2018 NORTH COAST SECTION 9/14 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, September 14th

DIABLO - VALLEY
Berean Christian (Walnut Creek, CA) at Benicia (CA), 7:30pm
College Park (Pleasant Hill, CA) at Concord (CA), 7:00pm
Mt. Diablo (Concord, CA) at Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA), 7:00pm

MISSION VALLEY
Kennedy (Fremont, CA) at Washington (Fremont, CA), 7:00pm
Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA) at Logan (Union City, CA), 7:00pm

NORTH CENTRAL I
Fort Bragg (CA) at Cloverdale (CA), 7:30pm
Kelseyville (CA) at St. Helena (CA), 7:30pm
Middletown (CA) at Lower Lake (CA), 7:30pm
Willits (CA) at Clear Lake (Lakeport, CA), 7:30pm

TRI-COUNTY - STONE
Albany (CA) at De Anza (El Sobrante, CA), 7:00pm
Bethel (Vallejo, CA) at Swett (Crockett, CA), 7:00pm
Pinole Valley (Pinole, CA) vs. Vallejo (CA) at TBA, 7:00pm

VINE VALLEY
Justin-Siena (Napa, CA) at Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA), 7:00pm
Petaluma (CA) at American Canyon (CA), 7:00pm
Sonoma Valley (Sonoma, CA) vs. Napa (CA) at Memorial Stadium (Napa, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) at Castro Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Analy (Sebastopol, CA) at El Molino (Forestville, CA), 7:30pm
Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) at Monte Vista (Danville, CA), 7:00pm
El Cerrito (CA) at Acalanes (Lafayette, CA), 7:00pm
Encinal (Alameda, CA) at Hercules (CA), 7:00pm
Freedom (Oakley, CA) at San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA), 7:00pm
Hayward (CA) at Campolindo (Moraga, CA), 7:00pm
Heritage (Brentwood, CA) at California (San Ramon, CA), 7:00pm
Liberty (Brentwood, CA) at Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA), 7:00pm
Livermore (CA) at Alhambra (Martinez, CA), 7:00pm
McKinleyville (CA) vs. Healdsburg (CA) at Rec Park (Healdsburg, CA), 7:30pm
Montgomery (Santa Rosa, CA) at Windsor (CA), 7:30pm
Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA) at Dougherty Valley (San Ramon, CA), 7:00pm
San Lorenzo (CA) at Miramonte (Orinda, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Rosa (CA) at Carrillo (Santa Rosa, CA), 7:30pm
Stellar Prep (Oakland, CA) at Deer Valley (Antioch, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Alameda (CA) at Skyline (Oakland, CA), 7:00pm
Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA) at Amador (Sutter Creek, CA), 7:00pm
Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) at De La Salle (Concord, CA), 7:30pm
Castlemont (Oakland, CA) at Kennedy (Richmond, CA), 7:00pm
Eureka (CA) at Shasta (Redding, CA), 7:30pm
Fortuna (CA) at Tracy (CA), 7:15pm
Fremont (Oakland, CA) at Ukiah (CA), 7:00pm
Hoopa Valley (Hoopa, CA) at Trinity (Weaverville, CA), 7:30pm
Lincoln (San Francisco, CA) at Piedmont (CA), 7:00pm
Lowell (San Francisco, CA) at Piner (Santa Rosa, CA), 7:30pm
Madison Park (Oakland, CA) at San Rafael (CA), 7:00pm
Mazama (Klamath Falls, OR) at Del Norte (Crescent City, CA), 7:30pm
Model School for the Deaf (Washington, DC) at California School for the Deaf (Fremont, CA), 7:00pm
Oakland Tech (Oakland, CA) at Tennyson (Hayward, CA), 7:00pm
Pittsburg (CA) at Vacaville (CA), 7:30pm
Pleasant Valley (Chico, CA) at Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA), 7:30pm
Rodriguez (Fairfield, CA) at Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA), 7:00pm
Vanden (Fairfield, CA) at Berkeley (CA), 7:00pm
Washington (San Francisco, CA) at Richmond (CA), 7:00pm
Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA) at Burton (San Francisco, CA)

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Rincon Valley Christian (Santa Rosa, CA) at Anderson Valley (Boonville, CA), 7:00pm
Roseland University Prep (Santa Rosa, CA) at Potter Valley (CA), 7:30pm
Stuart Hall (San Francisco, CA) at Upper Lake (CA), 7:00pm
Tomales (CA) at Laytonville (CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, September 15th

MARIN COUNTY
Novato (CA) at Drake (San Anselmo, CA), 2:00pm
Redwood (Larkspur, CA) at Tamalpais (Mill Valley, CA), 2:00pm
San Marin (Novato, CA) vs. Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA) at San Rafael (CA), 7:00pm

MISSION VALLEY
American (Fremont, CA) vs. Irvington (Fremont, CA) at Washington (Fremont, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Antioch (CA) at Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA), 2:00pm
Ferndale (CA) at St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA), 2:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Fairfield (CA) at St. Mary's (Albany, CA), 1:30pm
St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA) at Burton (San Francisco, CA), 12:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Branson (Ross, CA) at South Fork (Miranda, CA), 1:00pm
Calistoga (CA) at Point Arena (CA), 2:00pm
Roseland Collegiate Prep (Santa Rosa, CA) at Round Valley (Covelo, CA), 12:00pm