2018 SAN DIEGO SECTION 10/5 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, October 5th

AVOCADO
Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA) at Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA), 7:15pm
Oceanside (CA) at Carlsbad (CA), 7:00pm
San Marcos (CA) at El Camino (Oceanside, CA), 7:00pm

CENTRAL
Clairemont (San Diego, CA) at Serra (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
Coronado (CA) at Crawford (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm

CITY
Mission Bay (San Diego, CA) at Henry (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
San Diego (CA) at Scripps Ranch (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm

COASTAL
Bishop's (La Jolla, CA) at Orange Glen (Escondido, CA), 7:00pm
Classical Academy (Escondido, CA) vs. Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA) at Del Norte (San Diego, CA), 7:30pm

EASTERN
Christian (El Cajon, CA) at Morse (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
University City (San Diego, CA) at Mira Mesa (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm

GROSSMONT - HILLS
Granite Hills (El Cajon, CA) at Grossmont (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm
Steele Canyon (Spring Valley, CA) at El Capitan (Lakeside, CA), 7:00pm
Valhalla (El Cajon, CA) at Helix (La Mesa, CA), 7:00pm

GROSSMONT - VALLEY
Monte Vista (Spring Valley, CA) at Mount Miguel (Spring Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Santana (Santee, CA) at West Hills (Santee, CA), 7:00pm

IMPERIAL VALLEY
Brawley (CA) at Palo Verde Valley (Blythe, CA), 7:00pm
Imperial (CA) at Calexico (CA), 7:00pm
Southwest (El Centro, CA) at Central (El Centro, CA), 7:00pm

METRO - MESA
Bonita Vista (Chula Vista, CA) at Otay Ranch (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA) at Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC
Army-Navy (Carlsbad, CA) at Parker (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Maranatha Christian (San Diego, CA) at Tri-City Christian (Vista, CA), 7:00pm

PALOMAR
Del Norte (San Diego, CA) at Vista (CA), 7:00pm
Poway (CA) at Mt. Carmel (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Westview (San Diego, CA) at Rancho Bernardo (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm

VALLEY
Escondido (CA) at Ramona (CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Buena Vista (Vista, CA) at San Pasqual (Escondido, CA), 7:00pm

WESTERN
Point Loma (San Diego, CA) at Madison (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) vs. Cathedral (San Diego, CA) at Mesa College (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Castle Park (Chula Vista, CA) at El Cajon Valley (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm
Escondido Charter (Escondido, CA) vs. Vincent Memorial (Calexico, CA) at Southwest (El Centro, CA), 7:00pm
Kearny (San Diego, CA) at Hoover (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
La Jolla (CA) at Lincoln (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
Mar Vista (Imperial Beach, CA) at Southwest (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Mountain Empire (Pine Valley, CA) at O'Farrell (San Diego, CA), 3:30pm
Sweetwater (National City, CA) at Montgomery (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Valley Center (CA) at La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA), 7:00pm

CITRUS (8 MAN)
St. Joseph Academy (San Marcos, CA) vs. Victory Christian (Chula Vista, CA) at Valhalla (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm

OCEAN (8 MAN)
Calvary Christian Academy (Chula Vista, CA) at Julian (CA), 3:00pm
Calvin Christian (Escondido, CA) at West Shores (Salton City, CA), 6:00pm



Saturday, October 6th

CITRUS (8 MAN)
Borrego Springs (CA) vs. Horizon Prep (Rancho Santa Fe, CA) at Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA), 5:30pm

OCEAN (8 MAN)
Foothills Christian (El Cajon, CA) at San Diego Jewish Academy (San Diego, CA)