2018 NORTH COAST SECTION 10/12 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Friday, October 12th

DIABLO - FOOTHILL
Alhambra (Martinez, CA) 41 Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA) 39   

Acalanes (Lafayette, CA) 12 Campolindo (Moraga, CA) 8   

Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) 36 Miramonte (Orinda, CA) 31   


DIABLO - VALLEY
Concord (CA) 34 Benicia (CA) 33   

Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA) 24 Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA) 20   


EAST BAY - MOUNTAIN
California (San Ramon, CA) 40 San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) 37   

De La Salle (Concord, CA) 13 Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) 10   


EAST BAY - VALLEY
Dublin (CA) 28 Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) 27   

Livermore (CA) 36 Dougherty Valley (San Ramon, CA) 32   


HUMBOLDT-DEL NORTE - BIG 4
Del Norte (Crescent City, CA) 21 Fortuna (CA) 16   


HUMBOLDT-DEL NORTE - LITTLE 4
Arcata (CA) 41 McKinleyville (CA) 37   


MARIN COUNTY
San Marin (Novato, CA) 30 San Rafael (CA) 26   


MISSION VALLEY
Washington (Fremont, CA) 33 Irvington (Fremont, CA) 30   

American (Fremont, CA) 25 Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA) 22   


NORTH BAY - OAK
Windsor (CA) 40 Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) 36   

Carrillo (Santa Rosa, CA) 30 Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) 29   

Ukiah (CA) 11 Analy (Sebastopol, CA) 6   


NORTH BAY - REDWOOD
Piner (Santa Rosa, CA) 41 Montgomery (Santa Rosa, CA) 36   

Allen (Santa Rosa, CA) 16 Santa Rosa (CA) 12   


NORTH CENTRAL I
Cloverdale (CA) 42 Clear Lake (Lakeport, CA) 37   

St. Helena (CA) 36 Fort Bragg (CA) 35   

Kelseyville (CA) 39 Lower Lake (CA) 35   

Middletown (CA) 16 Willits (CA) 12   


TRI-COUNTY - ROCK
El Cerrito (CA) 14 Hercules (CA) 9   


TRI-COUNTY - STONE
Vallejo (CA) 18 Bethel (Vallejo, CA) 14   

Albany (CA) 27 Pinole Valley (Pinole, CA) 26   

Richmond (CA) 25 Swett (Crockett, CA) 21   


VINE VALLEY
Napa (CA) 10 Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA) 5   

Petaluma (CA) 26 Sonoma Valley (Sonoma, CA) 22   

Justin-Siena (Napa, CA) 38 Vintage (Napa, CA) 36   


WEST ALAMEDA COUNTY - FOOTHILL
Piedmont (CA) 33 Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) 32   

Encinal (Alameda, CA) 17 Berkeley (CA) 12   

Castro Valley (CA) 22 San Leandro (CA) 21   


WEST ALAMEDA COUNTY - SHORELINE
Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA) 29 Alameda (CA) 27   

Hayward (CA) 13 San Lorenzo (CA) 8   

Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA) 38 Tennyson (Hayward, CA) 33   


NON-LEAGUE
Monte Vista (Danville, CA) 13 Granada (Livermore, CA) 12   


INTERSECTIONAL
Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio, TX) 38 Stellar Prep (Oakland, CA) 36   

Harker (San Jose, CA) 29 Oakland Military Institute (Oakland, CA) 28

NORTH CENTRAL III - NORTH (8 MAN)
Point Arena (CA) 20 Upper Lake (CA) 15 [forfeit]

NORTH CENTRAL III - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Roseland Collegiate Prep (Santa Rosa, CA) 27 Branson (Ross, CA) 25 [forfeit]
Tomales (CA) 26 Calistoga (CA) 22

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Round Valley (Covelo, CA) 31 South Fork (Miranda, CA) 26



Saturday, October 13th

DIABLO - VALLEY
Mt. Diablo (Concord, CA) 35 Berean Christian (Walnut Creek, CA) 31   


HUMBOLDT-DEL NORTE - BIG 4
St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA) 34 Eureka (CA) 30   


HUMBOLDT-DEL NORTE - LITTLE 4
Ferndale (CA) 29 Hoopa Valley (Hoopa, CA) 25   


MARIN COUNTY
Redwood (Larkspur, CA) 26 Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) 22   

Novato (CA) 32 Tamalpais (Mill Valley, CA) 28   

Drake (San Anselmo, CA) 36 Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA) 31   


MISSION VALLEY
Newark Memorial (Newark, CA) 41 Kennedy (Fremont, CA) 40   


TRI-COUNTY - ROCK
St. Mary's (Albany, CA) 35 Kennedy (Richmond, CA) 30   

Salesian (Richmond, CA) 24 St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA) 21   


INTERSECTIONAL
California School for the Deaf (Fremont, CA) 28 Phoenix Day School for the Deaf (Phoenix, AZ) 23

NORTH CENTRAL III - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Stuart Hall (San Francisco, CA) 36 Rincon Valley Christian (Santa Rosa, CA) 31

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Anzar (San Juan Bautista, CA) 35 Cornerstone Christian (Antioch, CA) 31
Crystal Springs Uplands (Hillsborough, CA) 16 Roseland University Prep (Santa Rosa, CA) 15