2018 NORTH COAST SECTION DECEMBER SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Monday, November 12th

5 PLAYOFFS
Middletown (CA) 29 Fort Bragg (CA) 22   




Saturday, November 24th

1 PLAYOFFS
California (San Ramon, CA) 17 San Leandro (CA) 7   

Freedom (Oakley, CA) 18 Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) 17   

Monte Vista (Danville, CA) 16 San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) 12   


2 PLAYOFFS
Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) 49 Benicia (CA) 14   

Ukiah (CA) 42 Campolindo (Moraga, CA) 41   

Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) 12 Granada (Livermore, CA) 9   

American Canyon (CA) 38 Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) 34   


3 PLAYOFFS
Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) 56 Encinal (Alameda, CA) 21   

Miramonte (Orinda, CA) 40 El Cerrito (CA) 38   

Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA) 30 Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA) 25   


4 PLAYOFFS
Fortuna (CA) 42 Kennedy (Richmond, CA) 18   

St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA) 37 Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA) 32   

St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA) 25 San Marin (Novato, CA) 24   


5 PLAYOFFS
Kelseyville (CA) 40 Cloverdale (CA) 21   

St. Helena (CA) 10 Salesian (Richmond, CA) 6   

Stellar Prep (Oakland, CA) 26 Berean Christian (Walnut Creek, CA) 24   


8 MAN PLAYOFFS
Branson (Ross, CA) 62 Tomales (CA) 58

OPEN PLAYOFFS
Liberty (Brentwood, CA) 42 Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) 14   




Friday, November 30th

1 PLAYOFFS
Freedom (Oakley, CA) 35 California (San Ramon, CA) 34   


2 PLAYOFFS
Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) 7 Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) 2   


3 PLAYOFFS
Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) 38 El Cerrito (CA) 0   


4 PLAYOFFS
Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA) 56 San Marin (Novato, CA) 47   


5 PLAYOFFS
Middletown (CA) 14 Kelseyville (CA) 12   




Saturday, December 1st

1 PLAYOFFS
San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) 14 Vintage (Napa, CA) 3   


2 PLAYOFFS
Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) 35 Campolindo (Moraga, CA) 14   


3 PLAYOFFS
Eureka (CA) 21 Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA) 0   


4 PLAYOFFS
Fortuna (CA) 30 Del Norte (Crescent City, CA) 6   


5 PLAYOFFS
Salesian (Richmond, CA) 31 Stellar Prep (Oakland, CA) 18   


8 MAN CHAMPIONSHIP
Branson (Ross, CA) 50 South Fork (Miranda, CA) 14

OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP
De La Salle (Concord, CA) 42 Liberty (Brentwood, CA) 7   




Friday, December 7th

BOWL 3-AA PLAYOFFS
Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA) 27 Eureka (CA) 20   




Saturday, December 8th

BOWL 1-A PLAYOFFS
Liberty (Brentwood, CA) 33 Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) 21   


BOWL OPEN
Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) 35 De La Salle (Concord, CA) 21   


1 CHAMPIONSHIP
San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) 28 Freedom (Oakley, CA) 21   


2 CHAMPIONSHIP
Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) 16 Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) 15   


4 CHAMPIONSHIP
Fortuna (CA) 61 Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA) 35   


5 CHAMPIONSHIP
Middletown (CA) 28 Salesian (Richmond, CA) 14   




Saturday, December 15th

BOWL 1-A
Liberty (Brentwood, CA) 19 Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA) 17