2018 NORTH COAST SECTION 8/24 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 23rd

NON-LEAGUE
Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) vs. Kennedy (Fremont, CA) at Washington (Fremont, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Fairfield (CA) at Vallejo (CA), 7:30pm



Friday, August 24th

NON-LEAGUE
Alameda (CA) vs. Berkeley (CA) at Thompson Field (Alameda, CA), 7:00pm
Albany (CA) vs. San Lorenzo (CA) at Albany MS (Albany, CA), 6:30pm
Alhambra (Martinez, CA) at Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA), 7:00pm
Antioch (CA) at California (San Ramon, CA), 7:00pm
Arcata (CA) vs. Del Norte (Crescent City, CA) at Humboldt State U. (Arcata, CA), 7:30pm
Berean Christian (Walnut Creek, CA) at Kelseyville (CA), 7:30pm
Castro Valley (CA) at Hayward (CA), 7:00pm
College Park (Pleasant Hill, CA) at Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA), 7:00pm
Concord (CA) at Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA), 4:00pm
De Anza (El Sobrante, CA) at El Cerrito (CA), 7:00pm
Dougherty Valley (San Ramon, CA) at Logan (Union City, CA), 7:00pm
Encinal (Alameda, CA) at Analy (Sebastopol, CA), 7:30pm
Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) at Heritage (Brentwood, CA), 7:00pm
Freedom (Oakley, CA) at Windsor (CA), 7:30pm
Granada (Livermore, CA) at Newark Memorial (Newark, CA), 7:00pm
Healdsburg (CA) at Justin-Siena (Napa, CA), 7:00pm
Hoopa Valley (Hoopa, CA) at Allen (Santa Rosa, CA), 7:30pm
Irvington (Fremont, CA) at Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA), 7:00pm
Livermore (CA) at Washington (Fremont, CA), 7:00pm
Middletown (CA) at Hercules (CA), 7:30pm
Montgomery (Santa Rosa, CA) at Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA), 7:00pm
Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA) at Deer Valley (Antioch, CA), 7:00pm
Novato (CA) at Piner (Santa Rosa, CA), 7:30pm
Petaluma (CA) at Santa Rosa (CA), 7:30pm
Pinole Valley (Pinole, CA) at Benicia (CA), 7:30pm
Redwood (Larkspur, CA) at Carrillo (Santa Rosa, CA), 7:30pm
San Leandro (CA) vs. Monte Vista (Danville, CA) at Burrell Field (San Leandro, CA), 7:00pm
San Marin (Novato, CA) at Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA), 7:00pm
Sonoma Valley (Sonoma, CA) at El Molino (Forestville, CA), 7:30pm
St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA) at San Rafael (CA), 7:00pm
Stellar Prep (Oakland, CA) at Clayton Valley (Concord, CA), 7:00pm
Ukiah (CA) at Eureka (CA), 7:30pm
Vintage (Napa, CA) vs. Acalanes (Lafayette, CA) at Memorial Stadium (Napa, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Bethel (Vallejo, CA) at Armijo (Fairfield, CA), 7:30pm
Central Catholic (Modesto, CA) at De La Salle (Concord, CA), 7:30pm
Colusa (CA) at Clear Lake (Lakeport, CA), 7:30pm
Dublin (CA) at Milpitas (CA), 7:00pm
Fort Bragg (CA) at Castlemont (Oakland, CA), 7:00pm
Galt (CA) vs. Fortuna (CA) at Liberty Ranch (Galt, CA), 7:30pm
Inderkum (Sacramento, CA) at American Canyon (CA), 7:00pm
Kennedy (Richmond, CA) at Oakland Tech (Oakland, CA), 7:00pm
Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) at McClymonds (Oakland, CA), 7:15pm
Mills (Millbrae, CA) at Oakland Military Institute (Oakland, CA), 7:00pm
Miramonte (Orinda, CA) at Hillsdale (San Mateo, CA), 7:30pm
Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA) at San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA), 7:00pm
Mt. Diablo (Concord, CA) at Mountain House (CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) at Vanden (Fairfield, CA), 7:00pm
Rodriguez (Fairfield, CA) at Piedmont (CA), 7:30pm
St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) at Pittsburg (CA), 7:00pm
Sutter (CA) at Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
South Fork (Miranda, CA) vs. Calistoga (CA) at Napa County Fairgrounds (Calistoga, CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, August 25th

NON-LEAGUE
American (Fremont, CA) vs. Tennyson (Hayward, CA) at Washington (Fremont, CA), 7:00pm
Drake (San Anselmo, CA) at St. Helena (CA), 2:00pm
McKinleyville (CA) at St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA), 2:00pm
Richmond (CA) at St. Mary's (Albany, CA), 1:30pm

INTERSECTIONAL
California School for the Deaf (Fremont, CA) at North Tahoe (Tahoe City, CA), 1:00pm
East Union (Manteca, CA) vs. Napa (CA) at Memorial Stadium (Napa, CA), 7:00pm
Gilroy (CA) vs. Liberty (Brentwood, CA) at St. Francis (Mountain View, CA), 4:00pm
Oakland (CA) vs. Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA) at San Rafael (CA), 7:00pm
Riordan (San Francisco, CA) at Salesian (Richmond, CA), 1:30pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Trinity Christian (Monterey, CA) at Rincon Valley Christian (Santa Rosa, CA), 2:00pm
Upper Lake (CA) at Virginia City (NV), 1:00pm