2018 NORTH COAST SECTION 8/17 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, August 17th

NON-LEAGUE
Alameda (CA) at College Park (Pleasant Hill, CA), 7:00pm
Allen (Santa Rosa, CA) at Cloverdale (CA), 7:30pm
Bethel (Vallejo, CA) vs. Kennedy (Richmond, CA) at Vallejo (CA), 7:30pm
Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) at Fortuna (CA), 7:30pm
Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA) at Windsor (CA), 7:30pm
Castro Valley (CA) at Dublin (CA), 7:00pm
Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) at Pittsburg (CA), 7:00pm
De Anza (El Sobrante, CA) at Miramonte (Orinda, CA), 7:00pm
Deer Valley (Antioch, CA) at American Canyon (CA), 7:00pm
Dougherty Valley (San Ramon, CA) at Concord (CA), 7:00pm
El Cerrito (CA) at Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA), 7:00pm
Eureka (CA) at Logan (Union City, CA), 7:30pm
Ferndale (CA) at Del Norte (Crescent City, CA), 7:30pm
Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) vs. San Leandro (CA) at Burrell Field (San Leandro, CA), 7:00pm
Healdsburg (CA) vs. Drake (San Anselmo, CA) at Rec Park (Healdsburg, CA), 7:30pm
Hercules (CA) at Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA), 7:00pm
Irvington (Fremont, CA) at Granada (Livermore, CA), 7:00pm
Justin-Siena (Napa, CA) at Piedmont (CA), 7:00pm
Kelseyville (CA) at Stellar Prep (Oakland, CA), 7:00pm
Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA) at Acalanes (Lafayette, CA), 7:00pm
Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) at Campolindo (Moraga, CA), 7:00pm
Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA) at St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA), 7:00pm
Oakland Military Institute (Oakland, CA) vs. Albany (CA) at Albany MS (Albany, CA), 6:30pm
Petaluma (CA) at Montgomery (Santa Rosa, CA), 7:30pm
Pinole Valley (Pinole, CA) at Hayward (CA), 7:00pm
San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) at Heritage (Brentwood, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Rosa (CA) at Analy (Sebastopol, CA), 7:30pm
Tennyson (Hayward, CA) at Newark Memorial (Newark, CA), 7:00pm
Washington (Fremont, CA) at Encinal (Alameda, CA), 7:00pm
Willits (CA) at Ukiah (CA), 7:30pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Armijo (Fairfield, CA) at Mt. Diablo (Concord, CA), 7:30pm
Castlemont (Oakland, CA) at Alhambra (Martinez, CA), 7:00pm
Del Oro (Loomis, CA) at Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA), 7:00pm
Encina (Sacramento, CA) at California School for the Deaf (Fremont, CA), 7:00pm
Folsom (CA) at De La Salle (Concord, CA), 7:30pm
Lincoln (Stockton, CA) at Antioch (CA), 7:00pm
Livermore (CA) at Golden Valley (Merced, CA), 7:00pm
Monte Vista (Danville, CA) at Granite Bay (CA), 7:00pm
Napa (CA) vs. Pitman (Turlock, CA) at Turlock (CA), 7:30pm
Oakland Tech (Oakland, CA) at Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA), 7:00pm
Piner (Santa Rosa, CA) at Rodriguez (Fairfield, CA), 7:30pm
Sacramento (CA) at Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA), 7:30pm
Turlock (CA) at Freedom (Oakley, CA), 7:00pm
Vacaville (CA) at Liberty (Brentwood, CA), 7:00pm
Wood (Vacaville, CA) vs. Vintage (Napa, CA) at Vacaville (CA), 7:30pm



Saturday, August 18th

NON-LEAGUE
Arcata (CA) at Salesian (Richmond, CA), 1:30pm
Arcata (CA) at St. Helena (CA), 7:00pm
Berkeley (CA) at Redwood (Larkspur, CA), 2:00pm
El Molino (Forestville, CA) at St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA), 2:00pm
Kennedy (Fremont, CA) at San Marin (Novato, CA), 2:00pm
McKinleyville (CA) at St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA), 2:00pm
St. Mary's (Albany, CA) at Tamalpais (Mill Valley, CA), 2:00pm
Swett (Crockett, CA) at Berean Christian (Walnut Creek, CA), 1:30pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Spanish Springs (Sparks, NV) vs. California (San Ramon, CA) at South Tahoe (South Lake Tahoe, CA), 6:00pm