2018 NORTH COAST SECTION DECEMBER SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Monday, November 12th

5 PLAYOFFS
Middletown (CA) 29 Fort Bragg (CA) 22   
[projection: Middletown (CA) 17-14]



Saturday, November 24th

1 PLAYOFFS
California (San Ramon, CA) 17 San Leandro (CA) 7   
[projection: California (San Ramon, CA) 31-7]
Freedom (Oakley, CA) 29 Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) 27   
[projection: Freedom (Oakley, CA) 38-31]
Monte Vista (Danville, CA) 32 San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) 28   
[projection: Monte Vista (Danville, CA) 21-17]

2 PLAYOFFS
Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) 49 Benicia (CA) 14   
[projection: Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) 35-17]
Campolindo (Moraga, CA) 29 Ukiah (CA) 28   
[projection: Campolindo (Moraga, CA) 38-19]
Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) 37 Granada (Livermore, CA) 32   
[projection: Granada (Livermore, CA) 27-22]
American Canyon (CA) 16 Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) 11   
[projection: Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) 42-8]

3 PLAYOFFS
Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) 56 Encinal (Alameda, CA) 21   
[projection: Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) 40-6]
El Cerrito (CA) 16 Miramonte (Orinda, CA) 15   
[projection: El Cerrito (CA) 35-21]
Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA) 29 Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA) 24   
[projection: Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA) 42-14]

4 PLAYOFFS
Fortuna (CA) 42 Kennedy (Richmond, CA) 18   
[projection: Fortuna (CA) 31-27]
Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA) 31 St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA) 28   
[projection: Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA) 44-26]
St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA) 20 San Marin (Novato, CA) 18   
[projection: St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA) 35-31]

5 PLAYOFFS
Kelseyville (CA) 40 Cloverdale (CA) 21   
[projection: Kelseyville (CA) 35-14]
St. Helena (CA) 41 Salesian (Richmond, CA) 38   
[projection: Salesian (Richmond, CA) 41-28]
Stellar Prep (Oakland, CA) 13 Berean Christian (Walnut Creek, CA) 11   
[projection: Stellar Prep (Oakland, CA) 28-27]

8 MAN PLAYOFFS
Branson (Ross, CA) 62 Tomales (CA) 58

OPEN PLAYOFFS
Liberty (Brentwood, CA) 42 Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) 14   
[projection: Liberty (Brentwood, CA) 38-21]



Friday, November 30th

1 PLAYOFFS
Freedom (Oakley, CA) 35 California (San Ramon, CA) 34   
[projection: California (San Ramon, CA) 31-28]

2 PLAYOFFS
Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) 7 Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) 2   
[projection: Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) 31-14]

3 PLAYOFFS
Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) 38 El Cerrito (CA) 0   
[projection: Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) 35-14]

4 PLAYOFFS
Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA) 56 San Marin (Novato, CA) 47   
[projection: Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA) 38-22]

5 PLAYOFFS
Middletown (CA) 14 Kelseyville (CA) 12   
[projection: Kelseyville (CA) 22-14]



Saturday, December 1st

1 PLAYOFFS
San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) 14 Vintage (Napa, CA) 3   
[projection: San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) 28-17]

2 PLAYOFFS
Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) 35 Campolindo (Moraga, CA) 14   
[projection: Campolindo (Moraga, CA) 31-27]

3 PLAYOFFS
Eureka (CA) 21 Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA) 0   
[projection: Eureka (CA) 31-20]

4 PLAYOFFS
Fortuna (CA) 30 Del Norte (Crescent City, CA) 6   
[projection: Del Norte (Crescent City, CA) 35-34]

5 PLAYOFFS
Salesian (Richmond, CA) 31 Stellar Prep (Oakland, CA) 18   
[projection: Salesian (Richmond, CA) 31-28]

8 MAN CHAMPIONSHIP
Branson (Ross, CA) 50 South Fork (Miranda, CA) 14

OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP
De La Salle (Concord, CA) 42 Liberty (Brentwood, CA) 7   
[projection: De La Salle (Concord, CA) 34-20]



Friday, December 7th

BOWL 3-AA PLAYOFFS
Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA) 27 Eureka (CA) 20   
[projection: Eureka (CA) 24-19]



Saturday, December 8th

BOWL 1-A PLAYOFFS
Liberty (Brentwood, CA) 33 Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) 21   
[projection: Liberty (Brentwood, CA) 28-21]

BOWL OPEN
Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) 35 De La Salle (Concord, CA) 21   
[projection: Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) 31-17]

1 CHAMPIONSHIP
San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) 28 Freedom (Oakley, CA) 21   
[projection: Freedom (Oakley, CA) 31-27]

2 CHAMPIONSHIP
Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) 16 Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) 15   
[projection: Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) 24-20]

4 CHAMPIONSHIP
Fortuna (CA) 61 Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA) 35   
[projection: Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA) 35-34]

5 CHAMPIONSHIP
Middletown (CA) 28 Salesian (Richmond, CA) 14   
[projection: Salesian (Richmond, CA) 28-22]



Saturday, December 15th

BOWL 1-A
Liberty (Brentwood, CA) 19 Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA) 17   
[projection: Liberty (Brentwood, CA) 31-28]