2018 NORTH COAST SECTION 10/12 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, October 12th

DIABLO - FOOTHILL
Acalanes (Lafayette, CA) at Campolindo (Moraga, CA), 7:00pm
Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) at Miramonte (Orinda, CA), 7:00pm
Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA) at Alhambra (Martinez, CA), 7:00pm

DIABLO - VALLEY
Concord (CA) at Benicia (CA), 7:00pm
Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA) at Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA), 7:00pm

EAST BAY - MOUNTAIN
California (San Ramon, CA) at San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA), 7:00pm
Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) at De La Salle (Concord, CA), 7:00pm

EAST BAY - VALLEY
Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) at Dublin (CA), 7:00pm
Dougherty Valley (San Ramon, CA) at Livermore (CA), 7:00pm

HUMBOLDT-DEL NORTE - BIG 4
Fortuna (CA) at Del Norte (Crescent City, CA), 7:30pm

HUMBOLDT-DEL NORTE - LITTLE 4
Arcata (CA) at McKinleyville (CA), 7:30pm

MARIN COUNTY
San Marin (Novato, CA) at San Rafael (CA), 7:00pm

MISSION VALLEY
American (Fremont, CA) at Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA), 7:00pm
Irvington (Fremont, CA) at Washington (Fremont, CA), 7:00pm

NORTH BAY - OAK
Analy (Sebastopol, CA) at Ukiah (CA), 7:30pm
Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) at Windsor (CA), 7:30pm
Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) at Carrillo (Santa Rosa, CA), 7:30pm

NORTH BAY - REDWOOD
Allen (Santa Rosa, CA) at Santa Rosa (CA), 7:30pm
Montgomery (Santa Rosa, CA) at Piner (Santa Rosa, CA), 7:30pm

NORTH CENTRAL I
Cloverdale (CA) at Clear Lake (Lakeport, CA), 7:30pm
Fort Bragg (CA) at St. Helena (CA), 7:30pm
Kelseyville (CA) at Lower Lake (CA), 7:30pm
Willits (CA) at Middletown (CA), 7:30pm

TRI-COUNTY - ROCK
El Cerrito (CA) at Hercules (CA), 7:00pm

TRI-COUNTY - STONE
Albany (CA) at Pinole Valley (Pinole, CA), 7:00pm
Bethel (Vallejo, CA) at Vallejo (CA), 7:00pm
Richmond (CA) at Swett (Crockett, CA), 7:00pm

VINE VALLEY
Napa (CA) vs. Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA) at Memorial Stadium (Napa, CA), 7:00pm
Sonoma Valley (Sonoma, CA) vs. Petaluma (CA) at Arnold Field (Sonoma, CA), 7:00pm
Vintage (Napa, CA) at Justin-Siena (Napa, CA), 7:00pm

WEST ALAMEDA COUNTY - FOOTHILL
Berkeley (CA) at Encinal (Alameda, CA), 7:00pm
Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) at Piedmont (CA), 7:00pm
San Leandro (CA) at Castro Valley (CA), 7:00pm

WEST ALAMEDA COUNTY - SHORELINE
Alameda (CA) at Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA), 3:30pm
Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA) at Tennyson (Hayward, CA), 7:00pm
San Lorenzo (CA) at Hayward (CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Granada (Livermore, CA) at Monte Vista (Danville, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Harker (San Jose, CA) vs. Oakland Military Institute (Oakland, CA) at Emery (Emeryville, CA), 7:00pm
Stellar Prep (Oakland, CA) at Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm

NORTH CENTRAL III - NORTH (8 MAN)
Point Arena (CA) at Upper Lake (CA), 7:30pm

NORTH CENTRAL III - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Calistoga (CA) at Tomales (CA), 7:00pm
Roseland Collegiate Prep (Santa Rosa, CA) at Branson (Ross, CA), 4:00pm



Saturday, October 13th

DIABLO - VALLEY
Mt. Diablo (Concord, CA) at Berean Christian (Walnut Creek, CA), 1:30pm

HUMBOLDT-DEL NORTE - BIG 4
St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA) at Eureka (CA), 6:30pm

HUMBOLDT-DEL NORTE - LITTLE 4
Hoopa Valley (Hoopa, CA) at Ferndale (CA), 1:30pm

MARIN COUNTY
Drake (San Anselmo, CA) vs. Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA) at San Rafael (CA), 2:00pm
Redwood (Larkspur, CA) at Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA), 2:00pm
Tamalpais (Mill Valley, CA) at Novato (CA), 2:00pm

MISSION VALLEY
Newark Memorial (Newark, CA) vs. Kennedy (Fremont, CA) at Washington (Fremont, CA), 7:00pm

TRI-COUNTY - ROCK
Kennedy (Richmond, CA) at St. Mary's (Albany, CA), 1:30pm
St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA) at Salesian (Richmond, CA), 1:30pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Phoenix Day School for the Deaf (Phoenix, AZ) at California School for the Deaf (Fremont, CA), 2:00pm

NORTH CENTRAL III - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Stuart Hall (San Francisco, CA) vs. Rincon Valley Christian (Santa Rosa, CA) at Boxer Stadium (San Francisco, CA), 1:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Roseland University Prep (Santa Rosa, CA) at Crystal Springs Uplands (Hillsborough, CA), 1:00pm