2018 NORTH COAST SECTION 10/26 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 25th

FREELANCE
Oakland Military Institute (Oakland, CA) at California School for the Deaf (Fremont, CA), 6:00pm



Friday, October 26th

BAY VALLEY
Freedom (Oakley, CA) at Deer Valley (Antioch, CA), 7:00pm
Heritage (Brentwood, CA) at Liberty (Brentwood, CA), 7:00pm

DIABLO - FOOTHILL
Acalanes (Lafayette, CA) at Alhambra (Martinez, CA), 7:00pm
Campolindo (Moraga, CA) at Miramonte (Orinda, CA), 7:00pm
Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) at Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA), 7:00pm

DIABLO - VALLEY
Benicia (CA) at Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA), 7:00pm
Berean Christian (Walnut Creek, CA) at College Park (Pleasant Hill, CA), 7:00pm
Mt. Diablo (Concord, CA) at Concord (CA), 7:00pm

EAST BAY - MOUNTAIN
De La Salle (Concord, CA) at California (San Ramon, CA), 7:00pm
San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) at Monte Vista (Danville, CA), 7:00pm

EAST BAY - VALLEY
Dublin (CA) at Dougherty Valley (San Ramon, CA), 7:00pm
Livermore (CA) at Granada (Livermore, CA), 7:00pm

HUMBOLDT-DEL NORTE - BIG 4
Eureka (CA) at Fortuna (CA), 7:30pm

HUMBOLDT-DEL NORTE - LITTLE 4
Arcata (CA) vs. Ferndale (CA) at Humboldt State U. (Arcata, CA), 7:30pm
McKinleyville (CA) at Hoopa Valley (Hoopa, CA), 7:30pm

MARIN COUNTY
Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA) at San Rafael (CA), 7:00pm

MISSION VALLEY
Logan (Union City, CA) vs. Kennedy (Fremont, CA) at Washington (Fremont, CA), 7:00pm
Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA) at Newark Memorial (Newark, CA), 7:00pm

NORTH BAY - OAK
Analy (Sebastopol, CA) at Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA), 7:00pm
Ukiah (CA) at Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA), 7:30pm
Windsor (CA) at Carrillo (Santa Rosa, CA), 7:30pm

NORTH BAY - REDWOOD
Allen (Santa Rosa, CA) at El Molino (Forestville, CA), 7:30pm
Healdsburg (CA) at Montgomery (Santa Rosa, CA), 7:30pm
Santa Rosa (CA) at Piner (Santa Rosa, CA), 7:30pm

NORTH CENTRAL I
Clear Lake (Lakeport, CA) at Kelseyville (CA), 7:30pm
Cloverdale (CA) at Middletown (CA), 7:30pm
Lower Lake (CA) at St. Helena (CA), 7:30pm
Willits (CA) at Fort Bragg (CA), 7:30pm

TRI-COUNTY - ROCK
Hercules (CA) at St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA), 7:00pm

TRI-COUNTY - STONE
Albany (CA) vs. Richmond (CA) at Albany MS (Albany, CA), 6:30pm
De Anza (El Sobrante, CA) at Vallejo (CA), 7:00pm
Pinole Valley (Pinole, CA) at Swett (Crockett, CA), 7:00pm

VINE VALLEY
Justin-Siena (Napa, CA) at American Canyon (CA), 7:00pm
Vintage (Napa, CA) vs. Napa (CA) at Memorial Stadium (Napa, CA), 7:00pm

WEST ALAMEDA COUNTY - FOOTHILL
Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) at Encinal (Alameda, CA), 7:00pm
Piedmont (CA) at Castro Valley (CA), 7:00pm
San Leandro (CA) at Berkeley (CA), 7:00pm

WEST ALAMEDA COUNTY - SHORELINE
Alameda (CA) at San Lorenzo (CA), 3:30pm
Hayward (CA) at Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA), 7:00pm
Tennyson (Hayward, CA) at Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA), 3:30pm

NON-LEAGUE
Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) at Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Stellar Prep (Oakland, CA) at O'Farrell (San Diego, CA), 3:30pm

NORTH CENTRAL III - NORTH (8 MAN)
Anderson Valley (Boonville, CA) at Upper Lake (CA), 7:30pm
Point Arena (CA) at South Fork (Miranda, CA), 7:30pm



Saturday, October 27th

BAY VALLEY
Pittsburg (CA) at Antioch (CA), 1:30pm

HUMBOLDT-DEL NORTE - BIG 4
Del Norte (Crescent City, CA) at St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA), 2:00pm

MARIN COUNTY
Drake (San Anselmo, CA) at Redwood (Larkspur, CA), 2:00pm
Novato (CA) at San Marin (Novato, CA), 2:00pm
Tamalpais (Mill Valley, CA) at Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA), 2:00pm

MISSION VALLEY
American (Fremont, CA) at Washington (Fremont, CA), 1:00pm

TRI-COUNTY - ROCK
Kennedy (Richmond, CA) at Salesian (Richmond, CA), 1:30pm
St. Mary's (Albany, CA) at El Cerrito (CA), 7:00pm

VINE VALLEY
Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA) at Petaluma (CA), 3:00pm

NORTH CENTRAL III - NORTH (8 MAN)
Round Valley (Covelo, CA) at Laytonville (CA)

NORTH CENTRAL III - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Branson (Ross, CA) vs. Stuart Hall (San Francisco, CA) at Boxer Stadium (San Francisco, CA), 1:00pm
Calistoga (CA) at Roseland Collegiate Prep (Santa Rosa, CA), 12:00pm
Tomales (CA) at Rincon Valley Christian (Santa Rosa, CA), 1:00pm