2018 SAN DIEGO SECTION 9/28 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 27th

IMPERIAL VALLEY
Calexico (CA) at Central (El Centro, CA), 7:00pm



Friday, September 28th

AVOCADO
La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA) at San Marcos (CA), 7:00pm
Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA) at Oceanside (CA), 7:00pm
Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA) at Carlsbad (CA), 7:00pm

CENTRAL
Coronado (CA) at Clairemont (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
Serra (San Diego, CA) at Hoover (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm

CITY
Henry (San Diego, CA) at Kearny (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
San Diego (CA) at Mission Bay (San Diego, CA), 6:00pm

COASTAL
Bishop's (La Jolla, CA) at La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA), 7:00pm
Classical Academy (Escondido, CA) at Orange Glen (Escondido, CA), 7:00pm

EASTERN
La Jolla (CA) at Morse (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
Mira Mesa (San Diego, CA) vs. Christian (El Cajon, CA) at Granite Hills (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm

GROSSMONT - HILLS
Granite Hills (El Cajon, CA) at Steele Canyon (Spring Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Helix (La Mesa, CA) at El Capitan (Lakeside, CA), 7:00pm
Valhalla (El Cajon, CA) at Grossmont (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm

GROSSMONT - VALLEY
Mount Miguel (Spring Valley, CA) at Santana (Santee, CA), 7:00pm
West Hills (Santee, CA) at El Cajon Valley (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm

IMPERIAL VALLEY
Brawley (CA) at Imperial (CA), 7:00pm
Palo Verde Valley (Blythe, CA) at Southwest (El Centro, CA), 7:00pm

METRO - MESA
Bonita Vista (Chula Vista, CA) vs. Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA) at Southwestern College (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Otay Ranch (Chula Vista, CA) at Olympian (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC
Escondido Charter (Escondido, CA) at Tri-City Christian (Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Maranatha Christian (San Diego, CA) at Army-Navy (Carlsbad, CA), 7:00pm

PALOMAR
Vista (CA) at Poway (CA), 7:00pm

VALLEY
Fallbrook (CA) at Valley Center (CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Buena Vista (Vista, CA) at Escondido (CA), 7:00pm
San Pasqual (Escondido, CA) at Ramona (CA), 7:00pm

WESTERN
Lincoln (San Diego, CA) vs. St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) at Mesa College (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Madison (San Diego, CA) at Cathedral (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm

NON-LEAGUE
El Camino (Oceanside, CA) at Rancho Bernardo (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Hilltop (Chula Vista, CA) at Mountain Empire (Pine Valley, CA), 6:30pm
Monte Vista (Spring Valley, CA) at Chula Vista (CA), 7:00pm
San Ysidro (San Diego, CA) at Sweetwater (National City, CA), 7:00pm
Scripps Ranch (San Diego, CA) at Crawford (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
Southwest (San Diego, CA) at Holtville (CA), 7:00pm
University City (San Diego, CA) at Point Loma (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
Vincent Memorial (Calexico, CA) at Montgomery (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Kofa (Yuma, AZ) at Calipatria (CA), 7:00pm
St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA), 3:00pm

CITRUS (8 MAN)
Ocean View Christian (San Diego, CA) vs. St. Joseph Academy (San Marcos, CA) at Connors Park (San Marcos, CA), 7:00pm
Victory Christian (Chula Vista, CA) at Borrego Springs (CA), 7:00pm
Warner (Warner Springs, CA) vs. Rock Academy (San Diego, CA) at Parker (San Diego, CA), 6:00pm

OCEAN (8 MAN)
Foothills Christian (El Cajon, CA) at Calvary Christian Academy (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Julian (CA) at West Shores (Salton City, CA), 6:00pm



Saturday, September 29th

OCEAN (8 MAN)
San Diego Jewish Academy (San Diego, CA) at Calvin Christian (Escondido, CA), 7:45pm