2018 SAN DIEGO SECTION 9/14 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, September 14th

AVOCADO
Carlsbad (CA) at San Marcos (CA), 7:00pm
El Camino (Oceanside, CA) at Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA), 7:15pm
Oceanside (CA) at La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA), 7:00pm

PALOMAR
Del Norte (San Diego, CA) at Rancho Bernardo (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Mt. Carmel (San Diego, CA) at Vista (CA), 7:00pm
Poway (CA) at Westview (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm

VALLEY
Fallbrook (CA) at Escondido (CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Buena Vista (Vista, CA) at Valley Center (CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Bonita Vista (Chula Vista, CA) at Henry (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
Castle Park (Chula Vista, CA) at Hoover (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
Chula Vista (CA) at Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Coronado (CA) at Mountain Empire (Pine Valley, CA), 6:30pm
Crawford (San Diego, CA) at Parker (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA) at Valhalla (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm
El Cajon Valley (El Cajon, CA) at Sweetwater (National City, CA), 7:00pm
Escondido Charter (Escondido, CA) vs. Classical Academy (Escondido, CA) at Orange Glen (Escondido, CA), 7:00pm
Hilltop (Chula Vista, CA) at Granite Hills (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm
Holtville (CA) at Palo Verde Valley (Blythe, CA), 7:00pm
Imperial (CA) at Mount Miguel (Spring Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Kearny (San Diego, CA) at San Ysidro (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Maranatha Christian (San Diego, CA) at La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA), 7:00pm
Montgomery (San Diego, CA) at Army-Navy (Carlsbad, CA), 7:00pm
O'Farrell (San Diego, CA) at Southwest (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Orange Glen (Escondido, CA) at San Pasqual (Escondido, CA), 7:00pm
Otay Ranch (Chula Vista, CA) at Steele Canyon (Spring Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Point Loma (San Diego, CA) at Olympian (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Ramona (CA) at Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA), 7:00pm
Scripps Ranch (San Diego, CA) at La Jolla (CA), 6:30pm
St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) at Helix (La Mesa, CA), 7:00pm
Tri-City Christian (Vista, CA) at Central (El Centro, CA), 7:00pm
University City (San Diego, CA) at Mar Vista (Imperial Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Vincent Memorial (Calexico, CA) at Santana (Santee, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Calipatria (CA) at Desert Christian (Bermuda Dunes, CA), 7:00pm
Cibola (Yuma, AZ) at Brawley (CA), 7:00pm
Dorsey (Los Angeles, CA) at Lincoln (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA) vs. Bishop's (La Jolla, CA) at La Jolla (CA), 6:30pm
Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) at Madison (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
Yuma (AZ) at Southwest (El Centro, CA), 7:00pm

PREP (8 MAN)
Victory Christian (Chula Vista, CA) at Warner (Warner Springs, CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, September 15th

PREP (8 MAN)
St. Joseph Academy (San Marcos, CA) vs. Rock Academy (San Diego, CA) at Parker (San Diego, CA), 5:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Calvary Chapel (Downey, CA) at Julian (CA), 3:30pm