2018 SAN DIEGO SECTION 9/7 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 6th

INTERSECTIONAL
Central (El Centro, CA) at Coachella Valley (Thermal, CA), 7:00pm



Friday, September 7th

AVOCADO
Carlsbad (CA) at Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA), 7:00pm
El Camino (Oceanside, CA) at La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Bonita Vista (Chula Vista, CA) at Steele Canyon (Spring Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Calexico (CA) at Calipatria (CA), 7:00pm
Christian (El Cajon, CA) vs. Monte Vista (Spring Valley, CA) at Granite Hills (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm
Classical Academy (Escondido, CA) at O'Farrell (San Diego, CA), 3:30pm
Coronado (CA) at Mar Vista (Imperial Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Crawford (San Diego, CA) at San Ysidro (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Escondido (CA) at Poway (CA), 7:00pm
Fallbrook (CA) at Castle Park (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Granite Hills (El Cajon, CA) at Westview (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Grossmont (El Cajon, CA) at Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Helix (La Mesa, CA) at Cathedral (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Henry (San Diego, CA) at El Capitan (Lakeside, CA), 7:00pm
La Jolla (CA) at Del Norte (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA) at University City (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
Maranatha Christian (San Diego, CA) at Southwest (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA) at Kearny (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
Mira Mesa (San Diego, CA) at Scripps Ranch (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
Mission Bay (San Diego, CA) at Rancho Buena Vista (Vista, CA), 6:30pm
Morse (San Diego, CA) at Vista (CA), 7:00pm
Mt. Carmel (San Diego, CA) at Ramona (CA), 7:00pm
Olympian (Chula Vista, CA) at Hilltop (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Parker (San Diego, CA) at Hoover (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
Rancho Bernardo (San Diego, CA) at Point Loma (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
San Diego (CA) at Montgomery (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
San Pasqual (Escondido, CA) at Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA), 7:15pm
Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA) at Mount Miguel (Spring Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Santana (Santee, CA) at Clairemont (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
Serra (San Diego, CA) at El Cajon Valley (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm
St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) vs. Otay Ranch (Chula Vista, CA) at Mesa College (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Sweetwater (National City, CA) at Lincoln (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
Valley Center (CA) at Imperial (CA), 7:00pm
West Hills (Santee, CA) at Chula Vista (CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Army-Navy (Carlsbad, CA) at California Military Institute (Perris, CA), 7:00pm
Cantwell-Sacred Heart (Montebello, CA) at Tri-City Christian (Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Kofa (Yuma, AZ) at Southwest (El Centro, CA), 7:00pm
Madison (San Diego, CA) at Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA), 3:00pm
Mountain Empire (Pine Valley, CA) at Silver Valley (Yermo, CA), 6:30pm
Palo Verde Valley (Blythe, CA) at Desert Mirage (Thermal, CA), 7:00pm
Yuma (AZ) at Holtville (CA), 7:00pm
Yuma Catholic (Yuma, AZ) at Brawley (CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Julian (CA) at Borrego Springs (CA), 7:00pm
Rock Academy (San Diego, CA) at San Diego Jewish Academy (San Diego, CA), 3:00pm



Saturday, September 8th

INTERSECTIONAL
Escondido Charter (Escondido, CA) vs. Hamilton (Anza, CA) at Orange Glen (Escondido, CA), 7:00pm