2018 SAN DIEGO SECTION 10/19 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 18th

OCEAN (8 MAN)
San Diego Jewish Academy (San Diego, CA) at Julian (CA), 3:00pm



Friday, October 19th

AVOCADO
El Camino (Oceanside, CA) at Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA), 7:00pm
La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA) at Carlsbad (CA), 7:00pm
Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA) at Oceanside (CA), 7:00pm

CENTRAL
Crawford (San Diego, CA) at Clairemont (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
Hoover (San Diego, CA) at Coronado (CA), 6:30pm

CITY
Kearny (San Diego, CA) at San Diego (CA), 6:30pm
Scripps Ranch (San Diego, CA) at Mission Bay (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm

COASTAL
Classical Academy (Escondido, CA) vs. Bishop's (La Jolla, CA) at La Jolla (CA), 7:00pm

EASTERN
Morse (San Diego, CA) at University City (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm

GROSSMONT - HILLS
Grossmont (El Cajon, CA) at Steele Canyon (Spring Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Helix (La Mesa, CA) at Granite Hills (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm
Valhalla (El Cajon, CA) at El Capitan (Lakeside, CA), 7:00pm

GROSSMONT - VALLEY
El Cajon Valley (El Cajon, CA) at Monte Vista (Spring Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Mount Miguel (Spring Valley, CA) at West Hills (Santee, CA), 7:00pm

IMPERIAL VALLEY
Brawley (CA) at Calexico (CA), 7:00pm
Imperial (CA) at Southwest (El Centro, CA), 7:00pm
Palo Verde Valley (Blythe, CA) at Central (El Centro, CA), 7:00pm

MANZANITA
Mountain Empire (Pine Valley, CA) at Calipatria (CA), 7:00pm

METRO - MESA
Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA) at Olympian (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA) at Otay Ranch (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm

METRO - PACIFIC
San Ysidro (San Diego, CA) at Montgomery (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Southwest (San Diego, CA) at Castle Park (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm

METRO - SOUTH BAY
Chula Vista (CA) at Sweetwater (National City, CA), 7:00pm
Mar Vista (Imperial Beach, CA) at Hilltop (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC
Escondido Charter (Escondido, CA) at Army-Navy (Carlsbad, CA), 7:00pm

PALOMAR
Mt. Carmel (San Diego, CA) at Del Norte (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Vista (CA) at Rancho Bernardo (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm

VALLEY
Rancho Buena Vista (Vista, CA) at Ramona (CA), 7:00pm
San Pasqual (Escondido, CA) at Fallbrook (CA), 7:00pm
Valley Center (CA) at Escondido (CA), 7:00pm

WESTERN
Lincoln (San Diego, CA) at Cathedral (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) at Point Loma (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm

NON-LEAGUE
Henry (San Diego, CA) at Serra (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
Mira Mesa (San Diego, CA) at Madison (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
Tri-City Christian (Vista, CA) at Orange Glen (Escondido, CA), 7:00pm
Westview (San Diego, CA) at San Marcos (CA), 7:00pm

CITRUS (8 MAN)
Ocean View Christian (San Diego, CA) at Borrego Springs (CA), 7:00pm
Rock Academy (San Diego, CA) vs. Victory Christian (Chula Vista, CA) at Mount Miguel (Spring Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Warner (Warner Springs, CA) vs. St. Joseph Academy (San Marcos, CA) at Connors Park (San Marcos, CA), 7:00pm

OCEAN (8 MAN)
Foothills Christian (El Cajon, CA) vs. Calvin Christian (Escondido, CA) at Seau Field (La Mesa, CA), 7:00pm
West Shores (Salton City, CA) vs. Calvary Christian Academy (Chula Vista, CA) at Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 20th

COASTAL
La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA) at Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA), 12:00pm

EASTERN
La Jolla (CA) vs. Christian (El Cajon, CA) at Granite Hills (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm

MANZANITA
Vincent Memorial (Calexico, CA) vs. Holtville (CA) at Calexico (CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC
Maranatha Christian (San Diego, CA) at Parker (San Diego, CA), 1:00pm