpais (Mill Valley, CA), 2:00pm
Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA) at Novato (CA), 2:00pm

MISSION VALLEY
Irvington (Fremont, CA) vs. Newark Memorial (Newark, CA) at Washington (Fremont, CA), 7:00pm

TRI-COUNTY - ROCK
Hercules (CA) at St. Mary's (Albany, CA), 1:30pm

WEST ALAMEDA COUNTY - SHORELINE
Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA) at San Lorenzo (CA), 1:30pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Harker (San Jose, CA) at St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA), 2:00pm
Oakland Military Institute (Oakland, CA) at Madison Park (Oakland, CA), 1:00pm

NORTH CENTRAL III - NORTH (8 MAN)
Laytonville (CA) at Point Arena (CA)

NORTH CENTRAL III - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Rincon Valley Christian (Santa Rosa, CA) at Branson (Ross, CA), 1:00pm