2018 SAN DIEGO SECTION 10/12 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, October 12th

AVOCADO
Carlsbad (CA) at El Camino (Oceanside, CA), 7:00pm
La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA) at Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA), 7:00pm
San Marcos (CA) at Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA), 7:15pm

CENTRAL
Clairemont (San Diego, CA) at Hoover (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
Crawford (San Diego, CA) at Serra (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm

CITY
Mission Bay (San Diego, CA) at Kearny (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
Scripps Ranch (San Diego, CA) at Henry (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm

COASTAL
La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA) at Orange Glen (Escondido, CA), 7:00pm

EASTERN
Morse (San Diego, CA) at Mira Mesa (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
University City (San Diego, CA) at La Jolla (CA), 6:30pm

GROSSMONT - HILLS
El Capitan (Lakeside, CA) at Granite Hills (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm
Grossmont (El Cajon, CA) at Helix (La Mesa, CA), 7:00pm
Steele Canyon (Spring Valley, CA) at Valhalla (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm

GROSSMONT - VALLEY
El Cajon Valley (El Cajon, CA) at Mount Miguel (Spring Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Monte Vista (Spring Valley, CA) at Santana (Santee, CA), 7:00pm

IMPERIAL VALLEY
Calexico (CA) at Palo Verde Valley (Blythe, CA), 7:00pm
Central (El Centro, CA) at Imperial (CA), 7:00pm
Southwest (El Centro, CA) at Brawley (CA), 7:00pm

MANZANITA
Calipatria (CA) vs. Vincent Memorial (Calexico, CA) at Southwest (El Centro, CA), 7:00pm
Holtville (CA) at Mountain Empire (Pine Valley, CA), 6:30pm

METRO - MESA
Bonita Vista (Chula Vista, CA) at Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Olympian (Chula Vista, CA) at Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm

METRO - PACIFIC
Montgomery (San Diego, CA) at Castle Park (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Southwest (San Diego, CA) at San Ysidro (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm

METRO - SOUTH BAY
Hilltop (Chula Vista, CA) at Sweetwater (National City, CA), 7:00pm
Mar Vista (Imperial Beach, CA) at Chula Vista (CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC
Escondido Charter (Escondido, CA) at Maranatha Christian (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Parker (San Diego, CA) at Tri-City Christian (Vista, CA), 7:00pm

PALOMAR
Del Norte (San Diego, CA) at Poway (CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Bernardo (San Diego, CA) at Mt. Carmel (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Vista (CA) at Westview (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm

VALLEY
Ramona (CA) at Fallbrook (CA), 7:00pm
San Pasqual (Escondido, CA) at Valley Center (CA), 7:00pm

WESTERN
Point Loma (San Diego, CA) at Lincoln (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) at Madison (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm

NON-LEAGUE
Army-Navy (Carlsbad, CA) vs. Classical Academy (Escondido, CA) at Del Norte (San Diego, CA), 7:30pm
Christian (El Cajon, CA) at Cathedral (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Escondido (CA) at West Hills (Santee, CA), 7:00pm
Oceanside (CA) at Rancho Buena Vista (Vista, CA), 7:00pm
San Diego (CA) at Coronado (CA), 6:30pm

CITRUS (8 MAN)
Borrego Springs (CA) at Warner (Warner Springs, CA), 7:00pm
Rock Academy (San Diego, CA) at Ocean View Christian (San Diego, CA), 3:30pm

OCEAN (8 MAN)
Calvary Christian Academy (Chula Vista, CA) at San Diego Jewish Academy (San Diego, CA), 2:15pm
Julian (CA) at Calvin Christian (Escondido, CA), 6:30pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
San Pasqual Academy (Escondido, CA) at West Shores (Salton City, CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 13th

COASTAL
Bishop's (La Jolla, CA) vs. Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA) at La Jolla (CA), 6:30pm

CITRUS (8 MAN)
Victory Christian (Chula Vista, CA) vs. Horizon Prep (Rancho Santa Fe, CA) at Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA), 1:00pm