2018 NORTHERN SECTION DECEMBER SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Monday, November 12th

IV PLAYOFFS
Durham (CA) 49 Hamilton (Hamilton City, CA) 7   
[projection: Durham (CA) 49-0]



Friday, November 16th

V PLAYOFFS
Fall River (McArthur, CA) 42 Etna (CA) 13   
[projection: Fall River (McArthur, CA) 40-7]

VI CHAMPIONSHIP
Los Molinos (CA) 42 Big Valley (Bieber, CA) 27



Saturday, November 17th

III PLAYOFFS
West Valley (Cottonwood, CA) 17 Lassen (Susanville, CA) 14   
[projection: West Valley (Cottonwood, CA) 28-19]



Tuesday, November 20th

V PLAYOFFS
Chester (CA) 19 Biggs (CA) 13   
[projection: Biggs (CA) 21-14]



Saturday, November 24th

II PLAYOFFS
Chico (CA) 42 Foothill (Palo Cedro, CA) 22   
[projection: Chico (CA) 34-14]
Pleasant Valley (Chico, CA) 37 Red Bluff (CA) 35   
[projection: Pleasant Valley (Chico, CA) 46-7]

III PLAYOFFS
Sutter (CA) 21 Gridley (CA) 0   
[projection: Sutter (CA) 40-21]

IV PLAYOFFS
Durham (CA) 18 Colusa (CA) 7   
[projection: Durham (CA) 21-14]
East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA) 17 Winters (CA) 15   
[projection: East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA) 27-22]

V CHAMPIONSHIP
Fall River (McArthur, CA) 45 Chester (CA) 6   
[projection: Fall River (McArthur, CA) 31-7]



Friday, November 30th

II CHAMPIONSHIP
Pleasant Valley (Chico, CA) 20 Chico (CA) 17   
[projection: Chico (CA) 20-17]

IV CHAMPIONSHIP
East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA) 46 Durham (CA) 14   
[projection: East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA) 28-10]



Saturday, December 1st

III CHAMPIONSHIP
West Valley (Cottonwood, CA) 7 Sutter (CA) 0   
[projection: West Valley (Cottonwood, CA) 21-14]



Friday, December 7th

BOWL 5-AA PLAYOFFS
Rio Linda (CA) 21 West Valley (Cottonwood, CA) 13   
[projection: West Valley (Cottonwood, CA) 31-28]

BOWL 6-AA PLAYOFFS
Hilmar (CA) 48 East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA) 14   
[projection: Hilmar (CA) 31-28]



Saturday, December 8th

BOWL 4-AA
Pleasant Valley (Chico, CA) 43 Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA) 14   
[projection: Pleasant Valley (Chico, CA) 28-21]